PASO0

Complete list of participants in the "Olympic Festival" in Puebla, México

Here the list of all the athletes who will participate in the “Olympic Festival”. An event organized by the Pan American Taekwondo Union along with PASO (Pan American Sports Organization)  to be held in Puebla, Mexico, between July 19-21, 2014.


Festival-Tapa_

 

Taekwondo is one of the 23 disciplines that will be part of the “Olympic Festival” which competition will be held on July 13-21, 2014.  The schedule is the following:

July 13-17: Training Camp for Athletes.

July 15-17: Coaches Clinic.

July 19-21: Competition.

All the Taekwondo activities are sanctioned by each National Olympic Committee, the Pan American Taekwondo Union (PATU) and the World Taekwondo Federation (WTF). The PSS system to be used is the KP & P.

 

List of Athletes

 

 

Argentina

Joel Calman

Kevin Vacca

Ariel Prevalil

Guadalupe Schiavone

Emanuel Fernandez

Celina Proffen

 

Bahamas

Troval Belle

 

Bolivia

Franco Darío Ríos Blanco

Renso Rufo Mendoza Bernal

 

Brazil

Josiane de Oliveira Lima E Lima

Erica Adriane Ferreira

Maicon de Andrade Siqueira

Jamila Tanna Rodrigues

Ana Carolina Faria de Souza

Venilton Torres Teixeira

Lucas Ferreira de Oliveira

Charles Goltara Maioli

 

Chile

Juan Carlos Segura Salgado

Sebastian Salas Pavez

Constanza Nicole Schoberrios

Francisca Catalina Rios Rojas

 

Colombia

Luz Jeimy Cardenas Ramírez

Lida Fernanda Vargas García

Dougles David Garzon Giraldo

Andres Felipe Montes Falla

 

Costa Rica

Amanda Daniela Sanchez Montes

Javier Josue Quesada Venegas

Heiner Alberto Oviedo Moreira

Kristopher Moitland Cabezas

 

Cuba

Rosbely Despaigne Sauquet

Yosbel Perez Alvarez

Jose Angel Cobas del Valle

Osvaldo Llorens Molina

Glenhis Hernández Horta

Yamicel Nuñez Varela

Dominican Republic

Disnansi Polanco Contreras

Katherine Rodríguez Peguero

Luisito Pie

Jhohanny Bartermi

Moises Daniel Hernández Encarnación

Juan Isidro Vidal Brito

Miguel Angel Camacho Rivas

 

Ecuador

Dayana Jhusely Seni Delgado

Iris Stefanie Carvallo Rodriguez

Rangers David Mendoza Molina

Jesus Antonio Perea Tarira

 

El Salvador

José Gabriel Calderón Martínez

Pedro Antonio Corea Sánchez

 

Guatemala

Francisco José Palacios Matias

Andrés Zelaya Rio Nevado

Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo

Lucia Abadía Sandoval

 

Guyana

Kenrick Sven Lorrmer

 

Jamaica

Bruce Rickman

 

St. Lucia

Caltonia Uralee Caldia Lambert

 

Mexico

Carlos Ruben Navarro Valdes

Isaac Ramon Torres Vazquez

Bryan Salazar Pérez

Victor Manuel Ballesteros Gómez

Ana Beatriz Olivian Olvera

Paulina Almeria Vecchi

Brenda Romero Robles

Victoria Catarina Heredia Tamez

 

Nicaragua

Solansh del Carmen Vargas Hamguien

Jose Ignacio García

 

Panama

Natalia Stanziola

Sthefanie Hernández

Luis Gudiño

Ademir Maxwell

 

Paraguay

Norman Ramón Florentin Orrego

Katherin Pamela Pürzel Luquez

 

Peru

Braulio Cesar León Mendoza

José Antonio Huamanlazo Quispe

Belen Eulalia Costa Ortega

Camila Kimberly Orihuela Blas

 

Puerto Rico

Johan O. Nuñez

Elvis Barbosa

Nikki Martinez

Emely J. Cartagena Rodríguez

 

Surinam

Giovero Sabajo

Tosh Van Dijk

 

Trinidad & Tobago

Adeose Celestin

Olatunde Celestin

Shauna Sankar

Katherine Lee Ping

Uruguay

Jonatan Adrian Rodríguez Suparez

Federico González Gómez

Nahuel Perez Peña

Josefina Arzuaga Kroeff

 

United States

Samantha Amber Leidel

Deireanne Estephany Morales

Kelvin Ricardo Ortiz

Olie Vern Burton

 

Venezuela

Paola Hernández

Katherinn Reyes

Williams Cortez

Ilver Villasmil

Nerbel Maiz

 

 

Vicent & Grenadines

Emulas Alexander

Jesse Huggins

 

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

www.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!