GREEK OPEN 20150

2nd Greek Open 2015

Greece - 2015/01/26 - Complete results of the second edition of the “Greek Open 2015” (G-1), held at the “Paok Sports Arena”  in Thessalonica, Greece  on January 16-18, 2015.


Greek open  2015

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.)

1) Kouttouki Kyriaki (N.Nicolaou Taekwondo – CYP)
2) Koutsou Ioanna (A.S. Danaos Oraiokastrou – GRE)
3) Zrihen Michal (Tigers Taekwondo – ISR)
3) Yong Yvette (Canadian Forces Taekwondo – CAN)

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.)

1) Boutios Sotirios (A.C. Kyung Hee – GRE)
2) Calland Josh (National Team – GBR)
3) Tortosa Cabrera Jesus (National Team – ESP)
3) Kolb Sergej (National Team – GER)

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

1) Bogdanovic Tijana (National Team – SRB)
2) Yildirim Rukiye (National Team – TUR)
3) Nicoli Erica (National Team – ITA)
3) Tomic Kristina (Taekwondo Club Osvit – CRO)

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

1) Tuncat Levent (National Team – GER)
2) Sezer Gorkem (National Team – TUR)
3) Ketbi Si Mohamed (Association Belge Francophone De Taekwondo – ETU)
3) Fakinos Elefterios (A.C. Aiantas Agiou Dimitriou – GRE)

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.)

1) Craen Indra (Flemish Taekwondo Union – ETU)
2) Yangin Hatice Kubra (National Team – TUR)
3) Asprogeraka Adriana (A.C Atlantas Peristerioy – GRE)
3) Mikkonen Suvi (National Team – FIN)

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.)

1) Andrun Razic Deni (Taekwondo Club Osvit – CRO)
2) Achab Jaouad (Flemish Taekwondo Union – ETU)
3) Haimovitz Gili (National Team – ISR)
3) Atias Ron (National Team – ISR)

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

1) Froemming Anna-Lena (National Team – GER)
2) Kontou Stavroula (S.C Peristeriou – GRE)
3) Altunel Durdane (National Team – TUR)
3) Glasnovic Nikita (Team Toigye Panthers – ETU)

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

1) Stephenson Anthony (National Team – GBR)
2) Longobardi Radford Eduardo Peter (Federacion Balear Taekwondo – ESP)
3) Trevizo Claudio (National Team – ITA)
3) Mechteridis – Papadopoulos Stylianos (Macedoniki Dinami Kozani – GRE)

 

podium greek open 2015

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.)

1) Calvo Gomez Marta (Sanchez Elez-Sanabria – ESP)
2) Gatterer Bat-El (National Team – ISR)
3) Mallien Clara (Koryo Strasbourg – FRA)
3) Kraayeveld Ashley (TEAM FAST – CAN)

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.)

1) Ferreira Julio (Sporting Clube De Braga – POR)
2) Georgiev Teodor (GLADIATOR – BUL)
3) Asp John (National Team – NOR)
3) Gilead Eran (National Team – ISR)

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

1) Bajic Ana (National Team – SRB)
2) Pineiro Devesa Lua Maria (Federacion Galega De Taekwondo – ESP)
3) Tatar Nur (National Team – TUR)
3) Dimitropoulou Elpida Marina (A.S. Taekwondo Keratsiniou – GRE)

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

1) Botta Roberto (National Team – ITA)
2) Sari Yunus (National Team – TUR)
3) Guelec Tahir (National Team – GER)
3) Waage Tor Loevset (National Team – NOR)

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.)

1) Rados Iva (Taekwondo Club Metalac – CRO)
2) Aydin Furkan Asena (National Team – TUR)
3) Ikonen Casandra (Kfuk Kfum Malmo TKD KL. – ETU)
3) Slavin Jade (National Team – GBR)

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.)

1) Mohammadi Ahmad (National Team – AUT)
2) Bachmann Alexander (National Team – GER)
3) Elhatri Mohammed (National Team – NOR)
3) Kuorikoski Tero (Taekwondo Lahti – FIN)

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.)

1) Kowalczuk Aleksandra (National Team – POL)
2) Walkden Bianca (National Team – GBR)
3) Kovac Ines (Taekwondo Club Metalac – CRO)
3) Rados Mia (Taekwondo Club Metalac – CRO)

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.)

1) Mardani Sajjad (Esfahan – IRI)
2) Wodzich Volker (National Team – GER)
3) Djuricic Marko (National Team – SRB)
3) Hatowski Piotr (National Team – POL)

 

banner greek open 2015

Results of the Cadet, Junior y Senior divisions 

Complete information about the event 

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Equipo MasTKD
masTKD.com
info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!