COMPLETE RESULTS0

41th Lotto Dutch Open Taekwondo Championships 2014

Results of the traditional Dutch Open Taekwondo held in the city of Eindhoven this weekend from March 15th to the 16th. This is a G2 event for the World Ranking according to the WTF.


2014-03-16_(74901)x_dutchOpen_

 

 

FIN Female -46 Kg. (31 athletes)

1) Kyriaki Kouttouki (CYP)

2) Barbara Ducz (HUN)

3) Sumeyye Iloglu (TUR)

3) Suemeyye Manz (GER)

 

FIN Male -54 Kg. (40 athletes)

1) Mikayil Aliyev (AZE)

2) Seyfula Magomedov (RUS)

3) Kyliann Bonnet (FRA)

3) Mert Erdogan (TUR)

 

FLY Female -49 Kg. (38 athletes)

1) Ganna Soroka (UKR)

2) Yasmina Aziez (FRA)

3) Talisca Reis (BRA)

3) Rukiye Yildirim (TUR)

 

FLY Male -58 Kg. (62 athletes)

1) Rui Bragança (POR)

2) Safwan Khalil (AUS)

3) Magomedyassin Ibragimov (AZE)

3) Levent Tuncat (GER)

 

BANTAM Female -53 Kg. (39 athletes)

1) Suvi Mikkonen (FIN)

2) Dragana Gladovic (SRB)

3) Sedanur Yumurcali (TUR)

3) Kubra Durdane Cakir (TUR)

 

BANTAM Male -63 Kg. (72 athletes)

1) Mohamed Asal (EGY)

2) Arman Irgaliev (RUS)

3) Aykhan Taghizade (AZE)

3) Javier Perez Polo (ESP)

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg. (47 athletes)

1) Jade Jones (GBR)

2) Hedaya Malak Wahba (EGY)

3) Tanja Rastovic (CRO)

3) Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP)

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg. (80 athletes)

1) Daniel Manz (GER)

2) Mohammad Bagheri Motamed (IRI)

3) Mark Lopez (USA)

3) Servet Tazegul (TUR)

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg. (24 athletes)

1) Anastasiia Baryshnikova (RUS)

2) Nur Tatar (TUR)

3) Haby Niare (FRA)

3) Elin Johansson (SWE)

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg. (52 athletes)

1) Aaron Cook (IMN)

2) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR)

3) Uladzislau Saulukou (BLR)

3) Jean Michel Fernandes (POR)

 

LIGHT Female -62 Kg. (46 athletes)

1) Rabia Guelec (GER)

2) Nina Klaey (SUI)

3) Fernanda Soares De Souza (BRA)

3) Marina Sumiç (CRO)

 

LIGHT Male -74 Kg. (66 athletes)

1) Henrique Moura (BRA)

2) Masoud Haji Zavareh (IRI)

3) Teodor Georgiev (BUL)

3) Julio Ferreira (POR)

 

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg. (31 athletes)

1) Reshmie Oogink (NED)

2) Iva Rados (CRO)

3) Maeva Mellier (FRA)

3) Milica Mandic (SRB)

 

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg. (34 athletes)

1) M Bar N Diaye (FRA)

2) Radik Isaev (AZE)

3) Yousef Karami (IRI)

3) Vladislav Larin (RUS)

 

HEAVY Female +73 Kg. (23 athletes)

1) Anne Caroline Graffe (FRA)

2) Gwladys Epangue (FRA)

3) Briseida Acosta Balarezo (MEX)

3) Bianca Walkden (GBR)

 

HEAVY Male +87 Kg. (35 athletes)

1) Sajjad Mardani (IRI)

2) Anthony Mylann Obame (GAB)

3) Guilherme Cezario Felix (BRA)

3) Volker Wodzich (GER)

 

 

>> Complete GRAPHICS with results, First Day (Cadets-Junior-Senior) (PDF)

>> Complete GRAPHICS with results, Second Day (Cadets-Junior-Senior) (PDF)

 

2014-03-16_(74901)x_41th-LOTTO-DUTCH-OPEN-TAEKWONDO-CHAMPIONSHIPS-2014

 

 

Laura López Rodríguez for masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

 

 

Deja tu comentario!