BAKU 20142

Complete list of athletes for the European Taekwondo Championships “Baku 2014”

Here the names of all the athletes who will participate in the which will be held in from May 1 to 5, 2014.


2013-04-23_84778x_European_

FIN Female -46 kg. (17 athletes)

GBR – Asia Bailey

BLR – Darya Dauhalevich

HUN – Barbara Ducz

TUR – Sumeyye Iloglu

BEL – Maryam Ismaili

GRE – Ioanna Koutsou

CYP – Kyriaki Kouttouki

CRO – Mateja Kunovic

DEN – Sarah Malykke

GER – Suemeyye Manz

ISR – Anna Mirkin

FRA – Hajer Mustapha

SRB – Jovana Petrovic

UKR – Iryna Romoldanova

RUS – Maria Smirnova

AZE – Turkana Tahirli

ESP – Elaia Torrontegui Ronco

 

FIN Male -54 kg. (21 athletes)

AZE – Mikayil Aliyev

BUL – Martin Atanasov

FRA – Kyliann Bonnet

UKR – Ignat Burdakov

GBR – Darren Chapman

MDA – Stepan Dimitrov

TUR – Mehmet Dolas

ITA – Domenico Gemma

BEL – Si Mohamed Ketbi

SRB – Milos Kilibarda

LTU – Andrius Klemas

BLR – Illia Kokshyntsau

GER – Sergej Kolb

RUS – Seyfula Magomedov

CRO – Piero Maric

IRL – David Murphy

CYP – Georgios Nicolaou

AUT – Sandro Peer

ISR – Edi Serbanescu

GRE – Georgios Simitsis

ESP – Jesus Tortosa Cabrera

 

 

FLY Female -49 kg. (23 athletes)

AZE – Patimat Abakarova

FRA – Yasmina Aziez

GBR – Georgia Barnes

AUT – Bianca Biricz

GRE – Foteini Birmpa

DEN – Charlotte Paik Bjelke

POR – Ana Coelho

SRB – Ivana Cujic

MCO – Anouk Doria

ROU – Alexandra Gireada

HUN – Ivett Gonda

RUS – Svetlana Igumenova

SLO – Anita Kaltak

ISR – Yuval Lustiger

NOR – Siv Anja Mienna

FIN – Tanja Pasanen

CYP – Irene Pasiouli

AND – Jessica Rovira

ESP – Isabel Maria Sanchez Jimenez

UKR – Ganna Soroka

BLR – Iryna Vetokhina

TUR – Rukiye Yildirim

CRO – Lucija Zaninovic

 

FLY Male -58 kg. (28 athletes)

ALB – Egers Aliu

SUI – Mehdi Amhand

ISR – Ron Atias

BEL – Salaheddine Bensaleh

UKR – Bogdan Bodnar

POR – Rui Braganca

GBR – Dominic Brookes

FRA – Dylan Chellamootoo

ITA – Alessandro De La Rua

MDA – Vadim Dimitrov

ESP – Juan Fernandez Rey

BUL – Rumen Georgiev

SBR – Milos Gladovic

ROU – Norbert Hozo

CRO – Stipe Jarloni

AZE – Samir Javadli

GEO – Tornike Kavtaradze

CYP – Chrysostomos Kouttoukis

FIN – Toni Lahtinen

SVK – Martin Mihely

RUS – Ruslan Poiseev

TUR – Firat Pozan

ISL – Meisam Rafiei

POL – Eryk Rodzik

SWE – Uno Sanli

BLR – Andrei Svirski

GRE – Marios Tsourdinis

GER – Levent Tuncat

 

 

BANTAM Female -53 kg. (28 athletes)

GEO – Nino Beridze

SUI – Manuela Bezzola

SRB – Dragana Gladovic

GBR – Nicole Huntington

RUS – Ekaterina Kim

NOR – Janike Lai

FRA – Floriane Liborio

BLR – Katsiaryna Lis

SWE – Pauline Lovgren

DEN – Michella Mathiesen

ROU – Malina Mariana Mihaila

FIN – Suvi Mikkonen

ITA – Erica Nicoli

GER – Roxana Nothaft

AZE – Hulya Oveyogullari

SLO – Ana Petrusic

CYP – Despina Pilavaki

POL – Patrycja Rogozinska

AUT – Christina Schoenegger

ISR – Yarden Sharabi

BUL – Tanya Stefanova

SCO – Laura Sweeney

GRE – Myrsini Theodosiadou

MDA – Tatiana Timbalari

ESP – Celia Tortosa Cabrera

UKR – Yuliya Volkova

TUR – Hatice Kubra Yangin

CRO – Ana Zaninovic

 

BANTAM Male -63 kg. (30 athletes)

ALB – Cakaj Legion

BEL – Jaouad Achab

CRO – Deni Andrun Razic

GRE – Konstantinos Chamalidis

ITA – Roberto Chiarella

BLR – Yahor Dunayeu

GEO – Mate Gelenava

IRL – Conor Grassick

ISR – Gili Haimovitz

GBR – Michael Harvey

RUS – Arman Irgaliev

MKD – Dario Ivanovski

GER – Hasan-Ahmed Koca

SWE – Qatanani Mohammed

SLO – Jure Pantar

ESP – Javier Perez Polo

CYP – Ioannis Pilavakis

LAT – Sandris Radzins

POL – Patryk Rodzik

MDA – Andrei Rotaru

AUT – Abouzar Saberi

KOS – Valon Selmani

POR – Mario Silva

UKR – Viacheslav Storchak

HUN – Norbert Szegedi

AZE – Aykhan Taghizade

CZE – Marek Trieb

BUL – Daniel Turnov

TUR – Cem Ulugnuyan

SRB – Nikola Vuckovic

 

 

FEATHER Female -57 kg. (21 athletes)

AZE – Gunay Aghakishiyeva

TUR – Durdane Altunel

UKR – Oleksandra Baranova

ESP – Eva Calvo Gomez

POR – Joana Cunha

FRA – Aline Dossou Gbete

GER – Anna-Lena Froemming

ITA – Cristina Gaspa

ISR – Bat-El Gatterer

SWE – Nikita Glasnovic

GBR – Jade Jones

HUN – Edina Kotsis

POL – Magdalena Leporowska

FIN – Roosa Narhi

CYP – Christina Panagi

SRB – Aleksandra Radmilovic

CRO – Tanja Rastovic

NOR – Frida Thorsoe

GRE – Apostolia Tsantoukla

RUS – Daria Zhuravleva

BLR – Darya Zubovich

 

FEATHER Male -68 kg. (33 athletes)

MDA – Vladislav Arventii

SWE – Milad Ashna

ISR – Ilan Braginski

SMR – Michele Ceccaroni

FRA – Raihau Chin

BUL – Vladimir Dalakliev

RUS – Alexey Denisenko

SCO – Craig Eden

CYP – Marios Fyllakoudias

GEO – Konstantine Gabiani

CRO – Filip Grgic

BLR – Uladzislau Halizin

UKR – Hrihorii Husarov

CZE – Viktor Jankovsky

HUN – Viktor Kazinczy

KOS – Mergim Krasniqi

SVK – Boris Lieskovsky

POL – Michal Loniewski

POR – Andre Magone

AZE – Elvin Mammadov

GER – Daniel Manz

IRL – Glen Martin

GRE – Stilianos Mechteridis-Papadopoulos

NOR – Bendik Oyan

ALB – Visar Pitushi

SRB – Ivan Puresevic

ESP – Daniel Quesada Barrera

GBR – Ruebyn Richards

TUR – Servet Tazegul

LTU – Arturas Teikertas

ITA – Claudio Treviso

ROU – Marius Daniel Vina

NED – Rafik Zohri

 

LIGHT Female -62 kg. (22 athletes)

SWE – Jennifer  Agren

BLR – Viktoryia Belanouskaya

GBR – Rachelle Booth

RUS – Marina Cheshuina

CYP – Timothea Diola

GRE – Vasiliki Grammatikopoulou

GER – Rabia Guelec

CZE – Iveta Jirankova

SUI – Nina Klaey

AZE – Sabina Mikayilova

ROU – Teodora Nedelcu

IRL – Katherine Paes

FIN – Jenna Partanen

ITA – Federca Perugini

CRO – Marina Sumic

SCO – Carla Summerhill

NED – Joyce Van Baaren

GEO – Teona Vashakmadze

ESP – Diana Vazquez Valles

FRA – Magda Wiet Henin

UKR – Dar’ya Yakovleva

TUR – Tugce Merve Zinal

 

LIGHT Male -74 kg. (29 athletes)

NOR – John Asp

MDA – Daniel Balan

TUR – Ridvan Baygut

LTU – Vilius Cerniavskis

GBR – Andrew Deer

ITA – Stefano Di Venanzio

SWE – David Dragisic

SCO – Ross Eden

ISR – Alon Elboher

SRB – Damir Fejzic

POR – Julio Ferreira

RUS – Albert Gaun

BUL – Teodor Georgiev

KOS – Egzon Gerguri

GEO – Aleksandre Gvasalia

POL – Karol Holubowicz

BLR – Vitali Kolas

LAT – Imants Kopjevs

FIN – Jouni Lahtinen

UKR – Oleksandr Levinchuk

FRA – Torann Maizeroi

ESP – Raul Martinez Garcia

CYP – Christos Pilavakis

MNE – Balsa Radunovic

GRE – Georgios Roditis

SVK – David Sajko

AZE – Ilkin Shahbazov

CRO – Tin Solenicki

MKD – Aleksandar Veljanovski

 

 

WELTER Female -67 kg. (16 athletes)

NED – Aylin Akdeniz

GRE – Evangelia Anastasiadou

SLO – Franka Anic

AZE – Farida Azizova

RUS – Anastasia Baryshnikova

SWE – Elin Johansson

POL – Katarzyna Lis

CYP – Chariklia Livera

CRO – Petra Matijasevic

FRA – Haby Niare

SRB – Dajana Perisic

ESP – Lua Maria Piñeiro Devesa

ITA – Marina Rizzelli

GER – Yanna Chneider

TUR – Nur Tatar

UKR – Tetiana Tetereviatnykova

 

WELTER Male -80 kg. (27 athletes)

SVK – Adrian Angyal

AZE – Ramin Azizov

MDA – Ghenadie Bitco

SMR – Davide Borgagni

ITA – Roberto Botta

LAT – Janis Cauna

IMN – Aaron Cook

UKR – Maksym Dominishyn

FRA – Mamedy Doucara

ROU – Jozsef Zsolt Feher

POR – Michel Fernandes

ESP – Nicolas Garcia Hemme

BIH – Armin Gredic

GER – Tahir Guelec

RUS – Anton Kotkov

CYP – Stefanos Liveras

SWE – Shabulat Miserbiev

POL – Piotr Pazinski

ALB – Rigers Qarri

SRB – Stojan Rabijac

GBR – Damon Sansum

TUR – Yunus Sari

BLR – Uladzislau Saulukou

CRO – Dinko Segedin

CZE – Jakub Skorepa

GRE – Nikolaos Tzellos

NOR – Tor Waage

 

 

MIDDLE Female -73 kg. (17 athletes)

GER – Melda Akcan

ESP – Cristina Aullo Padilla

TUR – Furkan Asena Aydin

GRE – Elpida Marina Dimitropoulou

RUS – Alina Ikaeva

SWE – Casandra Ikonen

POL – Aleksandra Krzemieniecka

SLO – Dunja Lemajic

SRB – Milica Mandic

FRA – Maeva Mellier

UKR – Aliya Mursalimova

NED – Reshmie Oogink

MNE – Andjela Popovic

CRO – Iva Rados

FIN – Saina Savage

BLR – Volha Sirotkina

AZE – Marina Tedeeva

 

MIDDLE Male -87 kg. (22 athletes)

GER – Alexander Bachmann

UKR – Vadym Bielkin

CRO – Nikola Bojo

POL – Marcin Cholajda

NOR – Mohammed Elhatri

DEN – Mark Hansen

AZE – Radik Isaev

BLR – Aliaksei Ivanou

RUS – Yuriy Kirichenko

SVK – Michal Kotvas

LTU – Arturas Kuzmenka

SRB – Djordje Marcetic

ITA – Carlo Molfetta

GBR – Lutalo Muhammad

FRA – M’bar N’diaye

GRE – Anestis Nikolaidis

ESP – Daniel Ros Gomez

ROU – Claudiu Roseanu

TUR – Ali Sari

ISL – Bjorn Thorleifur Thorleifsson

NED – Jeroen Wanrooij

SWE – Samuel Westermark

 

 

HEAVY Female +73 kg. (12 athletes)

SRB – Ana Bajic

TUR – Cansel Deniz

FRA – Gwladys Epangue

RUS – Olga Ivanova

UKR – Maryna Konieva

POL – Aleksandra Kowalczuk

CRO – Mia Rados

GRE – Eleni Salinoudi

ESP – Rosanna Simon Alamo

GBR – Bianca Walkden

GER – Katharina Weiss

SWE – Sara Zederfeldt

 

HEAVY Male +87 kg. (21 athletes)

SWE – Samir  Aknouche

DEN – Zakaria Asidah

ITA – Leonardo Basile

ESP – Mikel Bernal Fernandez

GBR – Mahama Cho

AUT – Christoph Decker

FRA – Omar El Yazidi

GRE – Konstantinos Gkoltsios

CRO – Vedran Golec

AZE – Jeyhun Hasanli

POL – Piotr Hatowski

UKR – Danylo Ignatiy

NED – Patrick Jonker

RUS – Roman Kuznetsov

CYP – Demetris Moustakas

GEO – Ioseb Osidze

SRB – Relja Prosenica

BLR – Arman-Marshall Silla

SLO – Ivan Konrad Trajkovic

GER – Volker Wodzich

TUR – Serdar Yuksel

 

Laura López Rodriguez, Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!