COMPLETE RESULTS!0

Qualifying Tournament for Central American and Caribbean Games “Veracruz 2014”

List of athletes who had already qualified to the , in the event taking place in on April 2-3, 2014.   COMPLETE RESULTS!   U P D A T E D !!!!


FIN Female -46 Kg.

1) Virginia Dellan (VEN)

2) Yosmailys Ferrer Delas (CUB)

3) Mayelin Reyes (DOM)

3) Lizeth Tatiana Avella Patiño (COL)

 

5) Cristina Torres Morales (PUR)

6) Gloria del Carmen Cañas Alvarez (ESA)

7) Andrea Cervantes (CRC)

8) Sidney Vicente Almendares (HON)

 

2014-04-02_83132x_podio_F-46

 

 

FIN Male -54 Kg.

1) Duvan Avella Patiño (COL)

2) Eduardo Espinosa (DOM)

3) Pablo Solano (CRC)

3) Luis Gaitan (PAN)

 

5) Cleiver Olaizola (VEN)

6) Joan Nunez (PUR)

7) Joel Chirinos Barahona (HON)

8) Nelson Eduardo Acajabon de León (GUA)

9) Rafael Solin Leon (CUB)

10) Gabriel Mauricio Villacorta (ESA)

 

2014-04-02_83132x_podio_M-54

 

FLY Female -49 Kg.

1) Ibeth Camila Rodriguez Piracon (COL)

2) Yajaira Peguero (DOM)

3) Victoria Stambaugh (PUR)

3) Marlene Hernandez (PAN)

 

5) Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo (GUA)

6) Yania Aguirre Crespo (CUB)

7) Criesse Hall (JAM)

8) Jeismara Tiamo (VEN)

 

2014-04-02_83132x_D2_podio_F-49_

 

FLY Male -58 Kg.

1) Mario Leal (VEN)

2) Osvaldo Lloren Molina (CUB)

3) Francisco Jose Palacios Matias (GUA)

3) Cesar Martinez (DOM)

 

5) Elkin Puerto Ramos (COL)

6) Carlos Guerrero (PAN)

7) Heiner Oviedo (CRC)

8) Kenrick Sven Lorrimer (GUY)

9) Kevin Fernald (SUR)

10) Julen Galeas Almendares (HON)

2014-04-02_83132x_D2_podio_M-58_

BANTAM Female -53 Kg.

1) Yamicel Nuñez Valera (CUB)

2) Disnancy Polanco (DOM)

3) Estefanie Yuliena Pedroza Veliz (GUA)

3) Natalia Stanziola (PAN)

 

5) Laura Sofla Garcia Barreras (COL)

6) Monica Pimentel (ARU)

7) Wendy Michael Marroquin Moran (ESA)

8) Leandris Quiñones (VEN)

 

2014-04-02_83132x_podio_F-53

 

BANTAM Male -63 Kg.

1) Luis Pie (DOM)

2) Gustavo Machado (VEN)

3) Ernesto Lloren Molina (CUB)

3) Mauricio Borjas Pinedo (HON)

 

5) Rafael de Jesus Mota JR (PUR)

6) Julio Antonio Flores López (GUA)

7) Bryan López (COL)

8) Joel Ramirez (CRC)

9) Jibreel Sushaun Malik (GUY)

10) Caleb Wilson (PAN)

2014-04-02_83132x_podio_M-63

 

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg.

1) Amanda Sanchez (CRC)

2) Adriana Martinez (VEN)

3) Carolena Carstens (PAN)

3) Candelaria Marte (DOM)

 

5) Doris Esmid Patiño Marin (COL)

6) Yislena Lastre Vargas (CUB)

7) Kristia P. Rodriguez (PUR)

8) Coralia Lucia Avadia Sandoval (GUA)

2014-04-02_83132x_D2_podio_F-57_

 

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg.

1) Yosvel Perez Alvarez (CUB)

2) Luis Esteban Colon III (PUR)

3) Carlos Solis (CRC)

3) Jhovanny Bartemi (DOM)

 

5) Edgar Contreras (VEN)

6) Oscar Muñoz Oviedo (COL)

7) Elmer Flores Novas (HON)

8) Dorian Alexander (TRI)

9) Andres Zelaya Rio Nevado (GUA)

10) Roger Pitty (PAN)

2014-04-02_83132x_D2_podio_M-68_

 

LIGHT Female -62 Kg.

1) Nidia Muñoz Aleman (CUB)

2) Adanys Cordero (VEN)

3) Yudy Estella Perez Barrera (COL)

3) Yohaira Diaz (DOM)

 

5) Aniat Oquendo (PUR)

6) Atzayensi Anderson (PAN)

7) Amy Zelaya Valladares (HON)

2014-04-02_83132x_podio_F-62

 

 

LIGHT Male -74 Kg.

1) Javier Medina (VEN)

2) Jose Angel Covas del Valle (CUB)

3) Jose Miguel Estupiñan Gamboa (COL)

3) Ruddy Emmanuel Mateo (DOM)

 

5) Ricardo Vega (PAN)

6) Luis Jimenez (CRC)

7) Keithron Malcolm (VIN)

8) Elvis Barbosa (PUR)

9) Stuardo Andre Solorzano Mejia (GUA)

10) Victor Julio Zepeda Amaya (HON)

 

2014-04-02_83132x_podio_M-74

 

 

WELTER Femenino -67 Kg.

1) Katherine Dumar Portacio (COL)

2) Katherine Alvarado (CRC)

3) Hilda Benites Valdez (CUB)

3) Kiara L. Pena Sanchez (PUR)

 

5) Sthefanie Hernandez (PAN)

6) Deysi Monte de Oca (DOM)

7) Tamara Freitez (VEN)

8) Irene Valerie Guevara Matamorros (HON)

2014-04-02_83132x_D2_podio_F-67_

 

 

WELTER Masculino -80 Kg.

1) Moises Hernandez (DOM)

2) Joshua Rivera (PUR)

3) Ademir Maxwel (PAN)

3) Erlandis Mustelier Serrano (CUB)

 

5) Miguel Ferrera Rodriguez (HON)

6) Lenn Hypolite (TRI)

7) Yair Medina Ortiz (COL)

8) Javier Guerrero (VEN)

9) Javier Quesada (CRC)

10) Jesse Huggins (VIN)

2014-04-02_83132x_D2_podio_M-80_ (1)

 

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg.

1) Glenhis Hernandez Horta (CUB)

2) Katherine Rodriguez (DOM)

3) Mercedes Gutierrez (CRC)

3) Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderrama (COL)

 

5) Carolina Fernandez (VEN)

6) Yoselyn Molina Bethancourth (HON)

7) Estela Guadalupe Tiffer Silva (NCA)

8) Nikki Martinez (PUR)

2014-04-02_83132x_podio_F-73

 

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg.

1) Rafael Yunier Alva Casrillo (CUB)

2) Craig Brown (JAM)

3) Derlin Reyes (DOM)

3) Stuart Smit (ARU)

 

5) Carlos Rivas (VEN)

6) Mikhail Charles (VIN)

7) Luis X. Perez Torres (PUR)

8) Steeven Molina Bethacourt (HON)

9) Moises Molinares Tavera (COL)

 

2014-04-02_83132x_podio_M-87 (1)

 

 

HEAVY Femenino +73 Kg.

1) Lisbeilys Ferran Barani (CUB)

2) Jessica Paola Bravo Hernandez (COL)

3) Keyla Avila Ramirez (HON)

3) Prisillan N. Hiraldo Borges (PUR)

 

5) Francis Jiménez (VEN)

6) Ana Matos (DOM)

7) Danese Joseph (ISV)

2014-04-02_83132x_D2_podio_Fo73_

 

HEAVY Male +87 Kg.

1) Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB)

2) Kristopher Moitland (CRC)

3) Luis Gudiño (PUR)

3) Marvin J. Sellas Vargas (PUR)

 

5) Jayson Grant (JAM)

6) Jose de la Cruz Lopez (HON)

7) Emulas Alexander (VIN)

8) Jurmen Amiena (SUR)

9) Juan Diaz (VEN)

10) Marcos Jose Feliz (DOM)

 

2014-04-02_83132x_D2_podio_Mo87_

 

 

Laura López Rodíguez, Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!