THE BEST OF THE WORLD0

WTF Top 16th Olympic Ranking, March 2014

The world's sixteen best-ranked in each Olympic category (-49, -57, -67 and +67 Kg. female; -58, -68, +80 and +80 Kg. male) on March 2014 according to World Taekwondo Federation (WTF).


Sohui Kim (KOR), Jade Jones (GBR), Haby Niare (FRA), Olga Ivanova (RUS), Chen Yang Wei (TPE), Daehoon Lee (KOR), Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX) y Anthony Obame (GAB). Números 1 – WTF World Olympic Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – Enero 2014.
Sohui Kim (KOR), Jade Jones (GBR), Haby Niare (FRA), Olga Ivanova (RUS), Chen Yang Wei (TPE), Daehoon Lee (KOR), Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX) and Anthony Obame (GAB). Number 1 – WTF World Olympic Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – January 2014.

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

1) Chen Yang Wei (TPE) >>> 133.34 points.

2) Taehun Kim (KOR) >>> 126.00 points.

3) Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX) >>> 106.55 points.

4) Taemoon Cha (KOR) >>> 104.32 points.

5) Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI) >>> 89.60 points.

6) Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernández (MEX) >>>86.47 points.

7) Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA) >>> 70.36 points.

8) Hussein El Sayed (EGY) >>> 64.06 points.

9) Chia Lin Hsu (TPE) >>> 63.78 points.

10) Safwan Khalil (AUS) >>> 61.03 points.

11) Heiner Alberto Oviedo Moreira (CRC) >>> 60.59 points.

12) Penek Karaket (THA) >>> 59.55 points.

13) Levent Tuncat (GER) >>> 54.91 points.

14) Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS) >>> 52.77 points.

15) Oscar Luis Muñoz (COL) >>> 52.40 points.

16) Mikayil Aliyev (AZE) >>> 51.31 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

1) Sohui Kim (KOR) >>> 152.50 points.

2) Chanapa Sonkham (THA) >>> 149.90 points.

3) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP) >>> 130.50 points.

4) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 118.18 points.

5) Jingyu Wu (CHN) >>> 115.00 points.

6) Zhao Yi Li (CHN) >>> 112.41 points.

7) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX) >>> 97.45 points.

8) Yasmina Aziez (FRA) >>> 90.01 points.

9) Ahmed Houssine Nour (EGY) >>> 89.22 points.

10) Yvette Yong (CAN) >>> 88.25 points.

11) Rukiye Yildirim (TUR) >>> 84.93 points.

12) Anastasia Valueva (RUS) >>> 74.87 points.

13) Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JOR) >>> 68.13 points.

14) Shu Chun Yang (TPE) >>> 62.39 points.

15) Sumeyye Gulec Manz (GER) >>> 59.97 points.

16) Janete Alegria Pena (MEX) >>> 59.15 puntos.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

1) Daehoon Lee (KOR) >>> 181.76 points.

2) Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX) >>> 150.94 points.

3) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP) >>> 133.78 points.

4) Servet Tazegul (TUR) >>> 132.10 points.

5) Alexey Denisenko (RUS) >>> 131.80 points.

6) Behnam Asbaghi (IRI) >>> 126.60 points.

7) Maxime Potvin (CAN) >>> 102.57 points.

8) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI) >>> 89.76 points.

9) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX) >>> 83.51 points.

10) Balla Dieye (SEN) >>> 69.89 points.

11) Michael Harvey (GBR) >>> 68.80 points.

12) Wahid Briki (TUN) >>> 67.74 points.

13) Terrence Jennings (USA) >>> 66.16 points.

14) Vasily Nikitin (RUS) >>> 64.20 points.

15) Hun Kim (KOR) >>> 64.00 points.

16) Saúl Gutierrez Macedo (MEX) >>> 57.00 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

1) Jade Jones (GBR) >>> 162.34 points.

2) Floriane Liborio (FRA) >>> 151.78 points.

3) Yujin Kim (KOR) >>> 142.96 points.

4) Eva Calvo Gómez (ESP) >>> 127.78 points.

5) Ana Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 123.97 points.

6) Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EGY) >>> 123.79 points.

7) Yuzhuo Hou (CHN) >>> 122.74 points.

8) Sohee Kim (KOR) >>> 106.56 points.

9) Marlene Harnois (FRA) >>> 103.34 points.

10) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR) >>> 102.24 points.

11) Mayu Hamada (JPN) >>> 82.08 points.

12) Cheyenne Lewis (USA) >>> 80.27 points.

13) Li Cheng Tseng (TPE) >>> 78.87 points.

14) Nikita Glasnovic (SWE) >>> 77.51 points.

15) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN) >>> 61.09 points.

16) Diana Lara Nunez (MEX) >>> 60.00 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

1) Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX) >>> 155.45 points.

2) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) >>> 144.71 points.

3) Albert Gaun (RUS) >>> 129.24 points.

4) Tahir Guelec (GER) >>> 125.70 points.

5) Aaron Cook (IMN) >>> 111.54 points.

6) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX) >>> 109.80 points.

7) Ramin Azizov (AZE) >>> 109.79 points.

8) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG) >>> 95.65 points.

9) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP) >>> 88.45 points.

10) Steven López (USA) >>> 77.59 points.

11) Torann Maizeroi (FRA) >>> 68.96 points.

12) Anton Kotkov (RUS) >>> 66.06 points.

13) Yunus Sari (TUR) >>> 63.45 points.

14) Dongeon Lee (KOR) >>> 60.00 points.

15) Issam Chernoubi (MAR) >>> 57.35 points.

16) Seifeddine Trabelsi (TUN) >>> 56.40 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

1) Haby Niare (FRA) >>> 214.44 points.

2) Elin Johansson (SWE) >>> 163.26 points.

3) Carmen Marton (AUS) >>> 143.90 points.

4) Chia Chia Chuang (TPE) >>> 125.00 points.

5) Nur Tatar (TUR) >>> 109.23 points.

6) Hua Zhang (CHN) >>> 107.50 points.

7) Kyungseon Hwang (KOR) >>> 105.62 points.

8) Seham El Sawalhy (EGY) >>> 102.89 points.

9) Farida Azizova (AZE) >>> 98.07 points.

10) Paige Mcpherson (USA) >>> 96.58 points.

11) Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS) >>> 90.45 points.

12) Nina Klay (SUI) >>> 81.74 points.

13) Hwilang Kim (KOR) >>> 77.94 points.

14) Hyeri Oh (KOR) >>> 75.50 puntos.

15) Rabia Guelec (GER) >>> 71.82 points.

16) Marina Sumic (CRO) >>> 69.20 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Male (+80 Kg.)

1) Anthony Obame (GAB) >>> 213.76 points.

2) Dongmin Cha (KOR) >>> 114.89 points.

3) Zhao Yong Ma (CHN) >>> 94.44 points.

4) Mahama Abdoufatah Cho (GBR) >>> 92.34 points.

5) Rafael Castillo (CUB) >>> 90.00 points.

6) Ivan Trajkovic (SLO) >>> 87.48 points.

7) Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB) >>> 82.60 points.

8) Carlo Molfetta (ITA) >>> 78.24 points.

9) Sajjad Mardani (IRI) >>> 75.50 points.

10) Yassin Trabelsi (TUN) >>> 70.70 points.

11) Francois Coulombe-Fortier (CAN) >>> 67.72 points.

12) Mohamed Ayman (EGY) >>> 67.61 points.

13) M’Bar N’Diaye (FRA) >>> 65.75 points.

14) Leonardo Basile (ITA) >>> 64.39 points.

15) Volker Wodzich (GER) >>> 64.35 points.

16) Stephen Lambdin (USA) >>> 63.49 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Female (+67 Kg.)

1) Olga Ivanova (RUS) 203.80 points.

2) Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA) >>> 199.06 points.

3) Briceida Acosta Balarezo (MEX) >>> 162.78 points.

4) Milica Mandic (SRB) >>> 145.32 points.

5) Injong Lee (KOR) >>> 131.80 points.

6) Glenhis Hernández (CUB) >>> 117.80 points.

7) María Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX) >>> 100.73 points.

8) Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA) >>> 91.94 points.

9) Gwladys Epangue (FRA) >>> 90.96 points.

10) Reshmie Oogink (NED) >>> 78.11 points.

11) Rosana Simon Alamo (ESP) >>> 73.09 points.

12) Nusa Rajher (SLO) >>> 65.41 points.

13) Saebom An (KOR) 60.58 points.

14) Guadalupe Ruiz López (MEX) >>> 58.48 points.

15) Edines Kurtovic (AUT) >>> 57.97 points.

16) Maryna Konieva (UKR) >>> 52.53 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

Blue: New in the Top 16

Green: Ascending in the Ranking.

Red: Loosing positions.

Black: Remain unchanged.

 

 

WTF World Olympic Ranking – March 2014 (Complete)

WTF World Ranking (Complete)

 

 

Exclusive Laura López Rodríguez for masTaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com