ASIAN GAMES COMPLETE RESULSTS updated!0

17th Asian Games Incheon 2014, Taekwondo

Complete results of the Taekwondo competition in the Asian Games 2014, held in Incheon at the "Gymnasium Ganghwa Dolmens" from September 30 to October 3,  2014.  The event is ranked as G-4.  UPDATED!!


asian games  logo tkd

 

FIN Female -46 Kg. (12 athletes) – Results

1) Sohui Kim (KOR)

2) Wan Ting Lin (TPE)

3) Mary Anjelay Pelaez (PHI)

3) Panipak Wongpattanakit (THA)

 

 

FIN Male -54 Kg. (23 atletas) – Results

1) Taehun Kim (KOR)

2) Yu Jen Huang (TPE)

3) Tumenbayar Molom (MGL)

3) Ramnarong Sawekwiharee (THA)

 

 

FLY Female -49 Kg (16 athletes.) – Results

1) Chanatip Sonkham (THA)

2) Zhaoyi Li (CHN)

3) Ronna Ilao Levita (PHI)

3) Nuei Ning Sun (TPE)

 

 

FLY Male -58 Kg. (24 atletas) – Results

1) Farzan Ashourzadehfallah (IRI)

2) Nursultan Mamayev (KAZ)

3) Chen Yang Wei (TPE)

3) Yuma Yamada (JPN)

 

 

 

BANTAM Female -53 Kg (16 athletes.) – Results

 

1) Yun Wen Huang (TPE)

2) Jeongyeon Yoon (KOR)

3) Sousan Hajipourgoli (IRI)

3) Wu Jingyu (CHN)

 

 

BANTAM Male -63 Kg. (21 athletes) – Results

1) Daehoon Lee (KOR)

2) Akkarin Kitwijarn (THA)

3) Ahmad Roman Abasi (AFG)

3) Yen Ming Chen (TPE)

 

 

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg. (19 athletes) – Results

1) Ahreum Lee (KOR)

2) Mayu Hamada (JPN)

3) Rangsiya Nisaisom (THA)

3) Yun Wang (CHN)

 

 

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg. (22 athletes) – Results

1) Behnam Asbaghikhanghah (IRI)

2) Jiannan Huang (CHN)

3) Kairat Sarymsakov (KAZ)

3) Benjamin Keith Sembrano (PHI)

 

 

LIGHT Female -62 Kg. (10 athletes) – Results

1) Dabin Lee (KOR)

2) Hua Zhang (CHN)

3) Chia Chia Chuang (TPE)

3) Thi Thu Hien Pham (VIE)

 

 

 

 

 

LIGHT Male -74 Kg (20 athletes.) – Results

1) Masoud Hajizavareh (IRI)

2) Nikita Rafalovich (UZB)

3) Samuel Thomas Harper Morrison (PHI)

3) Younggeon Song (KOR)

 

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg. (13 athletes) – Results

1) Yunfei Guo (CHN)

2) Wonjin Lee (KOR)

3) Thi Nguyen Ha (VIE)

3) Qing Liu (MAC)

 

 

 

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg. (16 athletes) – Results

1) Mahdi Khodabakhshi (IRI)

2) Maksim Rafalovich (UZB)

3) Farkhod Negmatov (TJK)

3) Sen Qiao (CHN)

 

 

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg. (11 athletes) – Results

1) Seavmey Sorn (CAM)

2) Fatemeh Rouhani (IRI)

3) Alfahad Abrar M A M (KUW)

3) Kirstie Elaine Alora (PHI)

 

 

 

 

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg (12 athletes.) – Results

 

1) Jasur Baykuziev (UZB)

2) Linglong Chen (CHN)

3) Yeongrae Shin (KOR)

3) Nattapat Tantramart (THA)

 

 

HEAVY Female +73 Kg. (8 athletes) – Results

1) Donghua Li (CHN)

2) Akram Khodabandeh (IRI)

3) Mokhru Khalimova (TJK)

3) Junnan Wang (MAC)

 

 

 

HEAVY Male +87 Kg. (7 athletes) – Results

1) Cholho Jo (KOR)

2) Dmitriy Shokin (UZB)

3) Elias EL Hedari (LIB)

3) Alisher Gulov (TJK)

 

 MEDAL STANDINGS

 

metal standings taekwondo asian games 2014

 

 

masTaekwondo.com Team

info@mastaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

Deja tu comentario!