COMPLETE RESULTS0

2nd Luxor Open 2015

Egypt - 2015/03/02 - Complete results of the 2nd. Luxor Open, a G-1 event, held from February 27 to March 1, 2015 at the “Thebes Military Sports Hall” in Luxor, Egypt.


Podio_LuxorOpen2015

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.) – [14 athletes]

1) Iris Tang Sing (National Team – BRA)
2) Hajer Mustapha (National Team – FRA)
3) Polina Usenko (National Team – RUS)
3) Yvette Yong (National Team – CAN)

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.) – [28 athletes]

1) Jesus Tortosa Cabrera (National Team – ESP)
2) Joco Miguel Neto (National Team – BRA)
3) Stanislav Denisov (Unaffiliated – RUS)
3) Mourad Laachraoui (National Team – BEL)

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.) – [22 athletes]

1) Lucija Zaninovic (National Team – CRO)
2) Svetlana Igumenova (National Team – RUS)
3) Tijana Bogdanovic (National Team – SRB)
3) Da-Hwi Kim (National Team – KOR)

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.) – [23 athletes]

1) Safwan Khalil (National Team – AUS)
2) Si Mohamed Ketbi (National Team – BEL)
3) Levent Tuncat (National Team – GER)
3) Salaheddine Bensaleh (National Team – BEL)

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.) – [24 athletes]

1) Radwa Abdelkader (National Team – EGY)
2) Ekaterina Kramarenko (National Team – RUS)
3) Ekaterina Kim (Unaffiliated – RUS)
3) Charlie Maddock (National Team – GBR)

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.) – [30 athletes]

1) Jaouad Achab (National Team – BEL)
2) Ouahid Briki (National Team – TUN)
3) Javier Perez Polo (National Team – ESP)
3) Albert Meremkulov (Unaffiliated – RUS)

 

FEATHER Femenino (-57 Kg.) – [22 competidoras]

1) Eva Calvo Gomez (National Team – ESP)
2) Durdane Altunel (National Team – TUR)
3) Nicole Huntington (National Team – GBR)
3) Nikita Glasnovic (Toigye TKD Club Malmo – SWE)

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.) – [35 athletes]

1) Alexey Denisenko (National Team – RUS)
2) Mark Lopez (National Team – USA)
3) Jose Antonio Rosillo Atencia (National Team – ESP)
3) Maksim Khramtcov (National Team – RUS)

 

Estadio_LuxorOpen-2015_

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.) – [21 athletes]

1) Irem Yaman (National Team – TUR)
2) Magda Wiet Henin (National Team – FRA)
3) Joyce Van Baaren (National Team – NED)
3) Ruth Gbagbi (National Team – CIV)

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.) – [23 athletes]

1) Raul Martinez Garcia (National Team – ESP)
2) Saifeddine Trabelsi (National Team – TUN)
3) Seif Eissa (National Team – EGY)
3) Julio Ferreira (National Team – POR)

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.) – [17 athletes]

1) Haby Niare (National Team – FRA)
2) Paige Mc Pherson (National Team – USA)
3) Cristiana Rizzelli (National Team – ITA)
3) Anastasiia Baryshnikova (National Team – RUS)

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.) – [33 athletes]

1) Oussama Oueslati (National Team – TUN)
2) Cheick Sallah Cisse (National Team – CIV)
3) Lutalo Muhammad (National Team – GBR)
3) Damon Sansum (National Team – GBR)

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.) – [18 athletes]

1) Raphaella Galacho (National Team – BRA)
2) Aleksandra Krzemieniecka (National Team – POL)
3) Anastasiia Gurskaia (National Team – RUS)
3) Petra Matijasevic (National Team – CRO)

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.) – [20 athletes]

1) Vladislav Larin (National Team – RUS)
2) Radik Isaev (National Team – AZE)
3) Gleb Babaevskiy (National Team – RUS)
3) Serdar Yuksel (National Team – TUR)

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.) – [18 athletes]

1) Gwladys Epangue (National Team – FRA)
2) Saebom An (National Team – KOR)
3) Bianca Walkden (National Team – GBR)
3) Jackie Galloway (National Team – USA)

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.) – [17 athletes]

1) Volker Wodzich (National Team – GER)
2) Leonardo Basile (National Team – ITA)
3) Maicon Siqueira (Unaffiliated – BRA)
3) Arman-Marshall Silla (National Team – BLR)

 

Downloads

Charts with complete results

 

More informatin about the results 

Complete results Team Competition – TEAM RANKING 2ND LUXOR OPEN 2015

 

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive MasTKD
MasTKD.com
info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!