SWISS OPEN0

Swiss Open 2015

Switzerland - 2015/03/09 - Complete results of the fourth edition of Swiss Taekwondo Open which took place at the Salle Omnisports du Pierrier, in Montreux, Switzerland, on March 7-8, 2015. This event was ranked as G-1 by the World Taekwondo Federation.


FIN Female (-46 Kg.) – [10 athletes]

1) Kyriaki Kouttouki (N. Nicolaou Taekwondo – CYP)
2) Anneleen Goffin (ETU)
3) Giuliana Federici (BSV Friedrichshafen – GER)
3) Michal Zrihen (Tigers Taekwondo – ISR)

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.) – [14 athletes]

1) Max Cater (National Team – GBR)
2) Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernandez (National Team – MEX)
3) Soufyan Akabbouz (Taekwondo Akabbouz Gouda – NED)
3) Mourad Laachraoui (ETU)

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.) – [18 athletes]

1) Erica Nicoli (National Team – ITA)
2) Rukiye Yildirim (National Team – TUR)
3) Sarah Malykke (Elite Vest – DEN)
3) Tijana Bogdanovic (Galeb – SRB)

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.) – [23 athletes]

1) Milos Gladovic (National Team – SRB)
2) Damian Alejandro Villa Valadez (National Team – MEX)
3) Safwan Khalil (National Team – AUS)
3) Levent Tuncat (National Team – GER)

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.) – [18 athletes]

1) Lara Diana (National Team – MEX)
2) Madeline Folgmann (Nwtu Landeskader – GER)
3) Caroline Marton (National Team – AUS)
3) Manuela Bezzola (National Team – SUI)

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.) – [32 athletes]

1) Si Mohamed Ketbi (ETU)
2) Nuno Costa (Abc De Braga – POR)
3) Jaouad Achab (ETU)
3) Darkhan Kassymkulov (National Team – KAZ)

 

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.) – [14 athletes]

1) Jade Jones (National Team – GBR)
2) Nikita Glasnovic (National Team – SWE)
3) Sabina Ibraghimova (Olympic Art Malaga France – FRA)
3) Cunha Joana (Clube De Taekwondo Lobos Negros – POR)

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.) – [35 athletes]

1) Isaac Ramon Torres Vazquez (National Team – MEX)
2) Karol Robak (Azs Os Poznan – POL)
3) Konstantinos Konstantinidis (Taekwondo Centar Stuttgart – GER)
3) Jean-Francois Sarr (National Team – FRA)

 

Podio_M-68 swiss open

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.) – [14 athletes]

1) Nina Klaey (National Team – SUI)
2) Rachelle Booth (National Team – GBR)
3) Joyce Van Baaren (Tkd.Ver. Oude Luttikhuis – NED)
3) Carmen Marton (National Team – AUS)

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.) – [31 athletes]

1) Teodor Georgiev (National Team – BUL)
2) Maxime Potvin (Club De Taekwondo Beauport Québec Canada – CAN)
3) Jaysen Ishida (Progression Oahu – USA)
3) Damir Fejzic (National Team – SRB)

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.) – [15 athletes]

1) Ana Bajic (National Team – SRB)
2) Franka Anic (National Team – SLO)
3) Lua Maria Pineiro Devesa (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo – ESP)
3) Jagoda Ulfig (Azs Os Poznan – POL)

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.) – [24 athletes]

1) Yunus Sari (National Team – TUR)
2) Ynoussa Sawadogo (National Team – FRA)
3) Cristian Clementi (National Team – ITA)
3) Roberto Botta (National Team – ITA)

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.) – [12 athletes]

1) Maeva Mellier (National Team – FRA)
2) Yanna Schneider (National Team – GER)
3) Marie Paule Ble (National Team – FRA)
3) Casandra Ikonen (National Team – SWE)

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.) – [11 athletes]

1) Yassine Trabelsi (BSV Friedrichshafen – GER)
2) Alexander Bachmann (National Team – GER)
3) Walid Hashimi (Olympic Taekwondo Club E.V. – GER)
3) Dionys Kronreif (Kampfkunstschule Rowithis – GER)

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.) – [7 athletes]

1) Gwladys Epangue (National Team – FRA)
2) Briseida Acosta Balarezo (National Team – MEX)
3) Violeta Babic (National Team – SRB)
3) Lorena Brandl (Taekwondo Altmannstein E.V. – GER)

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.) – [11 athletes]

1) Volker Wodzich (National Team – GER)
2) Ivan Konrad Trajkovic (National Team – SLO)
3) Leonardo Basile (National Team – ITA)
3) Omar El Yazidi (Montpellier Agglomeration TKD – FRA)

 

Downloads

 

Charts with complete results 

Team results: General

Team results: Male

Team results: Female

General information about the event 

 

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive MasTKD
MasTKD.com
info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!