AGUASCALIENTES 2014 - COMPLETE RESULTS!0

Pan American Senior Kyorugi (WTF G-4)

Complete results Pan American Taekwondo Championships G4 taking place at the Estadio Olímpico in Aguascalientes, México from September 12-14, 2014.  UPTDATED RESULTS WITH PHOTOS!!!!


FIN Female-46 Kg.

1) Iris da Silva Tang Sing (BRA)

2) Yvette Yong (CAN)

3) Kelsey Junious (USA)

3) Ana Beatriz Olivan (MEX)

-46kg female podium aguascalientes

FIN Male -54 Kg.

1) Cesar Rodriguez (MEX)

2) Duvan Avelia (COL)

3) Tyler Muscat (CAN)

3) Logan Gerick (USA)

 

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D1_M-54_

 

 

 

FLY Female -49 Kg.

1) Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo (GUA)

2) Itzel Manjarrez (MEX)

3) Ibeth Rodriguez (COL)

3) Charlotte Craig (USA)

-49kg female podium aguascalientes

 

 

FLY Male -58 Kg.

1) Luisito Pie (DOM)

2) Lucas Guzman (ARG)

3) Damian Villa (MEX)

3) Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA)

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D2_M-58

BANTAM Female -53 Kg.

1) Carolena Carstens (PAN)

2) Yeny Contreras (CHI)

3) Diana Lara (MEX)

3) Laura Garcia (COL)

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D3_F-53

BANTAM Male -63 Kg.

1) Saul Gutierrez (MEX)

2) Bernardo Pie (DOM)

3) Diego Camacho (ECU)

3) Olie Burton (USA)

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D3_M-63

FEATHER Female -57 Kg.

1) Evelyn Gonda (CAN)

2) Jessica Chavez (MEX)

3) Josiane De Oliveira Lima E Lima (BRA)

3) Doris Patiño (COL)

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D2_F-57

 

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg.

1) Isaac Torres (MEX)

2) Siddhartha Bhat (CAN)

3) Terrence Jennings (USA)

3) Tosh Van Dijk (SUR)

 

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D2_M-68

 

 

LIGHT Female -62 Kg.

1) Ashley Kraayeveld (CAN)

2) Julia Vasconcelos Dos Santos (BRA)

3) Anel Vaitiare Felix (MEX)

3) Aniat Oquendo (PUR)

 

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D1_F-62_

 

 

LIGHT Male -74 Kg.

1) Uriel Adriano (MEX)

2) Wilkin Heredia (DOM)

3) Fernando Garcia (ARG)

3) Elvis Barbosa (PUR)

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D1_M-74_

 

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg.

1) Melissa Pagnotta (CAN)

2) Katherine Alvarado (CRC)

3) Paige McPherson (USA)

3) Katerin Dumar (COL)

 

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D3_F-67

 

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg.

1) Rene Lizarraga (MEX)

2) Andre Bilia De Oliveira (BRA)

3) Yair Medina (COL)

3) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG)

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D3_M-80

 

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg.

1) Jacqueline Galloway (USA)

2) Maria Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX)

3) Ana Carolina Farias (BRA)

3) Sandra Vanegas (COL)

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D2_F-73

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg.

1) Marc-Andre Begeron (CAN)

2) Lucas Ferreira De Oliveira (BRA)

3) Stuart Smit (ARU)

3) William Connick (USA)

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D2_M-87

 

 

HEAVY Female +73 Kg.

1) Briseida Acosta (MEX)

2) Katherine Rodriguez (DOM)

3) Keyla Avila (HON)

3) Lauren Hamon (USA)

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D3_Fo73

HEAVY Male +87 Kg.

1) Guilherme Cezario Felix (BRA)

2) Stephen Lambdin (USA)

3) Martin Sio (ARG)

3) Victor Feliz (DOM)

 

Podio-Panamericano_G4_D3_Mo87

 

 

Laura López Rodriguez, Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

Photos: Marcos López Rodríguez.

www.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!