THE BEST OF THE WORLD0

WTF Top 16th Olympic Ranking, April 2014

The world's sixteen best-ranked in each Olympic category (-49, -57, -67 y +67 Kg. female; -58, -68, -80 y +80 Kg. male) for April 2014 according to ().


Sohui Kim (KOR), Jade Jones (GBR), Haby Niare (FRA), Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA), Chen Yang Wei (TPE), Daehoon Lee (KOR), Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) y Anthony Obame (GAB). Números 1 – WTF World Olympic Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – Abril 2014.
Sohui Kim (KOR), Jade Jones (GBR), Haby Niare (FRA), Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA), Chen Yang Wei (TPE), Daehoon Lee (KOR), Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) and Anthony Obame (GAB). number 1 – WTF World Olympic Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – April 2014.

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

1) Chen Yang Wei (TPE) >>> 133.34 points.

2) Taehun Kim (KOR) >>> 126.00 points.

3) Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX) >>> 106.55 points.

4) Taemoon Cha (KOR) >>> 104.32 points.

5) Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI) >>> 89.60 points.

6) Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernández (MEX) >>>86.47 points.

7) Safwan Khalil (AUS) >>> 73.03 points.

8) Mikayil Aliyev (AZE) >>> 71.31 points.

9) Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA) >>> 70.36 points.

10) Rui Pedro Rebelo Braganca (POR) >>> 65.43 points.

11) Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS,) >>> 64.77 points.

12) Hussein El Sayed (EGY) >>> 64.06 points.

13) Chia Lin Hsu (TPE) >>> 63.78 points.

14) Levent Tuncat (GER) >>> 62.11 points.

15) Heiner Alberto Oviedo Moreira (CRC) >>> 60.59 points.

16) Penek Karaket (THA) >>> 59.55 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

1) Sohui Kim (KOR) >>> 152.50 points.

2) Chanapa Sonkham (THA) >>> 149.90 points.

3) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP) >>> 130.50 points.

4) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 118.18 points.

5) Jingyu Wu (CHN) >>> 115.00 points.

6) Zhao Yi Li (CHN) >>> 112.41 points.

7) Yasmina Aziez (FRA) >>> 112.01 points.

8) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX) >>> 97.45 points.

9) Ahmed Houssine Nour (EGY) >>> 95.22 points.

10) Yvette Yong (CAN) >>> 92.57 points.

11) Rukiye Yildirim (TUR) >>> 92.13 points.

12) Sumeyye Gulec Manz (GER) >>> 77.17 points.

13) Anastasia Valueva (RUS) >>> 74.87 points.

14) Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JOR) >>> 71.73 points.

15) Shu Chun Yang (TPE) >>> 62.39 points.

16) Janete Alegria Pena (MEX) >>> 59.15 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

1) Daehoon Lee (KOR) >>> 181.76 points.

2) Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX) >>> 150.94 points.

3) Servet Tazegul (TUR) >>> 139.30 points.

4) Alexey Denisenko (RUS) >>> 136.12 points.

5) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP) >>> 133.78 points.

6) Behnam Asbaghi (IRI) >>> 126.60 points.

7) Maxime Potvin (CAN) >>> 102.57 points.

8) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI) >>> 101.76 points.

9) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX) >>> 83.51 points.

10) Michael Harvey (GBR) >>> 73.12 points.

11) Terrence Jennings (USA) >>> 70.48 points.

12) Balla Dieye (SEN) >>> 69.89 points.

13) Wahid Briki (TUN) >>> 67.74 points.

14) Vasily Nikitin (RUS) >>> 64.20 points.

15) Hun Kim (KOR) >>> 64.00 points.

16) Saúl Gutierrez Macedo (MEX) >>> 57.00 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

1) Jade Jones (GBR) >>> 182.34 points.

2) Floriane Liborio (FRA) >>> 151.78 points.

3) Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EGY) >>> 145.79 points.

4) Yujin Kim (KOR) >>> 142.96 points.

5) Ana Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 137.57 points.

6) Eva Calvo Gómez (ESP) >>> 134.98 points.

7) Yuzhuo Hou (CHN) >>> 122.74 points.

8) Sohee Kim (KOR) >>> 106.56 points.

9) Marlene Harnois (FRA) >>> 103.34 points.

10) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR) >>> 102.24 points.

11) Mayu Hamada (JPN) >>> 82.08 points.

12) Nikita Glasnovic (SWE) >>> 81.11 points.

13) Cheyenne Lewis (USA) >>> 80.27 points.

14) Li Cheng Tseng (TPE) >>> 78.87 points.

15) Radwa Reda Abdelkader Elsayed Nada (EGY) >>> 70.52 points.

16) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN) >>> 61.09 points.

www.masTaekwondo.co

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

1) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) >>> 156.71 points.

2) Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX) >>> 155.45 points.

3) Aaron Cook (IMN) >>> 141.54 points.

4) Albert Gaun (RUS) >>> 129.24 points.

5) Tahir Guelec (GER) >>> 125.70 points.

6) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX) >>> 109.80 points.

7) Ramin Azizov (AZE) >>> 109.79 points.

8) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG) >>> 105.65 points.

9) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP) >>> 92.77 points.

10) Steven López (USA) >>> 77.59 points.

11) Anton Kotkov (RUS) >>> 70.38 points.

12) Torann Maizeroi (FRA) >>> 68.96 points.

13) Masoud Haji Zavareh (IRI) >>> 67.54 points.

14) Yunus Sari (TUR) >>> 63.45 points.

15) Dongeon Lee (KOR) >>> 60.00 points.

16) Issam Chernoubi (MAR) >>> 57.35 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

1) Haby Niare (FRA) >>> 221.64 points.

2) Elin Johansson (SWE) >>> 170.46 points.

3) Carmen Marton (AUS) >>> 143.90 points.

4) Chia Chia Chuang (TPE) >>> 125.00 points.

5) Nur Tatar (TUR) >>> 121.23 points.

6) Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS) >>> 110.45 points.

7) Farida Azizova (AZE) >>> 108.39 points.

8) Hua Zhang (CHN) >>> 107.50 points.

9) Seham El Sawalhy (EGY) >>> 106.49 points.

10) Kyungseon Hwang (KOR) >>> 105.62 points.

11) Nina Klay (SUI) >>> 103.74 points.

12) Paige Mcpherson (USA) >>> 96.58 points.

13) Hwilang Kim (KOR) >>> 77.94 points.

14) Marina Sumic (CRO) >>> 76.40 points.

15) Hyeri Oh (KOR) >>> 75.50 points.

16) Rabia Guelec (GER) >>> 71.82 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Male (+80 Kg.)

1) Anthony Obame (GAB) >>> 225.76 points.

2) Dongmin Cha (KOR) >>> 114.89 points.

3) Mahama Abdoufatah Cho (GBR) >>> 102.34 points.

4) Sajjad Mardani (IRI) >>> 95.50 points.

5) Zhao Yong Ma (CHN) >>> 94.44 points.

6) M’Bar N’Diaye (FRA) >>> 91.75 points.

7) Rafael Castillo (CUB) >>> 90.00 points.

8) Ivan Trajkovic (SLO) >>> 87.48 points.

9) Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB) >>> 82.60 points.

10) Carlo Molfetta (ITA) >>> 82.56 points.

11) Yassin Trabelsi (TUN) >>> 80.70 points.

12) Volker Wodzich (GER) >>> 71.55 points.

13) Francois Coulombe-Fortier (CAN) >>> 67.72 points.

14) Mohamed Ayman (EGY) >>> 67.61 points.

15) Guilherme Cezario Felix (BRA) >>> 67.14 points.

16) Radik Isaev (AZE) >>> 64.60 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Female (+67 Kg.)

1) Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA) >>> 228.66 points.

2) Olga Ivanova (RUS) 203.80 points.

3) Briceida Acosta Balarezo (MEX) >>> 169.98 points.

4) Milica Mandic (SRB) >>> 166.12 points.

5) Injong Lee (KOR) >>> 131.80 points.

6) Glenhis Hernández (CUB) >>> 117.80 points.

7) Gwladys Epangue (FRA) >>> 116.96 points.

8) Reshmie Oogink (NED) >>> 108.11 points.

9) María Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX) >>> 100.73 points.

10) Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA) >>> 99.86 points.

11) Rosana Simon Alamo (ESP) >>> 73.09 points.

12) Bianca Walkden (GBR) >>> 72.67 points.

13) Nusa Rajher (SLO) >>> 65.41 points.

14) Maeva Mellier (FRA) >>> 63.32 points.

15) Saebom An (KOR) 60.58 points.

16) Casandra Ikonen (SWE) >>> 59.82 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

Blue: New in the Top Ten

Green: Ascending in the Ranking.

Red: Loosing positions.

Black: Remain unchanged.

 

 

WTF World Olympic Ranking – April 2014 (complete)

 

WTF World Ranking (Archive)

 

 

Exclusive Laura López Rodríguez for masTaekwondo.com

www.en.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

 

 

Deja tu comentario!