COMPLETE RESULTS0

12th Spanish Taekwondo Open 2014

Complete results of the Spanish in Open 2014, held in the province of Castellón, Valencia on May 16, 17 and 18. This event was ranked by the WTF as G-1.


2014-05-18_85218x_Podio_marioSilva_POR_

FIN Female -46 Kg.

1) Elaia Torrontegui Roco (Car Fet, ESP)

2) Paula Benes Ibañez (Car Fet, ESP)

3) Kyriaki Kouttouki (CYP)

3) Iris Silva Tang Sing (BRA)

 

FIN Male -54 Kg.

1) Alex Falgas Fischer (Car Fet, ESP)

2) Carlos Javier Gonzalez Correa (Car Fet, ESP)

3) Miguel Cobas Lopez (Galicia, ESP)

3) Georgios Simitsis (A.C. Virona, GRE)

 

 

FLY Female -49 Kg.

1) Lizbeth Julissa Diez Canseco Verde (PER)

2) Talisca Reis (Yong Du Tscheyukkwan, AUT)

3) Barbara Ducz (Ute, HUN)

3) Alexandra Lychagina (‘Mai’Moscow, RUS)

 

FLY Male -58 Kg.

1) Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA)

2) Levent Tuncat (GER)

3) Renat Tukhvatullin (SPB Taekwondo.Ru, RUS)

3) Ron Atias (ISR)

 

 

BANTAM Female -53 Kg.

1) Sana Akrimi (Taekwondo Club Feyzin, FRA)

2) Rocio Gil De Sagredo (Madrid, ESP)

3) Roxana Nothaft (Bayerische Taekwondo Union, GER)

3) Judith Baeta Humanes (Talma Hospitalet, ESP)

 

BANTAM Male -63 Kg.

1) Mario Silva (Sporting Clube De Braga)

2) Borja Rios Cortegoso (Galicia, ESP)

3) Vladimir Kim (Rostov-On-Don, SC ‘Grandmaster’, RUS)

3) Nuno Costa (Abc De Braga)

 

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg.

1) Talita Djalma (BRA)

2) Josiane Lima (BRA)

3) Joana Cunha (Clube De Taekwondo Lobos Negros, POR)

3) Ingrid Aguiar (São Caetano, BRA)

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg.

1) Jose Antonio Rosillo Atencia (Car Fet, ESP)

2) Hamza Adnan-Karim (GER)

3) Daniel Manz (GER)

3) Balla Dieye (BSV Friedrichshafen, GER)

 

LIGHT Female -62 Kg.

1) Marta Calvo Gomez (Madrid, ESP)

2) Julia Vasconcelos Santos (BRA)

3) Carla Summerhill (Caledonian Taekwondo, SCO)

3) Caroline Persson (Soo Shim TKD Klubb, SWE)

 

LIGHT Male -74 Kg.

1) Henrique Precioso Moura (BRA)

2) Jose Luis Cruz Nadal (Car Fet, ESP)

3) Jose Fernandez Rey (Galicia, ESP)

3) Xian Silva Pazos (Galicia, ESP)

 

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg.

1) Yun Fei Guo (CHN)

2) Lua Maria Pineiro Devesa (Galicia, ESP)

3) Elin Johansson (Soo Shim TKD Klubb, SWE)

3) Hye Ri Oh (Chuncheon City Hall, KOR)

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg.

1) Hayder Shkara (Global Knox TKD, AUS)

2) Tahir Guelec (GER)

3) Francisco Osorio Perez (Castilla La Mancha, ESP)

3) Mamedy Doucara (Asc Champigny, FRA)

 

 

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg.

1) Raphaela Galacho Pimentel Pereira (BRA)

2) Cristina Aullo Padilla (Valencia, ESP)

3) Linda Zschoch (Team Htu, GER)

3) Natalia Guillen Parra (Madrid, ESP)

 

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg.

1) Daniel Ros Gomez (Valencia, ESP)

2) Alexander Bachmann (GER)

3) Jeroen Wanrooij (Taekwondo Ijselland, NED)

3) Fernando Espinosa Monroy (Olympic Art Malaga, ESP)

 

 

HEAVY Female +73 Kg.

1) Rosanna Simon Alamo (Car Fet, ESP)

2) Violeta Babic (Taekwondo Centar Stuttgart, GER)

3) Mariona Leyes Ausio (Talma Hospitalet, ESP)

3) Katharina Weiss (GER)

 

HEAVY Male +87 Kg.

1) Vedran Golec (TKD Jastreb, CRO)

2) Omar El Yazidi (Montpellier Agglomeration TKD, FRA)

3) Adrian Cabo Esteban (Madrid)

3) Henry Cookey (Olympic Taekwondo Centre, GBR)

 

2014-05-18_85218x_SpanishOpen2014_

 

 

 

Complete Result (PDF)

 

*** CADETES

 

***JUVENILES

 

2014-05-18_85218x_PosterSpanishOpen2014_

 

 

Laura Lopez Rodriguez, masTaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

 

Deja tu comentario!