ROAD TO TORONTO 20150

Road to Toronto 2015: Who got the places?

México - 2015/03/13 - Here you will find the names of the athletes who got the place for their country to compete in the Pan American Games Toronto 2015.


FLY Female -49Kg. (12 countries)

ARG (Argentina) – Jennifer Navarro
ARU (Aruba) – Monica Pimentel
BRA (Brazil) – Iris Tang Sing
COL (Colombia) – Ibeth Camila Rodriguez
CUB (Cuba) – Yania Aguirre Crespo
DOM (Dominican Republic) – Candelaria Martes
GUA (Guatemala) – Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo
JAM (Jamaica) – Cyriesse Hall
MEX (Mexico) – Jannet Alegria Peña
PER (Peru) – Lizbeth Julissa Diez Canseco Verde
PUR (Puerto Rico) – Victoria Stambaugh
USA (United States) – Charlotte Craig

 

FLY Male -58 Kg. (12 countries)

ARG (Argentina) – Lucas Guzman
ARU (Aruba) – John Jairo Maduro
BRA (Brazil) – Guilherme Dias
COL (Colombia) – Harold Duvan Avella Patino
DOM (Dominican Republic) – Luisito Pie
GUA (Guatemala) – Francisco Jose Palacios Matias
MEX (Mexico) – Carlos Ruben Navarro
NCA (Nicaragua) – Danilo Castillo
PER (Peru) – Luis Oblitas Toledo
PUR (Puerto Rico) – Joan Nuñez
USA (United States) – Logan Gerick
VEN (Venezuela) – Mario Leal

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg. (12 countries)

ARG (Argentina) – Celina Proffen
BRA (Brazil) – Josiane Lima E Lima
CHI (Chile) – Maria Jose Jara
COL (Colombia) – Doris Esmid Patino Marin
CUB (Cuba) – Yamicel Nuñez Valera
DOM (Dominican Republic) – Disnansy Polanco
GUA (Guatemala) – Coralia Lucia Abadia Sandoval
MEX (Mexico) – Paulina Armeria
PAN (Panama) – Carolena Carstens
PER (Peru) – Belen Costa
USA (United States) – Cheyenne Lewis
VEN (Venezuela) – Adriana Martinez

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg. (12 countries)

BRA (Brazil) – Gustavo Almeida
CHI (Chile) – Ignacio Morales
COL (Colombia) – Miguel Angel Trejos Salas
CUB (Cuba) – Miguel Angel Aguiar Forten
GUA (Guatemala) – Andres Zelaya Rio Nevado
MEX (Mexico) – Saul Gutierrez Macedo
PUR (Puerto Rico) – Luis Colon
SUR (Surinam) – Tosh Van Dyk
TRI (Trinidad & Tobago) – Dorian Alexander
URU (Uruguay) – Federico Gonzalez Gomez
USA (United States) – Terrence Jennings
VEN (Venezuela) – Edgar Contreras

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg. (12 countries)

ARG (Argentina) – Alexis Arnoldt
BRA (Brazil) – Julia Vasconcelos
CHI (Chile) – Patricia Figueroa
COL (Colombia) – Katherin Dumar Portacio
CRC (Coasta Rica) – Katherine Alvarado
CUB (Cuba) – Daima Villalon Cisnero
ECU (Ecuador) – Iris Carvallo
HON (Honduras) – Yosselyn Molina
MEX (Mexico) – Victoria Heredia
PUR (Puerto Rico) – Brieanna Hernandez
USA (United States) – Paige Mc Pherson
VEN (Venezuela) – Adanys Cordero

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg. (12 countries)

ARG (Argentina) – Sebastian Crismanich
BRA (Brazil) – Henrique Moura
CHI (Chile) – Elias Robles
COL (Colombia) – Neider Lozano Ruiz
CUB (Cuba) – Jose Angel Cobas Del Valle
DOM (Dominican Republic) – Daniel Hernández
GUA (Guatemala) – Guillermo Alejandro Rodas Gonzalez
HON (Honduras) – Miguel Ferrera
MEX (Mexico) – Rene Lizarraga
PUR (Puerto Rico) – Elvis Barbosa
USA (United States) – Steven Lopez
VEN (Venezuela) – Javier Medina

 

HEAVY Female +67 Kg. (8 countries)

BRA (Brazil) – Raphaela Galacho
COL (Colombia) – Jessica Paola Bravo Hernandez
CUB (Cuba) – Frislaidis Martinez Despaigne
DOM (Dominican Republic) – Katerin Rodríguez
HON (Honduras) – Keyla Avila
MEX (Mexico) – Maria Del Rosario Espinoza
PUR (Peru) – Crystal Weekes
USA (United States) – Jacqueline Galloway

 

HEAVY Male +80 Kg. (12 countries)

ARG (Argentina) – Martin Sio
BRA (Brasil) – Lucas Ferreira
CHI (Chile) – Leonardo Zamora
COL (Colombia) – Moises Efrain Molinares Tavera
CUB (Cuba) – Rafael Yunier Alba Castillo
DOM (República Dominicana) – Víctor Félix
ISV (Islas Vírgenes) – Douglas Townseno
JAM (Jamaica) – Kenneth Edward
MEX (México) – Misael Lopez Jaramillo
URU (Uruguay) – Braian Edward Elliot
USA (Estados Unidos) – Stephen Lambdin
VEN (Venezuela) – Carlos Rivas

 

Standings

Final standings road to Toronto 2015

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive MasTKD
masTKD.com
info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!