ISRAEL OPEN 20140

12th Israel Taekwondo Open Championships

Results of the Israel Open 2014, a G-1 WTF ranked event held in Ramla, Israel on September 14-15, 2014.  


FIN Femenino -46 Kg. (5 competidoras)

1) Kyriaki Kouttouki (N. Nicolaou Taekwondo – CYP)

2) Hajer Mustapha (National Team – FRA)

3) Mihal Zerihen (Tigers Taekwondo – ISR)

3) Anna Mirkin (Sharabi Omanuiot HaLehima – ISR)

 

FIN Masculino -54 Kg. (9 competidores)

1) Jesus Tortosa Cabrera (Tortosa Taekwondo – ESP)

2) Nidal Abarahou (National Team – FRA)

3) Martin Hoang (Elite Vest – DEN)

3) Gadi Haimovitz (Sharabi Omanuiot HaLehima – ISR)

 

2014-09-17_102731x_PODIO-ISRAEL_

 

FLY Femenino -49 Kg. (5 athletes)

1) Iryna Romoldanova (Kyiv Taekwondo Federation – UKR)

2) Yasmin Wall (Tigers Taekwondo – ISR)

3) Kristina Tomic (Taekwondo club ‘OSVIT’ – CRO)

3) Iuliia Kustova (Chelyabinsk – RUS)

 

FLY Masculino -58 Kg. (11 athletes)

1) Rui Braganca (ABC de Braga – POR)

2) Levent Tuncat (NWTU Landeskader – GER)

3) Edi Sherbansko (Sharabi Omanuiot HaLehima – ISR)

3) Ron Atias (Sharabi Omanuiot HaLehima – ISR)

 

BANTAM Femenino -53 Kg. (6 athletes)

1) Despina Pilavaki (A.Pilavakis taekwondo team – CYP)

2) Sana Akrimi (National Team – FRA)

3) Yuval Lustiger (Sharabi Omanuiot HaLehima – ISR)

3) Yarden Sharabi (Sharabi Omanuiot HaLehima – ISR)

 

BANTAM Masculino -63 Kg.(11 athletes)

1) Gili Haimovitz (Sharabi Omanuiot HaLehima – ISR)

2) Deni Andrun Razic (Taekwondo club ‘OSVIT’ – CRO)

3) Stevens Barclais  (National Team – FRA)

3) Bar Reuven (Tigers Taekwondo – ISR)

 

FEATHER Femenino -57 Kg. (6 athletes)

1) Nikita Glasnovic (National Team – SWE)

2) Batel Gatterer (Ahi Yehuda TKD, Jerusalem – ISR)

3) Magdalena Leporowska (AZS OS Poznan – POL)

3) Joana Cunha (Clube de Taekwondo Lobos Negros – POR)

 

FEATHER Masculino -68 Kg. (9 athletes)

1) Konstantin Minin (Chelyabinsk – RUS)

2) Viacheslav Minin (Chelyabinsk – RUS)

3) Ilan Braginski (Ahi Yehuda TKD, Jerusalem – ISR)

3) Alexandre Amghar (National Team – FRA)

 

LIGHT Femenino -62 Kg. (7 athletes)

1) Marina Sumic (Taekwondo club Metalac – CRO)

2) Anna-Lena Froemming (Taekwondo Ozer – GER)

3) Clara Mallien (Koryo Strasbourg – FRA)

3) Tasha Pruter (PST Team USA – USA)

 

LIGHT Masculino -74 Kg. (13 athletes)

1) Jaysen Ishida (Progression Oahu – USA)

2) Julio Ferreira (Sporting Clube de Braga – POR)

3) Jensen Ishida (Progression Oahu – USA)

3) Mikolaj Szaferski (AZS OS Poznan – POL)

 

WELTER Femenino -67 Kg. (6 athletes)

1) Rabia Guelec (Taekwondo Ozer – GER)

2) Petra Matijasevic (National Team – CRO)

3) Matea Jelic (DIV KNIN – CRO)

3) Lis Katarzyna (AZS OS Poznan – POL)

 

WELTER Masculino -80 Kg. (6 athletes)

1) Ynoussa Sawadogo (National Team – FRA)

2) Michel Fernandes (Sporting Clube de Braga – POR)

3) Tahir Guelec (Taekwondo Ozer – GER)

3) Mmaedy Doucara (National Team – FRA)

 

MIDDLE Masculino -87 Kg. (6 athletes)

1) Gleb Babaevskiy (Saint-Petersburg – RUS)

2) Jeroen Wanrooij (Taekwondo IJselland – NED)

3) Aleksandr Pavlushov (Saint-Petersburg – RUS)

3) Ivan Nikitin (Saint-Petersburg – RUS)

 

HEAVY Femenino +73 Kg. (4 athletes)

1) Iva Rados (Taekwondo club METALAC – CRO)

2) Gwladys Epangue (National Team – FRA)

3) Katharina Weiss (Taekwondo Ozer – GER)

3) Levi Shiran (Ahi Yehuda TKD, Jerusalem – ISR)

 

HEAVY Masculino +87 Kg. (4 athletes)

1) Omar El Yazidi (National Team – FRA)

2) Vladimir Danilov (Voronezh taekwondo team – RUS)

3) Marcin Cholajda (AZS OS Lodz – POL)

3) Yevgeniy Kamyshnikov (DOSTAR – KAZ)

 

 

>>> Complete results 

Laura López Rodríguez, masTaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!