RUSSIA OPEN 20140

4th Taekwondo Tournament Russian Open 2014

Complete results of the Russia Open held in Moscow on September 12-14, 2014, an event ranked as G-1.  


Russian Open 2014

 

FIN Female -46 Kg. (18 Athletes)

1) Maria Smirnova (National Team – RUS)

2) Anneleen Goffin (Brussels Taekwondo Taem – BEL)

3) Hong Li (Henan Province-China – CHN)

3) Olga Kosheleva (Vladimir Regional Taekwondo Federation – (RUS)

 

FIN Male -54 Kg. (18 Athletes)

1) Mikhail Artamonov (Saint-Petersburg – RUS)

2) Illia Kokshyntsau (National Team – BLR)

3) Dmitriy Babenko (Lipetskteam – RUS)

3) Volodia Avetisian (Ungwon – RUS)

 

FLY Female -49 Kg. (17 Athletes)

1) Iuliia Kustova (National Team – RUS)

2) Alexandra Lychagina (National Team – RUS)

3) Svetlana Igumenova (National Team – RUS)

3) Angelina Demianova (Russia Karelian Team – RUS)

 

FLY Male -58 Kg. (38 Athletes)

1) Levent Tuncat (National Team – GER)

2) Sergey Lupeta (Krasnodar Region Team – RUS)

3) Aslan Batykulov (Aktobe Region Taekwondo Federation – KAZ)

3) Stanislav Denisov (National Team – RUS)

 

BANTAM Female -53 Kg. (17 Athletes)

1) Viktoria Yakovleva (Ulyanovsk Region – RUS)

2) Despina Pilavaki (A.Pilavakis Taekwondo Team – CYP)

3) Ekaterina Kim (National Team – RUS)

3) Daria Lobanova (Krasnodar Region Team – RUS)

 

BANTAM Male -63 Kg. (34 Athletes)

1) Arman Irgaliev (National Team – RUS)

2) Vladimir Kim (National Team – RUS)

3) Semen Dobrynin (Sdushor Novosibirsk – RUS)

3) Bolat Izutdinov (National Team – RUS)

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg. (15 Athletes)

1) Tatiana Kudashova (Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation – RUS)

2) Nikita Glasnovic (National Team – SWE)

3) Daria Zhuravleva (National Team – RUS)

3) Julia Volkova (National Team – RUS)

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg. (25 Athletes)

1) Vladimir Dalakliev (National Team – BUL)

2) Konstantin Minin (National Team – RUS)

3) Aykhan Taghizade (National Team – AZE)

3) Alexander Karmatskikh (Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation – RUS)

 

LIGHT Female -62 Kg. (22 Athletes)

1) Kristina Prokudina (Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation – RUS)

2) Marta Calvo Gomez (Sanchez Elez- Sanabria – ESP)

3) Dar’ya Yakovleva (National Team – UKR)

3) Ekaterina Mitrofanova (National Team – RUS)

 

LIGHT Male -74 Kg. (34 Athletes)

1) Nikita Kriveichenko (Saint-Petersburg – RUS)

2) Aleksandr Riakhovskii (Tatarstan – RUS)

3) Philipp Belov (National Team – RUS)

3) Teodor Georgiev (National Team -BUL)

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg. (13 Athletes)

1) Elin Johansson (National Team – SWE)

2) Farida Azizova (National Team – AZE)

3) Rabia Guelec (National Team – GER)

3) Darya Ishchenko (Tatarstan – RUS)

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg. (x Athletes)

1) Tahir Guelec (National Team – GER)

2) Yunus Sari (Ulastirma Spor Kulubu – TUR)

3) Ramin Azizov (National Team – AZE)

3) Piotr Pazinski (National Team – POL)

 

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg. (11 Athletes)

1) Karina Zhdanova (National Team – RUS)

2) Ana Bajic (National Team – SRB)

3) Milica Mandic (National Team – SRB)

3) Anastasiia Gurskaia (Saint-Petersburg – RUS)

 

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg. (13 Athletes)

1) Vladislav Larin (National Team – RUS)

2) Ali Sari (Ulastirma Spor Kulubu – TUR)

3) Gleb Babaevskiy (Saint-Petersburg – RUS)

3) Aleksandr Lunevskii (Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation – RUS)

 

HEAVY Female +73 Kg. (9 Athletes)

1) Olga Ivanova (National Team – RUS)

2) Aleksandra Kowalczuk (National Team – POL)

3) Alina Ikaeva (National Team – RUS)

3) Olga Muzychka (Krasnodar Region Team – RUS)

 

HEAVY Male +87 Kg. (12 Athletes)

1) Volker Wodzich (National Team – GER)

2) Arman-Marshall Silla (National Team – BLR)

3) Rafail Ayukaev (Russia Samara Team – RUS)

3) Emil Khadeev (Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation – RUS)

 

 

 

Drawsheets of all categories  HERE!!

 

 

 

 

Laura López Rodríguez masTaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!