COMPLETE RESULTS0

Spanish Open 2015 – Results

Spain - 2015/04/13 - Complete Results of the Spanish Open 2015, G-1, which was held at the Pabellón Municipal de Deportes in Pontevedra, Spain on April 12, 2015.


Open-De-Espana-2015_Senior_

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.) – [15 athletes]

1) Fedia Farhani (Tortosa Taekwondo – SPA)
2) Maryam Ismaili (ETU)
3) Raneem Afifi (National Team – EGY)
3) Katie Bradley (South Hams – GBR)

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.) – [23 athletes]

1) Jesus Tortosa Cabrera (Selección de Madrid – SPA)
2) Jack Woolley (South Dublin Taekwondo – IRL)
3) Jorge Canales Torres (Selección de Madrid – ESP)
3) Adrian Jimenez Dos Santos (Federación Galega de Taekwondo – ESP)

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.) – [19 athletes]

1) Brigitte Yague Enrique (National Team – SPA)
2) Lizbeth Julissa Diezcanseco (National Team – PER)
3) Camille Dallaire-Leblanc (Federation Quebecoise – CAN)
3) Nour Abdelsalam (National Team – EGY)

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.) – [24 athletes]

1) Lucas Guzman (National Team – ARG)
2) Si Mohamed Ketbi (ETU)
3) Heiner Oviedo (National Team – CRC)
3) Alex Falgas Fischer (National Team – ESP)

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.) – [28 athletes]

1) Tania Garcia Romero (Madrid Team – SPA)
2) Charlotte Brown (Federation Quebecoise – CAN)
3) Manuela Bezzola (National Team – SUI)
3) Charlie Maddock (National Team – GBR)

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.) – [37 athletes]

1) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (National Team – ESP)
2) Mario Silva (Sporting Clube De Braga – POR)
3) Rui Braganca (Abc De Braga – POR)
3) Quahid Briki (Tortosa Taekwondo – ESP)

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.) – [31 athletes]

1) Eva Calvo Gomez (Madrid Team – SPA)
2) Devon Lewis (National Team – USA)
3) Raheleh Asemani (ETU)
3) Carolena Carstens (Carstens Team – PAN)

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.) – [45 athletes]

1) Eduardo Peter Longobardi Radford (Federacion Balear Taekwondo – SPA)
2) Martin Stamper (National Team – GBR)
3) Luis Colon Iii (National Team – PUR)
3) Ziad Elfeky (National Team – EGY)

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.) – [26 athletes]

1) Marta Calvo Gomez (Madrid Team – SPA)
2) Rachelle Booth (National Team – GBR)
3) Urgence Mouega Mouega (National Team – GAB)
3) Nina Klaey (National Team – SUI)

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.) – [40 athletes]

1) Raul Martinez Garcia (National Team – SPA)
2) Kabenan Anicet Baudouin Kassi (National Team – CIV)
3) Seideddine Trabelsi (Tortosa Taekwondo – SPA)
3) Seif Eissa (National Team – EGY)

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.) – [17 athletes]

1) Franka Anic (National Team – SLO)
2) Seham Elsawalhy (National Team – EGY)
3) Lua Maria Pineiro Devesa (National Team – SPA)
3) Katia Calvar Martinez (Federación Galega de Taekwondo – SPA)

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.) – [27 athletes]

1) Oussama Oueslati (Tortosa Taekwondo – SPA)
2) Daniel Quesada Barrera (National Team – ESP
3) Cheick Sallah Junior Cisse (National Team – CIV)
3) Christopher Iliesco (Federation Quebecoise – CAN)

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.) – [12 athletes]

1) Bianca Walkden (National Team – GBR)
2) Yanna Schneider (National Team – GER)
3) Cristina Aullo Padilla (KTK Sport – SPA)
3) Aylin Akdeniz (Taekwondo Apuro – NED)

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.) – [19 athletes]

1) Carlos Rivas (National Team – VEN)
2) Jeroen Wanrooij (Taekwondo Ijselland – NED)
3) Jungsoo Kim (Equipo Suwon Korea – KOR)
3) Mohammed Elhatri (National Team – NOR)

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.) – [10 athletes]

1) Rosanna Simon Alamo (National Team – SPA)
2) Lorena Brandl (National Team – GER)
3) Sabela Lopez Riobo (Federación Galega de Taekwondo – SPA)
3) Mena Maher (National Team – EGY)

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.) – [12 athletes]

1) Anthony Obame (National Team – GAB)
2) Volker Wodzich (National Team – GER)
3) Abdelrahman Elhendi (National Team – EGY)
3) Adrian Cabo Esteban (Madrid Team – SPA)

 

 Poster_Open-de-Espania-de-Taekwondo_

 

Complete charts with results (Cadets, Senior, Junior G1)

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive MasTKD
masTKD.com
info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!