GP SERIES - SUZHOU 20140

List of Athletes competing in the Grand Prix Series 1 Suzhou 2014

This is the official list of athletes issued by the WTF for the Grand Prix Series 1 to be held in Suzhou, China from July 4 to 6,  at the "Suzhou Sport Center". masTaekwondo.com ESPAÑOL


FLY Female -49 Kg.

#1) Sohui Kim (KOR) – 152.50 [Seeded]

2) Chanatip Sonkham (THA) – 149.90 [Seeded]

3) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP) – 130.50 [Seeded]

4) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO) – 118.18 [Seeded]

5) Jingyu Wu (CHN) – 115.00 [Seeded]

6) Zhao Yi Li (CHN) – 112.41 [Seeded]

7) Yasmina Aziez (FRA) 112.01 [Seeded]

8) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX) – 97.45 [Seeded]

9) Ahmed Houssine Nour (EGY) – 95.22

10) Yvette Yong (CAN) – 92.57

11) Rukiye Yildirim (TUR) – 92.13

12) Sumeyye Gulec Manz (GER) – 77.17

13) Anastasia Valueva (RUS) – 74.87

14) Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JOR) – 71.73

16) Janete Alegria Pena (MEX) – 59.15

17) Jaeah Kim (KOR) – 58.50

18) Fadia Farhani (TUN) – 57.10

19) Lizbeth Julissa Diez Canseco (PER) – 56.00

20) Charlotte Craig (USA) – 54.94

21) Carola Lopez (ARG) – 54.70

22) Elaia Torrontegui Ronco (ESP) – 52.50

24) Melanie Phan (CAN) – 47.51

25) Ganna Soroka (UKR) – 45.92

26) Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo (GUA) – 44.85

27) Iris Silva Tang Sing (BRA) – 44.15

28) Virginia Dellan (VEN) – 43.42

29) Ivett Gonda (HUN) – 41.74

31) Hajer Mustapha (FRA) – 38.14

32) Kyriaki Kouttouki (CYP) – 38.10

34) Miyu Yamada (JPN) – 37.00

36) Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) – 36.03

Host) Liping Liu (CHN)

 

FLY Male -58 Kg.

#1) Chen Yang Wei (TPE) – 133.34 [Seeded]

2) Taehun Kim (KOR) – 126.00 [Seeded]

3) Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX) – 106.55 [Seeded]

4) Taemoon Cha (KOR) – 104.32 [Seeded]

5) Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI) – 89.60 [Seeded]

6) Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernandez (MEX) – 86.67 [Seeded]

7) Safwan Khalil (AUS) – 73.03 [Seeded]

8) Mikayil Aliyev (AZE) – 71.31 [Seeded]

9) Gulherme Dias Alves (BRA) 70.36

10) Rui Pedro Rebelo Braganca (POR) – 65.43

12) Hussein El Sayed (EGY) – 64.06

14) Levent Tuncat (GER) – 62.11

16) Penek Karaket (THA) – 59.55

18) Ignacio Morales Puentes (CHI) – 52.06

20) Harold Duvan Avella Patino (COL) – 47.81

21) Sergej Kolb (GER) – 47.71

22) Cheng Ching Huang (TPE) – 47.44

24) Dylan Chellamootoo (FRA) – 45.95

25) Jerranat Nakaviroj (THA) – 43.90

26) James Howe (USA) – 41.77

27) Uno Sanli (SWE) – 40.97

28) Ruslan Poiseev (RUS) – 40.54

29) Stipe Jarloni (CRO) – 39.78

30) Lucas Guzman (ARG) – 39.41

32) Shuai Zhao (CHN) – 36.25

34) Camilo Perez Jimenez (CHI) – 34.75

36) El Said Shawky Rezk Nasr (EGY) – 33.11

38) Almuatasembellah Abuzaid (JOR) – 31.11

40) Daniel Marinac (AUS) – 30.00

42) Ahmad Nabil Mohammad Faqih (INA) – 29.51

45) Ali Almershad (KUW) – 25.80

Host) Chengzhi Chen (CHN)

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg.

#1) Jade Jones (GBR) – 182.34 [Seeded]

2) Floriane Liborio (FRA) – 151.78 [Seeded]

3) Hedaya Malak (EGY) – 145.79 [Seeded]

4) Yujin Kim (KOR) – 142.96 [Seeded]

5) Ana Zaninovic (CRO) – 137.57 [Seeded]

6) Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP) – 134.98 [Seeded]

7) Yuzhuo Hou (CHN) – 122.74 [Seeded]

8) Sohee Kim (KOR) – 106.56 [Seeded]

10) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR) – 102.24

11) Mayu Hamada (JPN) – 82.08

12) Nikita Glasnovic (SWE) – 81.11

13) Cheyenne Lewis (USA) – 80.27

14) Li Cheng Tseng (TPE) – 78.87

15) Radwa Reda Abdelkader Elsayed Nada (EGY) – 70.52

16) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN) – 61.09

17) Diana Lara Nunez (MEX) – 60.00

18) Suvi Mikkonen (FIN) – 58.51

19) Aline Dossou Gbete (FRA) – 58.24

20) Yun Wang (CHN) – 58.22

22) Gunay Aghakishiyeva (AZE) – 49.21

23) Manuela Bezzola (SUI) – 47.81

24) Daria Zhuravleva (RUS) – 47.79

25) Jessica Renee Chavez Rivera (MEX) – 47.27

26) Evelyn Gonda (CAN) – 47.20

27) Carolena Carstens (PAN) – 45.52

30) Emely Cartagena (PUR) – 41.71

32) Martina Zubcic (CRO) – 38.63

34) Rahma Ben Ali (TUN) – 36.85

35) Durdane Altunel (TUR) – 36.81

36) Luciana Angiolillo (ARG) – 36.41

Host) Fenfen Shao (CHN)

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg.

#1) Daehoon Lee (KOR) – 181.76 [Seeded]

2) Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX) – 150.94 [Seeded]

4) Alexey Denisenko (RUS) – 136.12 [Seeded]

6) Behnam Asbaghi (IRI) – 126.60 [Seeded]

7) Maxime Potvin (CAN) – 102.57 [Seeded]

8) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI) – 101.76 [Seeded]

9) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX) – 83.51 [Seeded]

10) Michael Harvey (GBR) – 73.12 [Seeded]

11) Terrence Jennings (USA) – 70.48

12) Balla Dieye (SEN) – 69.89

13) Wahid Briki (TUN) – 67.74

14) Vasily Nikitin (RUS) – 64.20

15) Hun Kim (KOR) – 64.00

17) Daniel Manz (GER) – 54.00

19) Mark Lopez (USA) – 49.86

20) Ruebyn Richards (GBR) – 49.44

21) Filip Grgic (CRO) – 48.49

22) Rohullah Nikpai (AFG) – 47.95

24) Siddhartha Bhat (CAN) – 45.25

26) Jose Antonio Rosillo Atencia (ESP) – 43.20

27) Vladisllav Arventii (MDA) – 42.61

28) Luis Colon (PUR) – 41.09

29) Tsung Jul Lo (TPE) – 40.63

30) Jaouad Achab (BEL) – 40.32

35) Ghofran Mohamed Zaki (EGY) – 34.14

36) Cem Ulugnuyan (TUR) – 33.72

37) Thomas Auger (AUS) – 33.61

38) Huynh Chau Le (VIE) – 32.86

39) Hamza Gbane (CIV) – 32.50

41) Jiannan Huang (CHN) – 30.74

Host) Guodong Song (CHN)

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg.

#1) Haby Niare (FRA) – 221.64 [Seeded]

2) Elin Johansson (SWE) – 170.46 [Seeded]

3) Carmen Marton (AUS) – 143.90 [Seeded]

4) Chia Chia Chuang (TPE) – 125.00 [Seeded]

5) Nur Tatar (TUR) – 121.23 [Seeded]

6) Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS) – 110.45 [Seeded]

7) Farida Azizova (AZE) – 108.39 [Seeded]

8) Hua Zhang (CHN) – 107.50 [Seeded]

9) Seham El Sawalhy (EGY) – 106.49

10) Kyungseon Hwang (KOR) 105.62

11) Nina Klaey (SUI) – 103.74

12) PAIGE Mcpherson (USA) – 96.58

13) Hwilang Kim (KOR) – 77.94

14) Marina Sumic (CRO) – 76.40

17) Franka Anic (SLO) – 66.90

18) Katherine Dumar Portacio (COL) – 63.50

19) Petra Matijasevic (CRO) – 63.46

20) Magda Wiet (FRA) – 61.00

21) Marie Christelle Gbagbi Ruth (CIV) – 55.36

22) Melissa PagnoTTA (CAN) – 51.72

23) Marina Cheshuina (RUS) – 49.03

26) Melissa Oviedo Cardenas (MEX) – 42.71

27) Julia Vasconcelos Santos (BRA) – 40.56

28) Yun Fei Guo (CHN) – 39.94

29) Lua Pineiro Devesa (ESP) – 39.22

35) Jade Taillon (CAN) – 31.00

36) Kirstie Elaine Alora (PHI) – 30.60

39) Eve Ember (AUS) – 28.61

41) Quing Liu (MCU) – 28.44

45) Yann-Yeu Chen (TPE) – 25.00

49) Urgence Mouega Mouega (GAB) – 24.20

Host) Chen Li (CHN)

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg.

#1) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) – 156.71 [Seeded]

2) Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX) – 155.45 [Seeded]

3) Aaron Cook (IMN) – 141.54 [Seeded]

4) Albert Gaun (RUS) – 129.24 [Seeded]

5) Tahir Guelec (GER) – 125.70 [Seeded]

6) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX) – 109.80 [Seeded]

7) Ramin Azizov (AZE) – 109.79 [Seeded]

8) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG) – 105.65 [Seeded]

9) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP) – 92.77

10) Steven Lopez (USA) – 77.59

11) Anton Kotkov (RUS) – 70.38

12) Torann Maizeroi (FRA) – 68.96

13) Masoud Haji Zavareh (IRI) – 67.54

14) Yunus Sari (TUR) – 63.45

17) Seifeddine Trabelsi (TUN) – 56.40

18) Arman Yeremyan (ARM) – 55.22

20) Lenn Hypolite (TRI) – 51.00

21) Ilkin Shahbazov (AZE) – 49.51

22) Damon Sansum (GBR) – 48.55

23) Raul Martinez Garcia (ESP) – 46.83

24) Anicet Kassi Kabenan (CIV) – 43.00

26) Ridvan Baygut (TUR) – 40.36

27) Farzad Abdolahi (IRI) – 38.60

28) Anas Aladarbi (JOR) – 38.40

30) Henrique Moura (BRA) – 38.18

32) Qiao Sen (CHN) – 37.44

36) Sangje Lee (KOR) – 35.80

37) Piotr Pazinski (POL) – 35.04

40) Al Christian Dela Cruz (PHI) – 32.87

44) Oussama Oueslati (TUN) – 32.20

45) Miguel Ferrera (HON) – 30.45

Host) Linglong Chen (CHN)

 

HEAVY Female +67 Kg.

#1) Anne Caroline Graffe (FRA) – 228.66 [Seeded]

2) Olga Ivanova (RUS) – 203.80 [Seeded]

3) Briceida Acosta Balarezo (MEX) – 169.98 [Seeded]

4) Milica Mandic (SRB) – 166.12 [Seeded]

5) Injong Lee (KOR) – 131.80 [Seeded]

7) Gwladys Epangue (FRA) – 116.56 [Seeded]

8) Reshmie Oogink (NED) – 108.11 [Seeded]

9) Maria Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX) – 100.73 [Seeded]

10) Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA) – 99.86

11) Rosana Simon Alamo (ESP) – 73.09

12) Bianca Walkden (GBR) – 72.67

15) Saebom An (KOR) – 60.58

16) Casandra Ikonen (SWE) – 59.82

19) Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderama (COL) – 56.45

20) Maryna Konieva (UKR) – 52.53

22) Ana Bajic (SRB) – 44.82

23) Nikki Martinez (PUR) – 42.87

24) Jacqueline Rose Galloway Sanchez (USA) – 42.58

25) Cansel Deniz (TUR) – 42.42

26) Donghua Li (CHN) – 42.36

28) Shuying Zheng (CHN) – 40.75

30) Elena Gomez MartineZ (ESP) – 39.23

35) Melda Akcan (GER) – 26.95

37) Rachelle-Marie Caruso (CAN) – 25.61

38) Tassya Stevens (AUS) – 25.00

39) Katharina Weiss (GER) – 24.05

40) Marina Tedeeva (AZE) – 23.93

41) Feruza Yergeshova (KAZ) – 22.85

45) Furkan Asena Aydin (TUR) – 19.44

49) Hellorayne Paiva (BRA) – 17.24

Host) Lulu Niu (CHN)

 

HEAVY Male +80 Kg.

#1) Anthony Mylann Obame (GAB) – 225.76 [Seeded]

2) Dongmin Cha (KOR) – 114.89 [Seeded]

3) Mahama Abdoufatah Cho (GBR) – 102.34 [Seeded]

4) Sajjad Mardani (IRI) – 95.50 [Seeded]

6) M’bar N’diaye (FRA) – 91.75 [Seeded]

8) Ivan Trajkovic (SLO) – 87.48 [Seeded]

10) Carlo Molfetta (ITA) – 82.56 [Seeded]

11) Yassin Trabelsi (TUN) – 80.70 [Seeded]

12) Volker Wodzich (GER) – 71.55

14) Mohamed Ayman (EGY) – 67.61

15) Guilherme Cezario Felix (BRA) – 67.14

16) Stephen Lambdin (USA) – 67.09

17) Radik Isaev (AZE) – 64.60

18) Leonardo Basile (ITA) – 64.39

19) Jasur Baykuziyev (UZE) – 63.11

20) Yousef Karami (IRI) – 60.46

21) Xiaobo Liu (CHN) – 54.86

23) Marc Andre Bergeron (CAN) – 51.26

24) Ali Sari (TUR) – 50.81

25) Misael Lopez Jaramillo (MEX) – 45.10

26) Jeroen Wanrooij (NED) – 38.65

27) Firmin Saint Nom Zokou (CIV) – 38.29

28) Ocelotzin Sanchez Enriquez (MEX) – 37.01

29) Chika Yagazie Chukwumerije (NGR) – 34.96

32) Carlos Rivas (VEN) – 32.08

34) Roman Kuznetsov (RUS) – 30.94

36) Alexander Bachmann (GER) – 30.00

37) Vedran Golec (CRO) – 29.29

39) Konstantinos Gkoltsios (GRE) – 28.62

40) Piotr Hatowski (POL) – 28.62

42) Juan Carlos Diaz Falcon (VEN) – 26.88

Host) Jintao Liu (CHN)

 

 

 

 

2014-07-02_90917x_WTF_GP2014_logo_

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

 

 

 

 

Deja tu comentario!