MEXICO 20140

List of participants of the Pan American Taekwondo Championships

The Pan American Senior Taekwondo Championship (G-4) has allegedly closed the registration to any athlete;  however, we saw important absences and errors in the categories.  Here you will find the “oficial list”.


steven lopez

 

It calls our attention the registration of Steven Lopez  in the -68 Kg category and Terrence Jennings in the -87 Kg category; additionally, there is another American athlete registered in the same división.  There are also some important absences such as some members of the national teams of Colombia, Puerto Rico or Cuba among others.

 

aguascalientes 2014 bannerFIN Female -46 Kg. (10)

ARG – Antonela Bianchi

ARU – Jennifer Baez Garcia

BRA – Iris Da Silva Tang Sing

CAN – Yvette Yong

CHI – Melany Herrera

DOM – Mayelin Reyes

HON – Sidney Vicente

MEX – Ana Beatriz Olivan

PER – Katherine Calderón Flores

USA – Kelsey Junious

 

FIN Male -54 Kg (14)

ARG – Hector Calman

ARU – John Jairo Maduro

BRA – Venilton Teixeira

CAN – Tyler Muscat

CHI – Camilo Perez

COL – Duvan Avelia

CRC – Pablo Solano

DOM – Edward Espinosa

ECU – Fabricio Arevalo

GUA – Nelson Eduardo Acajabon De Leon

MEX – Cesar Rodriguez

USA – Logan Gerick

PAN – Luis Gaitan

PER – Pedro Anco Yacolca

 

FLY Female -49 Kg. (13)

ARG – Jennifer Navarro

BRA – Jamila Tanna Rodrigues

CAN – Chloe Plante

CHI – Francisca Rios

DOM – Yajaira Peguero

ECU – Cinthya Vasquez

GUA – Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo

HON – Vanessa Alvarado

JAM – Cyriesse Hall

MEX – Itzel Manjarrez

PAN – Natalia Stanziola

PER – Julissa Diez Canseco Verde

USA – Charlotte Craig

 

FLY Male -58 Kg. (14)

ARG – Lucas Guzman

BRA – Guilherme Dias Alves

CAN – Vincent Foster

COL – Roman Mosquera

CRC – Heiner Oviedo

DOM – Luisito Pie

ECU – Chester Peralta

GUA – Francisco Jose Palacios Matias

GUY – Kenrick Lorrimer

HON – Jose Leonel Amaya

MEX – Damian Villa

USA – James Howe II

URU – Mayko Votta

VEN – Mario Leal

 

BANTAM Female -53 Kg. (11)

ARG – Guadalupe Schiavonnii

ARU – Monica Pimentel

BRA – Gabriela Viais De Toledo

CAN – Charlotte Brown

CHI – Yeny Contreras

DOM – Disnanci Polanco

ECU – Cristina Pavon

MEX – Diana Lara

URU – Josefina Arzuaga

USA – Alexa Prim

VEN – Leandris Quinones

 

BANTAM Male -63 Kg. (12)

ARG – Leandro Garcia

BRA – Charles Goltara Maiolli

CAN – Raphael Giguere

CHI – Ignacio Morales

DOM – Bernardo Pie

ECU – Diego Camacho

GUA – Julio Antonio Flores Lopez

GUY – Jibreel Malik

HON – Elmer Flores

MEX – Saul Gutierrez

URU – Federico Gonzalez Gomez

USA – Olie Burton

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg. (11)

ARG – Luciana Angiolillo

BRA – Josiane De Oliveira Lima E Lima

CAN – Evelyn Gonda

CHI – Constanza Schober

CRC – Amanda Sanchez

DOM – Candelaria Marte

GUA – Coralia Lucia Abadia Sandoval

MEX – Jessica Chavez

PAN – Carolena Carstens

PER – Elizabeth Alvarado Baylon

USA – Paige McPherson

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg. (13)

ARG – Jorge Alvarez

BRA – Gustavo Almeida De Souza

CAN – Siddhartha Bhat

CHI – Mario Guerra

CRC – Carlos Solis

DOM – Ruddy Mateo

ECU – Alejandro Campos

MEX – Isaac Torres

PER – Peter Lopez Santos

SUR – Tosh Van Dijk

TRI – Dorian Alexander

USA – Steven Lopez

 

LIGHT Female -62 Kg. (8)

ARG – Celina Proffen

BRA – Julia Vasconcelos Dos Santos

CAN – Ashley Kraayeveld

DOM – Genesis Andujar

ECU – Iris Carvallo

MEX – Anel Vaitiare Felix

USA – Carly Berger

VEN – Adanys Cordero

 

LIGHT Male -74 Kg. (10)

ARG – Fernando Garcia

BRA – Henrique Precioso De Moura

CAN – Christopher Iliesco

CHI – Mario Becerra

CRC – Luis Jimenez

DOM – Wilkin Heredia

GUA – Guillermo Alejandro Rodas Gonzalez

HON – Victor Julio Zepeda

MEX – Uriel Adriano

SUR – Marc Adjako

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg. (11)

ARG – Alexis Arnoldt

BRA – Raphaela Galacho Pereira

CAN – Melissa Pagnotta

CHI – Patricia Figueroa

CRC – Katherine Alvarado

DOM – Deysy Montes

ECU – Dayana Folleco

MEX – Victoria Heredia

PAN – Stephanie Hernandez

PER – Lastenia Cristobal Rios

USA – Samantha Leidel

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg. (11)

BRA – Andre Bilia De Oliveira

CAN – Adam Tomlinson

CHI – Elias Robles

CRC – Javier Quesada

TRI – Lenn Hypolite

ECU – Marco Lara

HON – Miguel Ferrera

DOM – Moises Hernandez

MEX – Rene Lizarraga

ARG – Sebastian Crismanich

USA – Thomas Rahimi

 

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg. (6)

BRA – Ana Carolina Farias

CRC – Grettel Gutierrez

DOM – Ana Matos

HON – Yosselyn Molina

MEX – Maria Del Rosario Espinoza

USA – Jacqueline Galloway

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg. (10)

ARG – Leonardo Salimbeni

ARU – Stuart Smit

BRA – Lucas Ferreira De Oliveira

CAN – Marc-Andre Begeron

DOM – Derlyn Reyes

JAM – Craig Brown

MEX – Misael Espinoza

USA – Terrence Jennings

USA – William Connick

VEN – Carlos Rivas

 

HEAVY Female +73 Kg. (7)

ARG – Paula Wegscheider

BRA – Erica Ferreira

CAN – Madeline Power

DOM – Katherine Rodriguez

HON – Keyla Avila

MEX – Briseida Acosta

USA – Lauren Hamon

 

HEAVY Male +87 Kg. (11)

ARG – Martin Sio

BRA – Guilherme Cezario Felix

CAN – Hayk Amirbekyan

CRC – Kristopher Moitland

DOM – Victor Feliz

ECU – Jesús Perea

JAM – Jayson Grant

MEX – Victor Ballesteros

PER – Ray Andrade Poemape

URU – Braian Elliot

USA – Stephen Lambdin

 

MasTaekwondo.com, Official Sponsor Aguascalientes 2014.

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

www.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

Deja tu comentario!