THE BEST OF THE WORLD0

WTF World Ranking Top Ten, April 2014

The world’s ten best-ranked for each category on April 2014 according to ().


 

Sohui Kim (KOR), Chanapa Sonkham (THA), Yujin Kim (KOR), Jade Jones (GBR), Carmen Marton (AUS), Haby Niare (FRA), Glenhis Hernández (CUB), Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA), Taehun Kim (KOR), Joel Gonzalez (ESP), Daehoon Lee (KOR), Behnam Asbaghi (IRI), Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX), Aaron Cook (IMN), Rafael Castillo (CUB) y Anthony Obame (GAB). Números 1 – WTF World Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – Abril 2014.
Sohui Kim (KOR), Chanapa Sonkham (THA), Yujin Kim (KOR), Jade Jones (GBR), Carmen Marton (AUS), Haby Niare (FRA), Glenhis Hernández (CUB), Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA), Taehun Kim (KOR), Joel Gonzalez (ESP), Daehoon Lee (KOR), Behnam Asbaghi (IRI), Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX), Aaron Cook (IMN), Rafael Castillo (CUB) and Anthony Obame (GAB). Numbers 1 – WTF World Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – April 2014.

 

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.)

1) Taehun Kim (KOR) >>> 90.00 points.

2) Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernández (MEX) >>> 83.97 points.

3) Mikayil Aliyev (AZE) >>> 71.31 points.

4) Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS) >>> 64.77 points.

5) Hussein El Sayed (EGY) >>> 64.06 points.

6) Chia Lin Hsu (TPEi) >>> 63.78 points.

7) Sergej Kolb (GER) >>> 47.71 points.

8) Harold Duvan Avella Patiño (COL) >>> 44.21 points.

9) Irving Armando Delgado Avila (MEX) >>> 43.70 points.

10) Jerranat Nakaviroj (THA) >>> 42.40 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.)

1) Sohui Kim (KOR) >>> 116.50 points.

2) Yvette Yong (CAN) >>> 92.57 points.

3) Anastasia Valueva (RUS) >>> 73.97 points.

4) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX) >>> 55.19 points.

5) Sumeyye Gulec Manz (GER) >>> 52.90 points.

6) Elaia Torrontegui (ESP,) >>> 50.52 points.

7) Fadia Farhani (TUN) >>> 42.60 points.

8) Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) >>> 36.03 points.

9) Hajer Mustapha (FRA) >>> 35.44 points.

10) Kyriaki Kouttouki (CYP) >>> 35.40 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

1) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP) >>> 114.35 points.

2) Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX) >>> 106.55 points.

3) Chen Yang Wei (TPE) >>> 100.94 points.

4) Taemoon Cha (KOR) >>> 100.00 points.

5) Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI) >>> 84.60 points.

6) Safwan Khalil (AUS) >>> 73.03 points.

7) Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA) >>> 70.36 points.

8) Rui Pedro Rebelo Braganca (POR) >>> 65.43 points.

9) Daehoon Lee (KOR) >>> 61.30 points.

10) Heiner Oviedo (CRC) >>> 60.59 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

1) Chanapa Sonkham (THA) >>> 149.90 points.

2) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP) >>> 130.50 points.

3) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 118.18 points.

4) Yasmina Aziez (FRA) >>> 110.21 points.

5) Ahmed Houssine Nour (EGY) >>> 98.10 points.

6) Jingyu Wu (CHN) >>> 85.00 points.

7) Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JOR) >>> 71.73 points.

8) Shu Chun Yang (TPE) >>> 62.39 points.

9) Zhao Yi Li (CHN) >>> 60.41 points.

10) Janete Alegria Pena (MEX) >>> 59.15 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.)

1) Daehoon Lee (KOR) >>> 107.50 points.

2) Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX) >>> 101.32 points.

3) Michael Harvey (GBR) >>> 70.06 points.

4) Wahid Briki (TUN) >>> 63.24 points.

5) Chen Yang Wei (TPE) >>> 56.00 points.

6) Jaouad Achab (BEL) >>> 53.93 points.

7) Mohamed Magdy Asal (EGY) >>> 49.21 points.

8) Stevens Barclais (FRA) >>> 47.00 points.

9) Chen Ching Huang (TPE) >>> 39.32 points.

10) Cem Ulungnuyan (TUR) >>> 33.72 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.)

1) Yujin Kim (KOR) >>> 147.50 points.

2) Ana Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 116.06 points.

3) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR) >>> 100.74 points.

4) Floriane Liborio (FRA) >>> 82.38 points.

5) Radwa Reda Abdelkader Elsayed Nada (EGY) >>> 61.52 points.

6) Diana Lara Nuñez (MEX) >>> 60.00 points.

7) Eunkyung Kwon (KOR) >>> 45.00 points.

8) Manuela Bezzola (SUI) >>> 44.03 points.

9) Maeva Countant (FRA) >>> 37.60 points.

10) Rahma Ben Ali (TUN) >>>36.85 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

1) Behnam Asbaghi (IRI) >>> 126.60 points.

2) Servet Tazegul (TUR) >>> 122.30 points.

3) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI) >>> 101.76 points.

4) Alexey Denisenko (RUS) >>> 93.72 points.

5) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX) >>> 83.51 points.

6) Balla Dieye (SEN) >>> 69.89 points.

7) Terrence Jennings (USA) >>> 65.08 points.

8) Vasily Nikitin (RUS) >>> 64.20 points.

9) Hun Kim (KOR) >>> 64.00 points.

10) Daniel Manz (GER) >>> 54.00 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

1) Jade Jones (GBR) >>> 176.94 points.

2) Yuzhuo Hou (CHN) >>> 122.74 points.

3) Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP) >>> 114.30 points.

4) Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EGY) >>> 113.75 points.

5) Sohee Kim (KOR) >>> 106.56 points.

6) Mayu Hamada (JPN) >>> 82.08 points.

7) Nikita Glasnovic (SWE) >>> 81.11 points.

8) Li Cheng Tseng (TPE) >>> 78.87 points.

9) Floriane Liborio (FRA) >>> 66.40 points.

10) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN) >>> 61.09 points.

www.masTaekwondo.


LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.)

1) Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX) >>> 108.25 points.

2) Albert Gaun (RUS) >>> 78.66 points.

3) Maxime Potvin (CAN) >>> 62.25 points.

4) Seifeddine Trabelsi (TUN) >>> 56.40 points.

5) Henrique Precioso Moura (BRA) >>> 49.83 points.

6) Ilkin Shahbazov (AZE) >>> 49.51 points.

7) Toran Maizeroi (FRA) >>> 48.50 points.

8) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX) >>> 45.00 points.

9) Gorome Kare (SEN) >>> 40.04 points.

10) Anas Aladarbi (JOR) >>> 38.40 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.)

1) Carmen Marton (AUS) >>> 119.92 points.

2) Hua Zhang (CHN) >>> 103.00 points.

3) Nina Klay (SUI) >>> 93.51 points.

4) Marina Sumic (CRO) >>> 69.20 points.

5) Hwilang Kim (KOR) >>> 64.98 points.

6) Aline Dossou Gbete (FRA) >>> 62.74 points.

7) Rabia Guelec (GER) >>> 54.00 points.

8) Magda Wiet (FRA) >>> 50.20 points.

9) Melissa Oviedo Cardenas (MEX) >>> 42.71 points.

10) Marina Cheshuina (RUS) >>> 42.23 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

1) Aaron Cook (IMN) >>> 141.54 points.

2) Tahir Guelec (GER) >>> 125.70 points.

3) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) >>> 116.60 points.

4) Ramin Azizov (AZE) >>> 109.79 points.

5) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP) >>> 92.77 points.

6) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG) >>> 71.15 points.

7) Anton Kotkov (RUS) >>> 70.38 points.

8) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX) >>> 64.80 points.

9) Steven Lopez (USA) >>> 64.63 points.

10) Yunus Sari (TUR) >>> 63.45 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

1) Haby Niare (FRA) >>> 214.06 points.

2) Elin Johansson (SWE) >>> 132.87 points.

3) Nur Tatar (TUR) >>> 112.31 points.

4) Farida Azizova (AZE) >>> 108.39 points.

5) Seham El Sawalhy (EGY) >>> 106.49 points.

6) Kyungseon Hwang (KOR) >>> 105.62 points.

7) Chia Chia Chuang (TPE) >>> 100.00 points.

8) Paige Mcpherson (USA) >>> 89.80 points.

9) Franka Anic (SLO) >>> 66.90 points.

10) Petra Matijasevic (CRO) >>> 63.46 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.)

1) Rafael Castillo (CUB) >>> 90.00 points.

2) Yassin Trabelsi (TUN) >>> 73.20 points.

3) Zhao Yong Ma (CHN) >>> 72.48 points.

4) M’Bar N’Diaye (FRA) >>> 71.29 points.

5) Jasur Baykuziyev (UZB) >>> 63.11 points.

6) Radik Isaev (RUS) >>> 52.60 points.

7) Marc Andre Bergeron (CAN) >>> 51.26 points.

8) Misael Lopez Jaramillo (MEX) >>> 45.10 points.

9) Seydou Gbane (CIV) >>> 43.00 points.

10) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) >>> 40.11 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.)

1) Glenhis Hernández (CUB) >>> 107.50 points.

2) Milica Mandic (SRB) >>> 91.54 points.

3) Injong Lee (KOR) >>> 91.00 points.

4) Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA) >>> 74.26 points.

5) María Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX) >>> 72.58 points.

6) Reshmie Oogink (NED) >>> 67.11 points.

7) Casandra Ikonen (SWE) >>> 59.82 points.

8) Jasmine Vokey (CAN) >>> 50.34 points.

9) Maeva Mellier (FRA) >>> 49.90 points.

10) Donghua Li (CHN) >>> 42.36 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.)

1) Anthony Obame (GAB) >>> 213.11 points.

2) Dongmin Cha (KOR) >>> 104.39 points.

3) Mahama Cho (GBR) >>> 101.26 points.

4) Sajjad Mardani (IRI) >>> 95.50 points.

5) Ivan Trajkovic (SLO) >>> 83.13 points.

6) Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB) >>> 82.60 points.

7) Volker Wodzich (GER) >>> 71.55 points.

8) Mohamed Ayman (EGY) >>> 67.61 points.

9) Stephen Lambdin (USA) >>> 67.09 points.

10) Carlo Molfeta (ITA) >>> 64.75 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.)

1) Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA) >>> 218.46 points.

2) Olga Ivanova (RUS) 209.00 points.

3) Briceida Acosta Balarezo (MEX) >>> 169.98 points.

4) Gwladys Epangue (FRA) >>> 96.56 points.

5) Milica Mandic (SRB) >>> 80.41 points.

6) Bianca Walkden (GBR) >>> 67.27 points.

7) Rosana Simon (ESP) >>> 66.61 points.

8) Saebom An (KOR) 60.58 points.

9) Edines Kurtovic (AUT) >>> 57.97 points.

10) Maryna Konieva (UKR) >>> 52.53 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com.

 

 

Blue: New in the Top Ten

Green: Ascending in the Ranking

Red: Loosing positions

Black: Remain unchanged.


WTF World Ranking April 2014

FemaleMale (complete)

 

WTF World Ranking (Archive)

 

 

Exclusive Laura López Rodríguez for masTaekwondo.com

www.en.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

 

© Copyright 2003-2014 masTaekwondo.com – Todos los Derechos Reservados.

Se prohíbe la reproducción total o parcial de este Sitio Web sin la expresa autorización de masTaekwondo.com

masTaekwondo.com es una Marca Registrada

 

Black: Remain unchanged.

Deja tu comentario!