COMPLETE RESULTS. UPDATED!0

Qualification Tournament for 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games

Complete results for the eight ranked Youth Olympic weight division, that won for their country the pass for the "2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games".  COMPLETE RESULTS UPDATED WITH EXCLUSIVE PHOTOS!


Cabecera_

 

Male -48 Kg. (45 athletes)

1) THA // Tawin Hanprab

2) IRI // Mohammad Aslani

3) TPE // Chen Yu Wang

4) KAZ  // Galymzhan Serikbay

5) NED // Machario Patti

6) ARG // Ezequiel Navarro

7) FRA// Stéphane Audibert

8) GER// Daniel Chiovetta

 

Podio_M-48_DSC_1980

 

 

Female -44 Kg. (23 athletes)

1) THA – Thailand // Panipak Wongphattanakit

2) VIE – Vietnam // Thi Thu Thuy Nguyen

3) MEX – Mexico // Brenda Lua

4) JOR – Jordan // Eman Aladaileh

 

5) TPE – China Taipei // Zih Ting Chen

6) AZE – Azerbaijan // Ceren Ozbek

7) SIN – Singapur // Xin Wei Chew

8) GBR – Great Britain // Abigail Stones

 

2014-03-20_75631x_Podio_F-44_DSC_3482

 

Male -55 Kg. (53 athetes)

1) TPE – China Taipei // Yu-Jen Huang

2) ESP – Spain // Jesus Tortosa Cabrera

3) KOR – South Korea // Dong-hun Joo

4) ECU – Ecuador // Fabricio Arevalo

 

5) BEL – Belgum // Si Mohamed Ketbi

6) EGY – Egypt // Youssef Elkenawy

7) NED – Netherlands // Fahd Zaouia

8) CHI – Chile // Gerard Arriagada

 

2014-03-20_75631x_Podio_M-55_DSC_3473

 

Female -49 Kg. (41 athletes)

1) BEL// Indra Craen

2) TPE// Huai Hsuan Huang

3) POL// Patrycja Adamkiewicz

4) AZE// Safiye Polat

5) MEX// Mitzi Carrillo

6) TUR// Zehra Dosucukur

7) SWE// Patricia Striner

8) CHN – China

 

2014-03-20_75631x_Podio_F-49_DSC_2014_

 

Male -63 Kg. (57 athletes)

1) RUS – Russia // Soso Kvartskhava

2) TPE – China Taipei // Kuang Wu Hou

3) BRA – Brazil // Edival Pontes

4) GBR – Great Britain// Christian Mcneish

 

5) MEX – Mexico // Ruben Nava

6) AUT – Austria // Eduard Frankford

7) NED – Netherlands // Nabil Ennadiri

8) CHN – China

 

2014-03-20_75631x_Podio_M-63_DSC_3490

 

Female -55 Kg. (athletes)

1) RUS – Russia // Tatiana Kudashova

2) CRO – Croacia // Ivana Babic

3) BEL – Belgum // Laura Roebben

4) TUR – Turkey // Fatma Saridogan

 

5) ITA – Italiy// Licia Martignani

6) CZE – Czech Republic// Adriana Simankova

7) GER – Germany// Madeline Folgmann

8) AZE – Azerbaijan // Gulhanim Yesildal

 

2014-03-20_75631x_Podio_F-55_DSC_3462

 

Male -73 Kg. (42 athletes)

1) UKR // Iurii Savenko

2) AZE// Said Guliyev

3) CAN// Keven Saint Jean

4) EGY// Seif Eissa

5) COL// Jeisson Serrano

6) GER// Hamza Adnan-Karim

7) MAR// Mohamed El Attari

 

2014-03-20_75631x_Podio_M-73_DSC_1998

 

Female -63 Kg. (26 athletes)

1) CRO// Matea Jelic

2) IRI// Mahsa Jeddi

3) RUS// Yulia Turutina

4) COL // Debbie Natalia Yopasa

5) BEL// Amber Pannemans

6) MAS  // Mohana Mariappen

7) EGY// Maisoun Farouk

8) CHN – China

 

2014-03-20_75631x_Podio_F-63_DSC_1988

 

Male +73 Kg. (17 athletes)

1) TUR// Talha Bayram

2) UKR// Denys Voronovskyy

3) EGY// Youssef Khallaf

4) FRA// Yoann Miangue

5) SLO// Lucijan Kobal

6) ROU// Zsolt Feher

7) RUS// Emil Khadeev

8) CHN – China

 

2014-03-20_75631x_Podio_Mo73_DSC_2007

 

Female +63 Kg. (17 athletes)

1) UZB – Uzbekistan // Umida Abdullaeva

2) USA – United States // Kendall Yount

3) UKR – Ucraine // Yulia Miyuts

4) BRA – Brazil // Milena Titoneli

 

5) MEX – Mexico // Ashley Arana

6) PUR – Puerto Rico // Crystal Weekes

7) ITA – Italy // Marina Rizzelli

8) CHN – China

 

2014-03-20_75631x_Podio_Fo63_DSC_3467

 

 

 

Complete results  (F-49, F+63, M-48, M-73, M+73) PDF

 

Complete results (F-44, M-55, M-63, F-55, M-63) PDF

 

 

 

 

Laura López Rodriguez masTaekwondo.com

Photos: Marcos López Rodriguez

www.en.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

>> Complete Coverage: NEW TAIPEI 2014 <<

 

 

Deja tu comentario!