THE BEST OF THE WORLD 0

WTF Top Ten World Ranking, March 2014

The world’s ten best-ranked for each category on March 2014 according to World Taekwondo Federation (WTF).


Sohui Kim (KOR), Chanapa Sonkham (THA), Yujin Kim (KOR), Jade Jones (GBR), Carmen Marton (AUS), Haby Niare (FRA), Glenhis Hernández (CUB), Olga Ivanova (RUS), Taehun Kim (KOR), Joel Gonzalez (ESP), Daehoon Lee (KOR), Behnam Asbaghi (IRI), Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX), Tahir Guelec (GER), Rafael Castillo (CUB) y Anthony Obame (GAB). Números 1 – WTF World Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – Marzo 2014.
Sohui Kim (KOR), Chanapa Sonkham (THA), Yujin Kim (KOR), Jade Jones (GBR), Carmen Marton (AUS), Haby Niare (FRA), Glenhis Hernández (CUB), Olga Ivanova (RUS), Taehun Kim (KOR), Joel Gonzalez (ESP), Daehoon Lee (KOR), Behnam Asbaghi (IRI), Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX), Tahir Guelec (GER), Rafael Castillo (CUB) and Anthony Obame (GAB). Number 1 – WTF World Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – March 2014.

 

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.)

1) Taehun Kim (KOR) >>> 90.00 points.

2) Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernández (MEX) >>> 83.97 points.

3) Hussein El Sayed (EGY) >>> 64.06 points.

4) Chia Lin Hsu (TPE) >>> 63.78 points.

5) Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS,) >>> 52.77 points.

6) Mikayil Aliyev (AZE) >>> 51.31 points.

7) Sergej Kolb (GER) >>> 47.71 points.

8) Harold Duvan Avella Patiño (COL) >>> 44.21 points.

9) Irving Armando Delgado Avila (MEX) >>> 43.70 points.

10) Jerranat Nakaviroj (THA) >>> 42.40 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.)

1) Sohui Kim (KOR) >>> 116.50 points.

2) Yvette Yong (CAN) >>> 88.25 points.

3) Anastasia Valueva (RUS) >>> 73.97 points.

4) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX) >>> 55.19 points.

5) Elaia Torrontegui (ESP) >>> 46.20 points.

6) Fadia Farhani (TUN) >>> 42.60 points.

7) Sumeyye Gulec Manz (GER) >>> 35.70 points.

8) Rukiye Yildirim (TUR) >>> 35.30 points.

9) Nermin El-Shimi (EGY) >>> 32.50 points.

10) Dandan Ren (CHN) >>> 32.40 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

1) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP) >>> 114.35 points.

2) Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX) >>> 106.55 points.

3) Chen Yang Wei (TPE) >>> 100.94 points.

4) Taemoon Cha (KOR) >>> 100.00 points.

5) Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI) >>> 84.60 points.

6) Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA) >>> 70.36 points.

7) Daehoon Lee (KOR) >>> 61.30 points.

8) Safwan Khalil (AUS) >>> 61.03 points.

9) Heiner Oviedo (CRC) >>> 60.59 points.

10) Penek Karaket (THA) >>> 59.55 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

1) Chanapa Sonkham (THA) >>> 149.90 points.

2) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP) >>> 130.50 points.

3) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 118.18 points.

4) Ahmed Houssine Nour (EGY) >>> 92.10 points.

5) Yasmina Aziez (FRA) >>> 88.21 points.

6) Jingyu Wu (CHN) >>> 85.00 points.

7) Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JOR) >>> 68.13 points.

8) Shu Chun Yang (TPE) >>> 62.39 points.

9) Zhao Yi Li (CHN) >>> 60.41 points.

10) Janete Alegria Pena (MEX) >>> 59.15 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.)

1) Daehoon Lee (KOR) >>> 107.50 points.

2) Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX) >>> 101.32 points.

3) Michael Harvey (GBR) >>> 65.74 points.

4) Wahid Briki (TUN) >>> 63.24 points.

5) Chen Yang Wei (TPE) >>> 56.00 points.

6) Jaouad Achab (BEL) >>> 49.61 points.

7) Stevens Barclais (FRA) >>> 47.00 points.

8) Chen Ching Huang (TPE) >>> 39.32 points.

9) Cem Ulungnuyan (TUR) >>> 33.72 points.

10) Mohamed Magdy Asal (EGY) >>> 29.21 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.)

1) Yujin Kim (KOR) >>> 147.50 points.

2) Ana Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 102.46 points.

3) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR) >>> 100.74 points.

4) Floriane Liborio (FRA) >>> 82.38 points.

5) Diana Lara Nuñez (MEX) >>> 60.00 points.

6) Eunkyung Kwon (KOR) >>> 45.00 points.

7) Radwa Reda (EGY) >>> 40.00 points.

8) Maeva Countant (FRA) >>> 37.60 points.

9) Rahma Ben Ali (TUN) >>>36.85 points.

10) Manuela Bezzola (SUI) >>> 36.83 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

1) Behnam Asbaghi (IRI) >>> 126.60 points.

2) Servet Tazegul (TUR) >>> 115.10 points.

3) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI) >>> 89.76 points.

4) Alexey Denisenko (RUS) >>> 89.40 points.

5) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX) >>> 83.51 points.

6) Balla Dieye (SEN) >>> 69.89 points.

7) Vasily Nikitin (RUS) >>> 64.20 points.

8) Hun Kim (KOR) >>> 64.00 points.

9) Terrence Jennings (USA) >>> 60.76 points.

10) Abel Jesús Mendoza Mora (MEX) >>> 49.62 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

1) Jade Jones (GBR) >>> 156.94 points.

2) Yuzhuo Hou (CHN) >>> 122.74 points.

3) Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP) >>> 107.10 points.

4) Sohee Kim (KOR) >>> 106.56 points.

5) Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EGY) >>> 91.75 points.

6) Mayu Hamada (JPN) >>> 82.08 points.

7) Li Cheng Tseng (TPE) >>> 78.87 points.

8) Nikita Glasnovic (SWE) >>> 77.51 points.

9) Floriane Liborio (FRA) >>> 66.40 points.

10) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN) >>> 61.09 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.)

1) Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX) >>> 108.25 points.

2) Albert Gaun (RUS) >>> 78.66 points.

3) Maxime Potvin (CAN) >>> 62.25 points.

4) Seifeddine Trabelsi (TUN) >>> 56.40 points.

5) Ilkin Shahbazov (AZE) >>> 49.51 points.

6) Toran Maizeroi (FRA) >>> 48.50 points.

7) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX) >>> 45.00 points.

8) Gorome Kare (SEN) >>> 40.04 points.

9) Jiannan Huang (CHN) >>> 37.92 points.

10) Raul Martinez Garcia (ESP) >>> 33.33 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.)

1) Carmen Marton (AUS) >>> 119.92 points.

2) Hua Zhang (CHN) >>> 103.00 points.

3) Nina Klay (SUI) >>> 70.51 points.

4) Hwilang Kim (KOR) >>> 64.98 points.

5) Marina Sumic (CRO) >>> 62.00 points.

6) Aline Dossou Gbete (FRA) >>> 59.14 points.

7) Rabia Guelec (GER) >>> 54.00 points.

8) Magda Wiet (FRA) >>> 50.20 points.

9) Melissa Oviedo Cardenas (MEX) >>> 42.71 points.

10) Marina Cheshuina (RUS) >>> 42.23 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

1) Tahir Guelec (GER) >>> 125.70 points.

2) Aaron Cook (IMN) >>> 111.54 points.

3) Ramin Azizov (AZE) >>> 109.79 points.

4) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) >>> 104.60 points.

5) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP) >>> 88.45 points.

6) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG) >>> 71.15 points.

7) Anton Kotkov (RUS) >>> 66.06 points.

8) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX) >>> 64.80 points.

9) Steven Lopez (USA) >>> 64.63 points.

10) Yunus Sari (TUR) >>> 63.45 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

1) Haby Niare (FRA) >>> 206.86 points.

2) Elin Johansson (SWE) >>> 125.67 points.

3) Kyungseon Hwang (KOR) >>> 105.62 points.

4) Seham El Sawalhy (EGY) >>> 102.89 points.

5) Nur Tatar (TUR) >>> 100.31 points.

6) Chia Chia Chuang (TPE) >>> 100.00 points.

7) Farida Azizova (AZE) >>> 98.07 points.

8) Paige Mcpherson (USA) >>> 89.80 points.

9) Franka Anic (SLO) >>> 66.90 points.

10) Petra Matijasevic (CRO) >>> 53.46 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.)

1) Rafael Castillo (CUB) >>> 90.00 puntos.

2) Zhao Yong Ma (CHN) >>> 72.48 points.

3) Yassin Trabelsi (TUN) >>> 63.20 points.

4) Jasur Baykuziyev (UZB) >>> 63.11 points.

5) Marc Andre Bergeron (CAN) >>> 46.94 points.

6) M’Bar N’Diaye (FRA) >>> 45.29 points.

7) Seydou Gbane (CIV) >>> 43.00 points.

8) Radik Isaev (RUS) >>> 42.60 points.

9) Misael Lopez Jaramillo (MEX) >>> 45.10 points.

10) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) >>> 40.11 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.)

1) Glenhis Hernández (CUB) >>> 107.50 puntos.

2) Injong Lee (KOR) >>> 91.00 points.

3) María Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX) >>> 72.58 points.

4) Milica Mandic (SRB) >>> 70.74 points.

5) Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA) >>> 66.34 points.

6) Jasmine Vokey (CAN) >>> 50.34 points.

7) Casandra Ikonen (SWE) >>> 50.22 points.

8) Donghua Li (CHN) >>> 42.36 points.

9) Jacqueline Rose Galloway Sanchez (USA) >>> 41.50 points.

10) Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderama (COL) >>> 40.01 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.)

1) Anthony Obame (GAB) >>> 201.11 points.

2) Dongmin Cha (KOR) >>> 104.39 points.

3) Mahama Cho (GBR) >>> 91.26 puntos.

4) Ivan Trajkovic (SLO) >>> 83.13 puntos.

5) Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB) >>> 82.60 points.

6) Sajjad Mardani (IRI) >>> 75.50 points.

7) Mohamed Ayman (EGY) >>> 67.61 points.

8) Stephen Lambdin (USA) >>> 67.09 points.

9) Leonardo Basile (ITA) >>> 64.39 points.

10) Volker Wodzich (GER) >>> 64.35 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.)

1) Olga Ivanova (RUS) 209.00 points.

2) Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA) >>> 188.86 points.

3) Briceida Acosta Balarezo (MEX) >>> 162.78 points.

4) Milica Mandic (SRB) >>> 80.41 points.

5) Gwladys Epangue (FRA) >>> 70.96 points.

6) Rosana Simon (ESP) >>> 66.61 points.

7) Saebom An (KOR) 60.58 points.

8) Edines Kurtovic (AUT) >>> 57.97 points.

9) Maryna Konieva (UKR) >>> 52.53 points.

10) Guadalupe Ruiz López (MEX) >>> 46.96 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com.

 

 

Blue: New in the Top Ten

Green: Ascending in the Ranking.

Red: Loosing positions.

Black: Remain unchanged.

 

WTF World Ranking March 2014 (Complete)

 

WTF World Ranking (Complete)

 

 

Exclusive, masTaekwondo.com Team

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

Deja tu comentario!