0

AFTU International Open Taekwondo Championship

Egypt - 2015/02/23 - Complete results of the AFTU Open, a G-1 event, held on February 21-22 at the “Alexandria Olympic Center”  in Alexandria, Egypt.


Podio_M-80_AFTU-Open-2015

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.) – [7 athletes]

1) Iris Tang Sing (Diego Tkd Team – BRA)
2) Hajer Mustapha (National Team – FRA)
3) Sarah Adidou (National Team – FRA)
3) Elaia Torrontegui Ronco (National Team – SPA)

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.) – [12 athletes]

1) Mourad Laachroui (ABFT – BEL)
2) Hussein Sherif Elsayed (National Team – EGY)
3) Venilton Teixeira (National Team – BRA)
3) Moaz Azat (National Team – EGY)

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.) – [11 athletes]

1) Fernanda Mattos Da Silva (SãO Caetano – BRA)
2) Aya Rouby Ali (National Team – EGY)
3) Talisca Reis (National Team – BRA)
3) Charlotte Craig (National Team – USA)

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.) – [17 athletes]

1) Safwan Khalil (National Team – AUS)
2) Levent Tuncat (National Team – GER)
3) Dylan Chellamootoo (National Team – FRA)
3) Kyliann Bonnet (National Team – FRA)

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.) – [11 athletes]

1) Ben Ali Rahma (National Team – TUN)
2) Caroline Marton (National Team – AUS)
3) Floriane Liborio (National Team – FRA)
3) Radwa Abdelkader (National Team – EGY)

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.) – [15 athletes]

1) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (National Team – SPA)
2) Javier Perez Polo (National Team – ESP)
3) Ziad Elfeky (National Team – EGY)
3) Briki Ouahid (National Team – TUN)

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.) – [11 athletes]

1) Clara Mallien (Koryo Taekwondo Strasbour – FRA)
2) Nikita Glasnovic (Team Toigye Panthers – SWE)
3) Rafaela Araujo (SãO Caetano – BRA)
3) Daria Vasina (Ulyanovsk Regional Taekwondo – RUS)

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.) – [14 athletes]

1) Jose Antonio Rosillo Atencia (National Team – SPA)
2) Gustavo Almeida (SãO Caetano – BRA)
3) Alexander R. Ortiz Gutierrez (Endeavour Peru TEAM – PER)
3) Stevens Barclais (National Team – FRA)

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.) – [10 athletes]

1) Ruth Marie Christelle Gbagbi (National Team – CIV)
2) Marta Calvo Gomez (National Team – SPA)
3) Nina Klaey (National Team – SUI)
3) Carmen Marton (National Team – AUS)

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.) – [10 athletes]

1) Raul Martinez Garcia (National Team – SPA)
2) Daniel Quesada Barrera (National Team – SPA)
3) Kabenan Kassi (National Team – CIV)
3) Seif Anicet Eissa (National Team – EGY)

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.) – [6 athletes]

1) Haby Niare (National Team – FRA)
2) Lua PiñEiro Devesa (National Team – SPA)
3) Hakima Elmslahy (National Team – MAR)
3) Joyce Van Baaren (Taekwondo Oude Luttikhuis – NED)

 

WELTER Male(-80 Kg.) – [17 athletes]

1) Oueslati Oussama (National Team – TUN)
2) Torann Maizeroi (National Team – FRA)
3) Steven Lopez (National Team – USA)
3) Hayder Shkara (National Team – AUS)

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.) – [8 athletes]

1) Raphaella Galacho (SãO Caetano – BRA)
2) Maisoun Tolba (National Team – EGY)
3) Eman Wadaa (National Team – EGY)
3) Maeva Mellier (National Team – FRA)

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.) – [8 athletes]

1) Daniel Ros Gomez (National Team – SPA)
2) Icaro Martins Soares (SãO Caetano – BRA)
3) Alexander Bachmann (National Team – GER)
3) Adama Kebe (National Team – FRA)

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.) – [9 athletes]

1) Gwladys Epangue (National Team – FRA)
2) Waim Dislam (National Team – MAR)
3) Anne-Caroline Graffe (National Team – FRA)
3) Hellorayne Zatta Oakes Paiva (Car Dojan Nippon – BRA)

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.) – [8 athletes]

1) Maicon Siqueira (SãO Caetano – BRA)
2) Guilherme Cezario Felix (Car Dojan Nippon – BRA)
3) Volker Wodzich (National Team – GER)
3) Omar El Yazidi (National Team – FRA)

 

 

Download

Charts with complete results

Day 1: F-46, F-53, F-62, F-73, M-54, M-63, M-74, M-87 – RESULTS AFTU OPEN 2015 DAY 1

Day 2: F-49, F-57, F-67, F+73, M-58, M-68, M-80, M+87 – RESULTS AFTU OPEN 2015 DAY 2

 

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive MasTKD
MasTKD.com
info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!