RESULTS - DAY 1, 2, 3 AND 41

13th World University Taekwondo Championship, Kyorugi

Complete results of the Kyorugi competition at the 13th edition of the World University Championships held from June 10 to 14, 2014 in Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, China. An event ranked as G-1 by the WTF. UPDATED!


2014-06-11_85627x_MundialUniversitarioPodioM-68_

FIN Female (-46 Kg.)

1) Huieun Cho (KOR)

2) Ming-Yen Huang (TPE)

3) Irene Pasiouli (CYP)

3) Merve Yazici (TUR)

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.)

1) Francis Aaron Agojo (PHI)

2) Ibrahim Ethem Pak (TUR)

3) Nakagawa Takaya (JPN)

3) Soslan Baimatov (RUS)

 

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

1) Yu-Ting Hung (TPE)

2) Janira Rivera Garcia (ESP)

3) Bomi Kim (KOR)

3) Yessica Wiryawan (USA)

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

1) Unyeong Choi (KOR)

2) I-Yuan Wei (TPE)

3) Diego Garcia De Leo (MEX)

3) Yuma Yamada (JPN)

 

2014-06-11_85627x_MundialUniversitarioPodioM-58_H

 

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.)

1) Yun-Wen Huang (TPE)

2) Salisa Amnuaychai (THA)

3) Janike Lai (NOR)

3) Anastasiia Lozhkina (RUS)

 

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.)

1) Minsung Kim (KOR)

2) Youssef Aly (EGY)

3) Sornsart Poolpong (THA)

3) Chase Graham (USA)

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

1) Mayu Hamada (JPN)

2) Chia-Yen Lin (TPE)

3) Fenfen Shao (CHN)

3) Edina Brigitta Kotsis (HUN)

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

1) Raihau Chin (FRA)

2) Ghofran Ahmed (EGY)

3) Isaac Ramon Torres Vazquez (MEX)

3) Michal Loniewski (POL)

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.)

1) Pei-Ying Wu (TPE)

2) Yanhong Xue (CHN)

3) Diana Vazquez Valles (ESP)

3) Rungrawee Kurasa (THA)

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.)

1) Jeongkyu Lee (KOR)

2) Peerathep Sila-On (THA)

3) Yimin Yu (CHN)

3) Jaysen Ishida (USA)

 

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

1) Chia-Chia Chuang (TPE)

2) Yunfei Guo (CHN)

3) Heeyoung Jang (KOR)

3) Cassandra Haller (THA)

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

1) Sangjun Kang (KOR)

2) Diego Ramos Azevedo (BRA)

3) Jared Reed (USA)

3) Burak Ozan Karaca (TUR)

 

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.)

1) Jacqueline Galloway (USA)

2) Yann-Yeu Chen (TPE)

3) Wonjin Lee (KOR)

3) Maeva Mellier (FRA)

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.)

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.)

1) Nafia Kus (TUR)

2) Hailing Li (CHN)

3) Hellorayne Zatta Oakes Paiva (BRA)

3) Bichna Kim (KOR)

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.)

1) Yonghwan Cho (KOR)

2) Haichao Jin (CHN)

3) Avit Puisalee (THA)

3) Lucas Ferreira De Oliveira (BRA)

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.)

1) Sabit Bugrahan Karakas (TUR)

2) Mohamed Hassan (EGY)

3) Piotr Hatowski (POL)

3) Demetris Moustakas (CYP)

 

2014-06-10_85616x_poster

 

 

Laura López Rodríguez, masTaekwondo.com Team

info@mastaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

Deja tu comentario!

Dear, Mastaekwondo

Please check the result of World University Taekwondo 2014

Female Welter weight (-67kg.)

Bronze medalist is Thailand and Korea not POLAND

WELTER Femenino (-67 Kg.)
1) Chia-Chia Chuang (TPE)

2) Yunfei Guo (CHN)

3) Heeyoung Jang (KOR)

3) Katarzyna Lis (POL) ***** Wrong result
it should be Cassandra Haller from THAILAND (THA)

Please change the result cause it may effect the ranking.

Thank you,

Cassandra Haller