US OPEN 20150

U.S. OPEN 2015 – Complete Results

United States - 2015/01/26 - Complete results of the traditional US Open (G-2), which was held in the "Orlando Convention Center" in Orlando, Florida, from January 20 to 25, 2015.


us open 2015

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.) – [19 athletes]

1) Wan-Ting Lin (National Team – TPE)
2) Charlotte Bjelke (National Team – DEN)
3) KELSEY Junious (Styles United Transformativ – USA)
3) Iris Tang Sing (National Team – BRA)

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.) – [34 athletes]

1) Venilton Teixeira (National Team – BRA)
2) Takaya Nakagawa (National Team – JPN)
3) Jack Woolley (National Team – IRL)
3) LOGAN GERICK (NTA – Coppell Taekwondo & SP – USA)

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.) – [33 athletes]

1) Yuntao Wenren (National Team – CHN)
2) Brigitte Yague (National Team, ESP)
3) Talisca Reis (National Team – BRA)
3) Tijana Bogdanovic (National Team – SRB)

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.) – [55 athletes]

1) Cheng-Ching Huang (National Team – TPE)
2) Lucas Guzman (National Team – ARG)
3) Ping-Shun Wang (National Team – TPE)
3) Andrew Mackinnon (National Team – CAN)

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.) – [38 athletes]

1) Yun-Wen Huang (National Team – TPE)
2) Laura GarcíA Barrera (National Team – COL)
3) Andrea Jerom (National Team – CAN)
3) Suvi Mikkonen (National Team – FIN)

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.) – [65 athletes]

1) Shuai Zhao (National Team – CHN)
2) Jordan Constantine-Gayle (National Team – GBR)
3) Nursultan Mamayev (National Team – KAZ)
3) Siddhartha Bhat (National Team – CAN)

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.) – [38 athletes]

1) Cheyenne Lewis (California – USA)
2) Nikita Glasnovic (National Team – SWE)
3) Mayu Hamada (National Team – JPN)
3) Josiane Lima (National Team – BRA)

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.) – [70 athletes]

1) Jose Antonio Rosillo (National Team – ESP)
2) Martin Stamper (National Team – GBR)
3) Jensen Ishida (Oahu Taekwondo Center – USA)
3) Hervan Nkogho Mengue (National Team – CAN)

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.) – [33 athletes]

1) Hua Zhang (National Team – CHN)
2) Ashley Kraayeveld (National team – CAN)
3) Samantha Leidel (Florida Taekwondo College – USA)
3) Julia Vasconcelos (National Team – BRA)

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.) – [53 athletes]

1) TJ Curry (World Taekwondo Center – USA)
2) Jaysen Ishida (Oahu Taekwondo Center – USA)
3) Thomas Rahimi (NTA – Coppell Taekwondo & SP – USA)
3) Guangshuai Wang (National Team – CHN)

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.) – [25 athletes]

1) Yunfei Guo (National Team – CHN)
2) Paige Mcpherson (Peak Performance – USA)
3) Elin Johansson (National Team – SWE)
3) Melissa Pagnotta (National Team – CAN)

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.) – [37 athletes]

1) Damon Sansum (National Team – GBR)
2) Arman Yeremyan (National Team – ARM)
3) Aaron Cook (National Team – IMN)
3) Steven Lopez (Elite Taekwondo Center – USA)

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.) – [17 athletes]

1) Reshmie Oogink (National Team – NED)
2) Milica Mandic (National Team – SRB)
3) Lauren Hamon (Peak PerfoRMANCE – USA)
3) Jacquelin Galloway Sanchez (Colorado – USA)

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.) – [31 athletes]

1) Lutalo Massop-Muhammad (National Team – GBR)
2) Yassine Trabelsi (National Team – GER)
3) Sen Qiao (National Team – CHN)
3) Smaiyl Duisebay (National Team – KAZ)

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.) – [17 athletes]

1) Aleksandra Kowalczuk (National Team – POL)
2) Donghua Li (National Team – CHN)
3) Madeline Power (National Team – CAN)
3) Danielle Harrison (Master Park’s Champion Taekwondo – USA)

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.) – [37 athletes]

1) Abdoula Issoufou Alfaga (National Team – NIG)
2) Mahama Cho (National Team – GBR)
3) Guilherme Felix (National Team – BRA)
3) Maicon Siqueira (National Team – BRA)

 

us open 2015

 

Download Charts with compelte results

 

Day 1 – January 21  – Poomsae

Day 2 – January 22  – Youth (10-11), Cadet (12-14), Ultra (+33) y Para-Taekwondo

Day 3 – January 23  – Senior G-2 (Fin, Fly, Bantam y Feather Femenino; Light, Welter, Middle y Heavy Masculino)

Day 4 – January 24  – Senior G-2 (Fin, Fly, Bantam y Feather Masculino; Light, Welter, Middle y Heavy Femenino)

Day 5 – January 25  – Junior (15-17)

 

Videos of the combats

Complete information about the event 

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Equipo MasTKD
masTKD.com
info@mastaekwondo.com

 

Deja tu comentario!