RESULTS DAY 1, 2, 3 and 4. UPDATED!1

10th WTF World Junior Taekwondo Championships

Partial Results of the 10th WTF World Junior Taekwondo Championships taking place in the “Taipei Arena”   from March 23 to 26 in China Taipei.  UPDATED RESULTS DAY 1, 2, 3 and 4.


FIN Female -42 Kg. (25 athletes)

1) Abigail Stones (GBR)

2) Irene Therese Bermejo (PHI)

3) Blanca Palmer (ESP)

3) Jin-Hee Jeon (KOR)

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_F-42_DSC_82182

 

FIN Male -45 Kg. (38 athletes)

1) Mahdi Eshaghi (IRI)

2) Vladislav Gaponyuk (RUS)

3) Onur Altan (TUR)

3) Taras Malchenko (UKR)

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_M-45_DSC_8196

 

 

FLY Female -44 Kg. (36 athletes)

1) Sang-Eun Park (KOR)

2) Fatemeh Omouriharis (IRI)

3) Emma Lee Di Giovanni (CAN)

3) Katie Bradley (GBR)

 

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_F-44_DSC_6879

 

FLY Male -48 Kg. (59 athletes)

1) Chen Yu Wang (TPE)

2) Artur Kim (KAZ)

3) Machario Patti (NED)

3) Valentin Khegay (UZB)

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_M-48_DSC_6892

 

BANTAM Female -46 Kg. (29 athletes)

1) Victoria Khan (RUS)

2) Napaporn Charanawat (THA)

3) Tamara Miquel (ESP)

3) Nahid Kiyanichandeh (IRI)

 

PODIUM

 

 

BANTAM Male -51 Kg. (43 athletes)

1) Jesus Tortosa Cabrera (ESP)

2) Jae-Ha Seo (KOR)

3) Abderahmane Bechaa (FRA)

3) Antonio Flecca (ITA)

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_M-51_DSC_6851

 

FEATHER Female -49 Kg. (49 athletes)

1) Tijana Bogdanovic (SRB)

2) Lydia Garcia Auaon (ESP)

3) Emma Larsen (CAN)

3) Safife Polat (AZE)

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_F-49_DSC_5324

 

 

FEATHER Male -55 Kg. (64 athletes)

1) Mahammad Mammadov (AZE)

2) Maurizio Gerardi (ITA)

3) Yao Tsung Yang (TPE)

3) Gerard Arriagada (CHI)

 

2014-03-23_77637x_PodioM-55_DSC_5348

 

LIGHT Female -52 Kg. (35 athletes)

1) Kimia Alizadeh Zenoorin (IRI)

2) Rhonda Nat (GER)

3) Soo-In Chae (KOR)

3) Leah Moorby (GBR)

 

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_F-52_DSC_8210

 

 

LIGHT Male -59 Kg. (47 athletes)

1) Seok-Bae Kim (KOR)

2) Nutthawee Klompong (THA)

3) Reza Jafarpourzarrin Kolaei (IRI)

3) Albert Millert (POL)

 

PODIUM

 

 

WELTER Female -55 Kg. (43 athletes)

1) Ivana Babic (CRO)

2) Geum-Byeol Lim (KOR)

3) Fatma Saridogan (TUR)

3) Mahsa Jeddi (IRI)

 

PODIUM

 

WELTER Male -63 Kg. (62 athletes)

1) Edival Pontes (BRA)

2) Soso Kvartskhava (RUS)

3) Simone Crescenzi (ITA)

3) Hakan Kavurat (TUR)

 

PODIUM

 

LIGHT MIDDLE Female -59 Kg. (31 athletes)

1) Lauren Williams (GBR)

2) Hyeon-Jeong Han (KOR)

3) Maria Moysidou (GRE)

3) Shuhui Gao (CHN)

 

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_F-59_DSC_8224

 

 

LIGHT MIDDLE Male -68 Kg. (41 athletes)

1) Davide Spinosa (ITA)

2) Emre Sayan (TUR)

3) Seung-Gu Lee (KOR)

3) Oleksiy Zyablytsev (UKR)

 

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_M-68_DSC_8190

 

 

MIDDLE Female -63 Kg. (29 athletes)

1) Matea Jelic (CRO)

2) Vanessa Koerndl (GER)

3) Kristina Prokudina (RUS)

3) Axelle Attoumani Briand (FRA)

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_F-63_DSC_6898

 

 

MIDDLE Male -73 Kg. (43 athletes)

1) Khalid Muzaev (RUS)

2) Said Guliyev (AZE)

3) Ismael Bouzid Souhili (FRA)

3) Iurii Savenko (UKR)

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_M-73_DSC_6870

 

LIGHT HEAVY Female -68 Kg. (25 athletes)

1) Yulia Miyuts (UKR)

2) Marie Paule Ble (FRA)

3) Marina Rizzelli (ITA)

3) Yi Chun Kuo (TPE)

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_F-68_DSC_5315

 

 

LIGHT HEAVY Male -78 Kg. (28 athletes)

1) Gil-Young Byeon (KOR)

2) Amirhossein Omidi (IRI)

3) Jonathan Healy (USA)

3) Yoann Miangue (FRA)

 

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_M-78_DSC_8200

 

HEAVY Female +68 Kg. (26 athletes)

1) Chen Zhang (CHN)

2) Crystal Weekes (PUR)

3) Ashley Arana (MEX)

3) Anastasia Konstantinidoi (GRE)

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_Fo68_DSC_5343

 

HEAVY Male +78 Kg. (24 athletes)

1) Brandon Ivey (USA)

2) Hamza Kattan (JOR)

3) Emil Khdeev (RUS)

3) Jun-sik An (KOR)

 

2014-03-23_77637x_Podio_Mo68_DSC_5332

 

 

 

Charts with complete results Day 1: F-49, F-68, F+68, M-55 y M+78

 

Charts with complete results Day 2: F-44, F-63, M-48, M-51 y M-73

 

Charts with complete results Day 3: F-42, F-52, F-59, M-45, M-68 y M-78

 

 

 Images of the World Junior Championchips

 

 

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

www.en.masTaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!