THE BEST0

Top 16 in the WTF Olympic Ranking, June 2015

International - 2015/06/09 - The top sixteen in the WTF Olympic Ranking in each weight Olympic category (Female:  -49, -57, -67 y +67 Kg.; Male:  -58, -68, -80 y +80 Kg.), corresponding to June 2015 according to the World Taekwondo Federation.


olympic ranking june 2015

 

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

1) [=] Farzan Ashour Zadeh Fallah (IRI, Irán) >>> 408.70 pts.
2) [=] Taehun Kim (KOR, Corea del Sur) >>> 351.44 pts.
3) [=] Cesar Rodriguez (MEX, México) >>>215.38 pts.
4) [+1] Levent Tuncat (GER, Alemania) >>> 190.06 pts.
5) [+6] Si Mohamed Ketbi (BEL, Belgica) >>> 189.32 pts.
6) [+2] Lucas Guzman (ARG, Argentina) >>> 182.21 pts.
7) [-3] Rui Braganca (POR, Portugal) >>> 181.72 pts.
8) [-1] Tae-moon Cha (KOR, Corea del Sur) >>> 164.88 pts.
9) [-3] Damian Villa (MEX, México) >>> 161.40 pts.
10) [-1] Chen Yang Wei (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 143.85 pts
11) [-1] Safwan Khalil (AUS, Australia) >>> 139.34 pts.
12) [+2] Shuai Zhao (CHN, China) >>> 132.87 pts.
13) [-1] Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA, Brasil) >>> 108.08 pts.
14) [new] Stanislav Denisov (RUS, Rusia) >>> 106.60 pts.
15) [=] Jesus Tortosa Cabrera (ESP, España) >>> 103.60 pts.
16) [+3] Carlos Navarro (MEX, México) >>> 103.16 pts.

 

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

1) [=] Lucija Zaninovic (CRO, Croacia) >>> 307.14 pts.
2) [=] Yasmina Aziez (FRA, Francia) >>> 225.30 pts.
3) [+1] Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP, España) >>> 196.96 pts.
4) [+5] Iris Tang Sing (BRA, Brasil) >>> 192.97 pts.
5) [+17] Panipak Wongpattanakit (THA, Tailandia) >>> 186.90 pts.
6) [+7] Jingyu Wu (CHN, China) >>> 186.40 pts.
7) [-2] Kyriaki Kouttouki (CYP, Chipre) >>> 179.40 pts.
8) [+4] Wan-ting Lin (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 174.10 pts.
9) [-5] Itzel Manjarrez (MEX, México) >>> 171.29 pts.
10) [-4] Chanatip Sonkham (THA, Tailandia) >>> 169.72 pts.
11) [+7] Iryna Romoldanova (UKR, Ucrania) >>> 166.60 pts.
12) [-4] Yvette Yong (CAN, Canadá) >>> 165.60 pts.
13) [-2] Rukiye Yildirim (TUR, Turquía) >>> 162.72 pts.
14) [-7] So-hui Kim (KOR, Corea del Sur) >>> 155.00 pts.
15) [-5] Nour Abdelsalam (EGY, Egipto) >>> 154.98 pts.
16) [+156] Min-ah Ha (KOR, Corea del Sur) >>> 127.20 pts.

 

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

1) [=] Alexey Denisenko (RUS, Rusia) >>> 320.88 pts.
2) [+2] Jaouad Achab (BEL, Belgica) >>> 316.63 pts.
3) [-1] Dae-hoon Lee (KOR, Corea del Sur) >>> 258.88 pts.
4) [+3] Servet Tazegul (TUR, Turquía) >>> 241.01 pts.
5) [-2] Behnam Asbaghikhanghah (IRI, Irán) >>> 230.64 pts.
6) [+10] Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP, España) >>> 208.48 pts.
7) [-1] Saul Gutierrez (MEX, México) >>> 204.75 pts.
8) [-3] Abel Mendoza (MEX, México) >>> 163.30 pts.
9) [-1] Isaac Ramon Torres Vazquez (MEX, México) >>> 150.60 pts.
10) [+1] Jose Antonio Rosillo Atencia (ESP, España) >>> 148.21 pts.
11) [-2] Maxime Potvin (CAN, Canadá) >>> 133.46 pts.
12) [+1] Mario Silva (POR, Portugal) >>> 127.52 pts.
13) [+1] Siddhartha Bhat (CAN, Canadá) >>> 116.67 pts.
14) [+4] Terrence Jennings (USA, Estados Unidos) >>> 112.91 pts.
15) [-5] Mark Lopez (USA, Estados Unidos) >>> 112.90 pts.
16) [-4] Mohamed Asal (EGY, Egipto) >>> 109.49 pts.

 

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

1) [=] Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP, España) >>> 412.82 pts.
2) [=] Jade Jones (GBR, Gran Bretaña) >>> 370.02 pts.
3) [+1] Mayu Hamada (JPN, Japón) >>> 298.54 pts.
4) [+5] Yun-wen Huang (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 204.42 pts.
5) [-2] Nikita Glasnovic *(SWE, Suecia) >>> 201.91 pts.
6) [=] Ana Zaninovic (CRO, Croacia) >>> 192.70 pts.
7) [-2] Floriane Liborio (FRA, Francia) >>> 190.14 pts.
8) [-1] Hedaya Malak (EGY, Egipto) >>> 169.85 pts.
9) [+1] Sohee Kim (KOR, Corea del Sur) >>> 142.10 pts.
10) [-2] Radwa Abdelkader (EGY, Egipto) >>> 141.40 pts.
11) [+4] Anna-lena Froemming (GER, Alemania) >>> 126.30 pts.
12) [-1] Diana Lara (MEX, México) >>> 123.66 pts.
13) [-1] Cheyenne Lewis (USA, Estados Unidos) >>> 123.48 pts.
14) [new] Geumbyeol Lim (KOR, Corea del Sur) >>> 120.00 pts.
15) [-1] Hatice Yangin (TUR, Turquía) >>> 112.14 pts.
16) [=] Evelyn Gonda (CAN, Canadá) >>> 105.56 pts.

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

1) [=] Mahdi Khodabakhshi (IRI, Irán) >>> 391.46 pts.
2) [=] Aaron Cook (IMN, Isla de Man) >>> 311.66 pts.
3) [=] Albert Gaun (RUS, Rusia) >>> 273.53 pts.
4) [+10] Masoud Hajizavareh (IRI, Irán) >>> 234.28 pts.
5) [+3] Damon Sansum (GBR, Reino Unido) >>> 221.83 pts.
6) [-1] Uriel Adriano (MEX, México) >>> 215.66 pts.
7) [=] Tahir Guelec (GER, Alemania) >>> 204.63 pts.
8) [-2] Rene Lizarraga (MEX, México) >>> 192.43 pts.
9) [-5] Lutalo Muhammad (GBR, Reino Unido) >>> 191.43 pts.
10) [+3] Nikita Rafalovich (UZB, Uzbekistán) >>> 184.00 pts.
11) [-1] Torann Maizeroi (FRA, Francia) >>> 157.40 pts.
12) [-1] Steven López (USA, Estados Unidos) >>> 149.41 pts.
13) [-1] Yunus Sari (TUR, Turquía) >>> 147.00 pts.
14) [-5] Sebastian Crismanich (ARG, Argentina) >>> 143.52 pts.
15) [=] Julio Ferreira (POR, Portugal) >>> 134.03 pts.
16) [+3] Oussama Oueslati (TUN, Túnez) >>> 96.24 pts.

 

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

1) [=] Elin Johansson *(SWE, Suecia) >>> 362.49 pts.
2) [+1] Chia Chia Chuang (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 334.52 pts.
3) [-1] Haby Niare (FRA, Francia) >>> 309.84 pts.
4) [=] Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS, Rusia) >>> 230.98 pts.
5) [+12] Hyeri Oh (KOR, Corea del Sur) >>> 228.94 pts.
6) [-1] Hua Zhang (CHN, China) >>> 193.04 pts.
7) [+5] Nur Tatar (TUR, Turquía) >>> 191.43 pts.
8) [-1] Yun Fei Guo (CHN, China) >>> 172.54 pts.
9) [+29] Irem Yaman (TUR, Turquía) >>> 171.18 pts.
10) [-2] Marina Sumic (CRO, Croacia) >>> 168.04 pts.
11) [-5] Nina Klay (SUI, Suiza) >>> 167.85 pts.
12) [+3] Peige Mc Pherson (USA, Estados Unidos) >>> 160.64 pts.
13) [-4] Farida Azizova (AZE, Azerbaiyán) >>> 154.89 pts.
14) [-4] Ashley Kraayeveld (CAN, Canadá) >>> 149.38 pts.
15) [+6] Katherine Dumar (COL, Colombia) >>> 147.24 pts.
16) [+17] Marta Calva Gómez (ESP, España) >>> 139.76 pts.

 

 

HEAVY Male (+80 Kg.)

1) [=] Jasur Baykuziyev (UZB, Uzbekistán) >>> 308.41 pts.
2) [+6] Radik Isaev (AZE, Azerbaiyán) >>> 156.91 pts.
3) [=] Anthony Obame (GAB, Gabón) >>> 254.30 pts.
4) [-2] Dongmin Cha (KOR, Corea del Sur) >>> 236.39 pts.
5) [+15] Dimitriy Shokin (UZB, Uzbekistán) >>> 221.92 pts.
6) [-2] Volker Wodzich (GER, Alemania) >>> 217.63 pts.
7) [-2] M’Bar N’Diaye (FRA, Francia) >>> 211.51 pts.
8) [-2] Sajjad Mardani (IRI, Irán) >>> 204.38 pts.
9) [-2] Mahama Cho (GBR, Gran Bretaña) >>> 188.56 pts.
10) [-1] Yassine Trabelsi (TUN, Túnez) >>> 150.72 pts.
11) [+7] Rafael Castillo (CUB, Cuba) >>> 146.70 pts.
12) [=] Stephen Lambdin (USA, Estados Unidos) >>> 140.76 pts.
13) [-3] Marc Andre Bergeron (CAN, Canadá) >>> 134.59 pts.
14) [-3] Leonardo Basile (ITA, Italia) >>> 129.58 pts.
15) [-2] Arman-marshall Silla (BLR, Bielorrusia) >>> 120.65 pts.
16) [-2] Ivan Trajkovic (SLO, Eslovenia) >>> 119.44 pts.

 

 

HEAVY Female (+67 Kg.)

1) [=] Milica Mandic (SRB, Serbia) >>> 304.94 pts.
2) [+1] Briseida Acosta (MEX, México) >>> 280.52 pts.
3) [-1] Reshmie Oogink (NED, Paises Bajos) >>> 269.39 pts.
4) [+3] Gwladys Epangue (FRA, Francia) >>> 256.66 pts.
5) [+7] Bianca Walkden (GBR, Reino Unido) >>> 255.21 pts.
6) [-2] Olga Ivanova (RUS, Rusia) 234.42 pts.
7) [-2] María Espinoza (MEX, México) >>> 222.08 pts.
8) [=] Jackie Galloway (USA, Estados Unidos) >>> 213.16 pts.
9) [-3] Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA, Francia) >>> 200.82 pts.
10) [+1] Iva Rados (CRO, Croacia) >>> 180.53 pts.
11) [+6] Shuyin Zheng (CHN, China) >>> 166.43 pts.
12) [-2] Donghua Li (CHN, China) >>> 159.82 pts.
13) [-4] Injong Lee (KOR, Corea del Sur) >>> 158.90 pts.
14) [-1] Aleksandra Kowalczuk (POL, Polonia) >>> 141.96 pts.
15) [+1] Petra Matijasevic (CRO, Croacia) >>> 128.67 pts.
16) [-2] Lauren Hamon (USA, Estados Unidos) >>> 122.56 pts.

 

 

 

TOP 50

 

 

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive MasTKD

MasTKD.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

Deja tu comentario!