COMPLETE RESULTS0

Austrian Open Taekwondo Championships 2014

Complete results of the Austrian Open 2014, held in Innsbruck on May 31 and June 1. This event was ranked G-1 by the World Taekwondo Federation. masTaekwondo.com ESPAÑOL


FIN Female -46 Kg.

1) Iryna Romoldanova (National Team, UKR)

2) Kyriaki Kouttouki (N.Nicolaou Taekwondo, CYP)

3) Ioanna Koutsou (A.S. Danaos Oraiokastrou, GRE)

3) Sumeyye Iloglu (Gursu Beldiyespor Kulubu, TUR)

 

FIN Male -54 Kg.

1) Marko Maljkovic (Taekwondo Club “Osvit”, CRO)

2) Machario Patti (Sp. School Seongong, NED)

3) Sergej Kolb (KSC Leopard E.V. Nürnberg, GER)

3) Yahor Nikitsenka (National Team, BLR)

 

 

FLY Female -49 Kg.

1) Rukiye Yildirim (National Team, TUR)

2) Lucija Zaninovic (Taekwondo Club Marjan, CRO)

3) Ganna Soroka (National Team, UKR)

3) Iuliia Kustova (Chelyabinsk Taekwondo Federation, RUS)

 

FLY Male -58 Kg.

1) Rui Braganca (Abc De Braga, POR)

2) Safwan Khalil (Global Knox TKD, AUS)

3) Lucas Guzman (National Team, ARG)

3) Nikolaos Politis (As Polydamas Triandrias, GRE)

 

 

BANTAM Female -53 Kg.

1) Tatiana Kudasheva (National Team, RUS)

2) Ana Zaninovic (Taekwondo Club Marjan, CRO)

3) Roxana Nothaft (Bayerische Taekwondo Union, GER)

3) Caroline Marton (Global Knox TKD, AUS)

 

BANTAM Male -63 Kg.

1) Shamsutdin Gamzatov (‘Dcma’ Dagestan, RUS)

2) Umut Bildik (National Team, TUR)

3) Nikola Vuckovic (National Team, SRB)

3) Soso Kvartskhava (National Team, RUS)

 

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg.

1) Martina Zubcic (Taekwondo Club Dubrava, CRO)

2) Talita Djalma (National Team, BRA)

3) Durdane Altunel (National Team, TUR)

3) Bat-El Gatterer (National Team, ISR)

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg.

1) Hamza Adnan Kerim (Bayerische Taekwondo Union, GER)

2) Filip Grgic (Taekwondo Club Metalac, CRO)

3) Enes Acikel (Kampfsportverein Atalar, AUT)

3) Thomas Afonczenko (Global Knox TKD, AUS)

 

LIGHT Female -62 Kg.

1) Antonija Zeravica (Taekwondo Club ‘Orion’, CRO)

2) Yulia Turutina (Russia Samara Team, RUS)

3) Joyce Van Baaren (Tkd.Ver. Oude Luttikhuis, NED)

3) Marija Stetic (Taekwondo Club Dubrava, CRO)

 

LIGHT Male -74 Kg.

1) Damir Fejzic (National Team, SRB)

2) Fernando Garcia (National Team, ARG)

3) Jaysen Ishida (Progression Oahu, USA)

3) Karol Holubowicz (National Team, POL)

 

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg.

1) Hye Ri Oh (Chuncheon City Hall, KOR)

2) Franka Anik (Taekwondo Club ‘Forteca’ Korcula, CRO)

3) Elin Johansson (Soo Shim TKD Klubb, SWE)

3) Matea Jelic (Knin, CRO)

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg.

1) Aaron Cook (National Team, IMN)

2) Yunus Sari (National Team, TUR)

3) Tor Waage (National Team, NOR)

3) Christopher Iliesco (National Team, CAN)

 

 

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg.

1) Milica Mandic (Galeb, SRB)

2) Reshmie Oogink (Tkd.Ver. Oude Luttikhuis, NED)

3) Furkan Asena Aydin (National Team, TUR)

3) Aleksandra Krzemieniecka (National Team, POL)

 

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg.

1) Ali Sari (National Team, TUR)

2) Serdar Yuksel (Üsküdar Belediyesi Spor Kulübü, TUR)

3) Jeroen Wanrooij (Taekwondo Ijselland, NED)

3) Marc-Andre Bergeron (National Team, CAN)

 

 

HEAVY Female +73 Kg.

1) Aleksandra Kowalczuk (National Team, POL)

2) Katharina Weiss (Taekwondo Özer, GER)

3) Cansel Deniz (National Team, TUR)

3) Bianca Walkden (National Team, GBR)

 

HEAVY Male +87 Kg.

1) Ivan Trajkovic (TKD Tempo Logatec, SLO)

2) Martin Sio (National Team, ARG)

3) Yury Kirichenko (‘Dcma’ Dagestan, RUS)

3) Henry Cookey (Olympic Taekwondo Centre, GBR)

 

*** PDF Drawsheets including  complete results, cadets, juniors and  seniors 

 

2014-06-01_84406x_AustriaOpenPoster_

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!