COMPLETE RESULTS0

African Championships Senior 2014

Complete results of the African Championships Senior 2014 which took place on May 6, 7 and 8 in the city of Tunis, Tunisia with a ranking that corresponds to the WTF G-4 category.  


Resultados completos del Campeonato Africano Senior de Taekwondo que se desarrolló el 6, 7 y 8 de Mayo en la ciudad de Tunis, Túnez, y cuyo Ranking corresponde a la categoría G-4 para WTF.

FIN Female -46 Kg.

1) Fedia Farhani (TUN)

2) Nermin Sayed Mohamed Ahmed Ali Elshimi (EGI)

3) Bouma Ferimata Coulibaly (CIV)

3) Parker Bolili Miambanzila (COD)

 

FIN Male -54 Kg.

1) Hussein Sherif BahaaelDin El Sayed (EGY)

2) Alaeddine Dhif (TUN)

3) Alhoudourou Maiga (MLI)

3) Moustapha Kama (SEN)

FLY Female -49 Kg.

1) Nour Ahmed Hussein Abdelsalam (EGY)

2) Rosa Keleku Lukusa (COD)

3) Sanaa Atabrour (MAR)

3) Joy Ekhator (NGR)

 

FLY Male -58 Kg.

1) Elsaid Shawky Rezk Nasr (EGY)

2) Romain Dimitri Trolliet (ALG)

3) Yousef Saleh Shriha (LBA)

3) Faisal Aweys (SOM)

 

BANTAM Female -53 Kg.

1) Radwa Reda Abdeelkader Elsayed Nada (EGY)

2) Rahma Ben Ali (TUN)

3) Awa Outtara (CIV)

3) Lamyaa Bekkali (MAR)

 

BANTAM Male -63 Kg.

1) Mohamed Magdi Mohamed Abdelaziz Asal (EGY)

2) Wahid Briki (TUN)

3) Naounou Peken Othniel Logbo (CIV)

3) Ibraa Dabo (MLI)

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg.

1) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN)

2) Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (LBA)

3) Banassa Diomande (CIV)

3) Hajiba Enhari (MAR)

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg.

1) Georges Emmanuel Kobenan (CIV)

2) Ghofran Mohame Zaki Mohamed Ahmed (EGY)

3) Zakaria Chenouf (ALG)

3) David Boui (CAF)

 

LIGHT Female -62 Kg.

1) Ruth Marie Christelle Gbagbi (CIV)

2) Rewan Mohamed Abdelfattah Madbouly (EGY)

3) Urgence Mouega Mouega (GAB)

3) Wafa Bellar (TUN)

 

LIGHT Male -74 Kg.

1) Selfedine Trabelsi (TUN)

2) Ismael Coulibaly (MLI)

3) Kabenan Anicet Kassi (CIV)

3) Musbah Rajab (LBA)

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg.

1) Seham Mohamed Ahmed Elsawalhy (EGY)

2) Ahou Nadege Isabelle N´dri (CIV)

3) Mariam Diarra (MLI)

3) Hakima El Maslahy (MAR)

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg.

1) Cheick Sallah junior Cisse (CIV)

2) Issam Chernoubi (MAR)

3) Sunday Onofe (NGR)

3) Gorme Kare (SEN)

 

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg.

1) Aminata Doumbia (MLI)

2) Mamina Kone (CIV)

3) Sara Hany Aly Elgayyar (EGY)

3) Grace Ibogni Nzamba (GAB)

 

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg.

1) Seydou Gbane (CIV)

2) Yassine Traelsi (TUN)

3) David Adjety (GHA)

3) Mady Bagayoko (MLI)

 

HEAVY Female +73 Kg.

1) Wiam Dislam (MAR)

2) Menatallh Maher Mohamed Abdellah (EGY)

3) Hadia Fatoumata Djabate (CIV)

3) Oumayma Bouazizi (TUN)

 

HEAVY Male +87 Kg.

1) Abthony Mylann Obame (GAB)

2) Abdoulrazak Isooufou (NIG)

3) Issa Bamba (CIV)

3) Chika Chukwumerue (NGR)

 

 

Taekwondo AFTU African Championships 2014_

 

 

Laura López Rodriguez for masTaekwondo.com

www.en.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

Deja tu comentario!