COMPLETE RESULTS - 0

3rd Swiss Open 2014

The third edition of the Swiss Taekwondo Open  took place at the Grand-Vennes Sports Center in Lausanne, Switzerland on June 7-8, 2014. This event is ranked as G-1 by the  WTF.  UPDATED!!!!


2014-06-07_85545x_SuissOpen2014_Areas_ (1)

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.) [16 athletes]

1) Kyriaki Kouttouki (N.Nicolaou Taekwondo, CYP)

2) Giuliana Federici (BSV Friedrichshafen, GER)

3) Hajer Mustapha (National Team, FRA)

3) Brenda Nallely Lua Ortega (National Team, MEX)

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.) [14 athletes]

1) Nidal Abarahou (National Team, FRA)

2) Ali Almershad (Kuwait Sporting Club, KUW)

3) Antonio Flecca (National Team, ITA)

3) Martin Atanasov (National Team, BUL)

 

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.) [14 athletes]

1) Indra Craen (Flemish Taekwondo Union, BEL)

2) Tijana Bogdanovic (Galeb, SRB)

3) Yasmina Aziez (National Team, FRA)

3) Ginevra Graf (Oneness Taekwondo Accademia, ITA)

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.) [24 athletes]

1) Si Mohamed Ketbi (Association Belge Francophone de Taekwondo, BEL)

2) Lucas Guzman (National Team, ARG)

3) Levent Tuncat (National Team, GER)

3) Vincent Foster (National Team, CAN)

 

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.) [13 athletes]

1) Floriane Liborio (National Team, FRA)

2) Caroline Marton (Global Knox TKD, AUS)

3) Sana Akrimi (Montpellier Agglomeration TKD, FRA)

3) Charlotte Brown (National Team, CAN)

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.) [29 athletes]

1) Jaouad Achab (Flemish Taekwondo Union, BEL)

2) Mohamed Asal (National Team, EGY)

3) Lovre Brecic (Taekwondo Club Marjan, CRO)

3) Nuno Costa (Abc De Braga, POR)

 

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.) [19 athletes]

1) Jade Jones (National Team, GBR)

2) Eva Calvo Gomez (National Team, ESP)

3) Raheleh Asemani (Flemish Taekwondo Union, BEL)

3) Laurygan Celin (National Team, FRA)

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.) [39 athletes]

1) Maxime Potvin (National Team, CAN)

2) Daniel Manz (National Team, GER)

3) Viacheslav Minin (Chelyabinsk, RUS)

3) Jose Antonio Rosillo Atencia (National Team, ESP)

 

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.) [14 athletes]

1) Magda Wiet Henin (National Team, FRA)

2) Katia Calvar Martinez (National Team, ESP)

3) Clara Mallien (Koryo Strasbourg, FRA)

3) Joyce Van Baaren (Tkd.Ver. Oude Luttikhuis, NED)

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.) [23 athletes]

1) Jose Fernandez Rey (National Team, ESP)

2) Teodor Georgiev (National Team, BUL)

3) Julio Ferreira (Sporting Clube De Braga, POR)

3) Jack Marton (Global Knox TKD, AUS)

 

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.) [15 athletes]

1) Lua Pineiro Devesa (National Team, ESP)

2) Petra Matijasevic (National Team, CRO)

3) Jagoda Ulfig (Azs Os Poznan, POL)

3) Hye Ri Oh (Chuncheon City Hall, KOR)

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.) [25 athletes]

1) Sebastian Crismanich (National Team, ARG)

2) Jean Michel Fernandes (Sporting Clube De Braga, POR)

3) Mahmoud Abdelrahim (National Team, QAT)

3) Bartosz Kolecki (National Team, POL)

 

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.) [8 athletes]

1) Milica Mandic (National Team, SRB)

2) Reshmie Oogink (Tkd.Ver. Oude Luttikhuis, NED)

3) Iva Rados (National Team, CRO)

3) Aleksandra Krzemieniecka (National Team, POL)

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.) [15 athletes]

1) Alexander Bachmann (National Team, GER)

2) Daniel Ros Gomez (National Team, ESP)

3) Yassine Trabelsi (BSV Friedrichshafen, GER)

3) Marc-Andre Bergeron (National Team, CAN)

 

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.) [12 athletes]

1) Gwladys Epangue (National Team, FRA)

2) Bianca Walkden (National Team, GBR)

3) Katharina Weiss ((National Team, GER)

3) Rosanna Simon Alamo (National Team, ESP)

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.) [10 athletes]

1) Mahama Cho (National Team, GBR)

2) Ivan Trajkovic (Dragon, SLO)

3) Leonardo Basile (National Team, ITA)

3) Martin Sio (National Team, ARG)

 

2014-06-07_85545x_LuaPodio_

 

Laura López Rodríguez, masTaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!