ARGENTINA OPEN 20140

2014 Argentina Open Taekwondo Championships

Complete results of  the 2nd Argentina Open which took place in Buenos Aires, Argentina on August 23-24, 2014.   A G-1 event that awarded WTF Ranking Points.  


FIN Female -46 Kg.

1) Ana Beatriz Olivan (MEX)

2) Leticia de Olivera (BRA)

3) Melanny Herrera (CHI)

3) Maria Jose Zorzoli (ARG)

argenina open podium -46kg female

FIN Male -54 Kg.

1) Cesar Rodriguez (MEX)

2) Camilo Perez (CHI)

3) Duvan Patiño (COL)

3) Clayton Dos Santos (BRA)

 

argentina open -54kg male

 

FLY Female -49 Kg.

1) Itzel Manjarrez (MEX)

2) Janete Alegría (MEX)

3) Elizabeth Zamora (GUA)

3) Micaela Huertas (ARG)

argentina open podium -49kg female

FLY Male -58 Kg.

1) Carlos Navarro (MEX)

2) William da Silva (BRA)

3) Francisco Palacios Matias (GUA)

3) Damian Villa (MEX)

 

argentina open podium _M-58 male

 

BANTAM Female -53 Kg.

1) Laura Barrera (COL)

2) Gabriela Toledo (BRA)

3) Josefina Kroeff (URU)

3) Guadalupe Schiavoni (ARG)

Argentina open Podium_F-53

BANTAM Male -63 Kg.

1) Saul Gutierrez (MEX)

2) Andriey Ramos (BRA)

3) Julio Salguero (ARG)

3) Joaquin Gauna (ARG)

 

***PODIUM***

 

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg.

1) Talita Fernandes (BRA)

2) Rafaela Araujo (BRA)

3) Contanza Schober (CHI)

3) Linda Torres (MEX)

 

argentina open Podium_F-57

 

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg.

1) Isaac Torres (MEX)

2) Gustavo Almeida (BRA)

3) Jean Segura (CHI)

3) Gabriel Vinhas (BRA)

 

argentina open Podium_M-68

 

 

Female -62 Kg.

1) Anel Felix (MEX)

2) Iris Rodriguez (ECU)

3) Celina Proffen (ARG)

3) Bat-El Gatterer (ISR)

argentina open Podium_F-62

Male -74 Kg.

1) Rafael Garcia (BRA)

2) Fernando Garcia (ARG)

3) Mario Bustamante (CHI)

3) Josyhenrique Cruz (BRA)

 

argentina open Podio_M-74

 

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg.

1) Katerin Portacio (COL)

2) Patricia Figueroa (CHI)

3) Sanaz Shahbazi (USA)

3) Victoria Heredia Tamez (MEX)

argentina open Podio_F-67

WELTER Male -80 Kg.

1) Joao Pedro Chaves (BRA)

2) Andre Bilia (BRA)

3) Luis Rodrigo Beltran (ARG)

3) Frederico Beylen (ARG)

 

argentina open Podio_M-80

 

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg.

1) Maria del Rosario Espinoza (MEX)

2) Sandra Valderrama (COL)

3) Nikki Martinez (PUR)

3) Natalia Forcada (ARG)

argentina open Podio_F-73

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg.

1) Misael Lopez (MEX)

2) Lucas de Oliveira (BRA)

3) Cristian Copo Santacruz (ECU)

3) Ariel Prevalil (ARG)

 

***PODIUM***

 

 

HEAVY Female +73 Kg.

1) Briseida Acosta (MEX)

2) Helorrayne Paiva (BRA)

3) Mallen Suarez (ARG)

3) Paula Wegscheider (ARG)

 

argentina open Podio_Fo73

 

HEAVY Male +87 Kg.

1) Stephen Lambdin (USA)

2) Victor Ballesteros (MEX)

3) Atila Ventura (BRA)

3) Martin Sio (ARG)

argentina open Podium_Mo87

 

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

Fotos: Marcos López Rodriguez

info@mastaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!