THE BEST OF THE WORLD 0

WTF Top Ten World Ranking, February 2014

The world’s ten best-ranked in each Olympic category on February 2014 according to World Taekwondo Federation (WTF).


Sohui Kim (KOR), Chanapa Sonkham (THA), Yujin Kim (KOR), Jade Jones (GBR), Carmen Marton (AUS), Haby Niare (FRA), Glenhis Hernández (CUB), Olga Ivanova (RUS), Taehun Kim (KOR), Joel Gonzalez (ESP), Daehoon Lee (KOR), Behnam Asbaghi (IRI), Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX), Tahir Guelec (GER), Rafael Castillo (CUB) y Anthony Obame (GAB). Números 1 – WTF World Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – Febrero 2014.
Sohui Kim (KOR), Chanapa Sonkham (THA), Yujin Kim (KOR), Jade Jones (GBR), Carmen Marton (AUS), Haby Niare (FRA), Glenhis Hernández (CUB), Olga Ivanova (RUS), Taehun Kim (KOR), Joel Gonzalez (ESP), Daehoon Lee (KOR), Behnam Asbaghi (IRI), Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX), Tahir Guelec (GER), Rafael Castillo (CUB) and Anthony Obame (GAB). Number 1 – WTF World Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – February 2014.

 

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.)

 

1) Taehun Kim (KOR) >>> 90.00 points.

2) Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernández (MEX) >>> 66.77 points.

3) Hussein El Sayed (EGY) >>> 64.06 points.

4) Chia Lin Hsu (TPE) >>> 63.78 points.

5) Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS) >>> 52.77 points.

6) Harold Duvan Avella Patiño (COL) >>> 44.21 points.

7) Jerranat Nakaviroj (THA) >>> 42.40 points.

8) Jiwoong Park (KOR) >>> 39.10 points.

9) Mikayil Aliyev (AZE) >>> 31.31 points.

10) Chutchawal Khawlaor (THA) >>> 29.90 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.)

 

1) Sohui Kim (KOR) >>> 116.50 points.

2) Yvette Yong (CAN) >>> 76.25 points.

3) Anastasia Valueva (RUS) >>> 69.65 points.

4) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX) >>> 55.19 points.

5) Fadia Farhani (TUN) >>> 42.60 points.

6) Elaia Torrontegui (ESP) >>> 41.88 points.

7) Rukiye Yildirim (TUR) >>> 35.30 points.

8) Nermin El-Shimi (EGY) >>> 32.50 points.

9) Dandan Ren (CHN) >>> 32.40 points.

10) Victoria Francesca Alvarez Acuna (CHI) >>> 31.61 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

 

1) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP) >>> 114.35 points.

2) Chen Yang Wei (TPE) >>> 100.94 points.

3) Taemoon Cha (KOR) >>> 100.00 points.

4) Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX) >>> 96.55 points.

5) Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI) >>> 84.60 points.

6) Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA) >>> 70.36 points.

7) Daehoon Lee (KOR) >>> 61.30 points.

8) Penek Karaket (THA) >>> 59.55 points.

9) Heiner Oviedo (CRC) >>> 56.99 points.

10) Oscar Luis Munoz (COL) >>> 52.40 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

 

1) Chanapa Sonkham (THA) >>> 149.90 points.

2) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP) >>> 130.50 points.

3) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 102.58 points.

4) Jingyu Wu (CHN) >>> 85.00 points.

5) Ahmed Houssine Nour (EGY) >>> 84.90 points.

6) Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JOR) >>> 68.13 points.

7) Shu Chun Yang (TPE) >>> 62.39 points.

8) Janete Alegria Pena (MEX) >>> 59.15 points.

9) Jaeah Kim (KOR) >>> 58.50 points.

10) Yasmina Aziez (FRA) >>> 58.21 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.)

 

1) Daehoon Lee (KOR) >>> 107.50 points.

2) Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX) >>> 95.32 points.

3) Wahid Briki (TUN) >>> 63.24 points.

4) Michael Harvey (GBR) >>> 54.94 points.

5) Stevens Barclais (FRA) >>> 47.00 points.

6) Cem Ulungnuyan (TUR) >>> 33.72 points.

7) Chen Yang Wei (TPE) >>> 32.40 points.

8) Mohamed Magdy Asal (EGY) >>> 29.21 points.

9) Chen Ching Huang (TPE) >>> 25.00 points.

9) Hamza Gbane (CIV) >>> 25.00 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.)

 

1) Yujin Kim (KOR) >>> 110.00 points.

2) Ana Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 90.46 points.

3) Floriane Liborio (FRA) >>> 82.38 points.

4) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR) >>> 70.74 points.

5) Diana Lara Nuñez (MEX) >>> 60.00 points.

6) Eunkyung Kwon (KOR) >>> 45.00 points.

7) Radwa Reda (EGY) >>> 40.00 points.

8) Maeva Countant (FRA) >>> 37.60 points.

9) Rahma Ben Ali (TUN) >>>36.85 points.

10) Jina Kim (KOR) >>> 35.40 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

 

1) Behnam Asbaghi (IRI) >>> 116.60 points.

2) Servet Tazegul (TUR) >>> 115.10 points.

3) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI) >>> 89.76 points.

4) Alexey Denisenko (RUS) >>> 89.40 points.

5) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX) >>> 83.51 points.

6) Balla Dieye (SEN) >>> 69.89 points.

7) Hun Kim (KOR) >>> 64.00 points.

8) Vasily Nikitin (RUS) >>> 59.88 points.

9) Terrence Jennings (USA) >>> 56.44 points.

10) Abel Jesus Mendoza Mora (MEX) >>> 49.62 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

 

1) Jade Jones (GBR) >>> 135.34 points.

2) Yuzhuo Hou (CHN) >>> 122.74 points.

3) Sohee Kim (KOR) >>> 106.56 points.

4) Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP) >>> 99.90 points.

5) Mayu Hamada (JPN) >>> 82.08 points.

6) Li Cheng Tseng (TPE) >>> 74.55 points.

7) Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EGY) >>> 71.75 points.

8) Floriane Liborio (FRA) >>> 66.40 points.

9) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN,) >>> 61.09 points.

10) Nikita Glasnovic (SWE) >>> 60.71 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
//
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.)

 

1) Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX) >>> 108.25 points.

2) Maxime Potvin (CAN) >>> 62.25 points.

3) Albert Gaun (RUS) >>> 58.66 points.

4) Seifeddine Trabelsi (TUN) >>> 56.40 points.

5) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX) >>> 45.00 points.

6) Gorome Kare (SEN) >>> 40.04 points.

7) Raul Martinez Garcia (ESP) >>> 33.33 points.

8) Yoojin Kim (KOR) >>> 32.40 points.

9) Toran Maizeroi (FRA) >>> 31.30 points.

10) Elias Gonzalez Cruz (MEX) >>> 35.00 points.

10) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX) >>> 35.00 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.)

 

1) Carmen Marton (AUS) >>> 101.88 points.

2) Hua Zhang (CHN) >>> 83.00 points.

3) Hwilang Kim (KOR) >>> 57.78 points.

4) Aline Dossou Gbete (FRA) >>> 55.54 points.

5) Nina Klay (SUI) >>> 50.71 points.

6) Marina Sumic (CRO) >>>42.00 points.

7) Marlene Harnois (FRA) >>> 41.08 points.

8) Rabia Guelec (GER) >>> 38.40 points.

9) Marina Cheshuina (RUS) >>> 37.91 points.

10) Elin Johansson (SWE) >>> 37.09 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

 

1) Tahir Guelec (GER) >>> 119.70 points.

2) Ramin Azizov (AZE) >>> 102.59 points.

3) Aaron Cook (IMN) >>> 101.54 points.

4) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP) >>> 88.45 points.

5) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) >>> 81.00 points.

6) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG) >>> 65.15 points.

7) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX) >>> 64.80 points.

8) Yunus Sari (TUR) >>> 63.45 points.

9) Dongeon Lee (KOR) >>> 60.00 points.

10) Anton Kotkov (RUS) >>> 58.86 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

 

1) Haby Niare (FRA) >>> 179.74 points.

2) Elin Johansson (SWE) >>> 107.75 points.

3) Kyungseon Hwang (KOR) >>> 101.30 points.

4) Nur Tatar (TUR) >>> 92.39 points.

5) Seham El Sawalhy (EGY) >>> 90.89 points.

6) Chia Chia Chuang (TPE) >>> 90.00 points.

7) Farida Azizova (AZE) >>> 78.07 points.

8) Paige Mcpherson (USA) >>> 74.20 points.

9) Franka Anic (SLO) >>> 66.90 points.

10) Helena Fromm (GER) >>> 48.67 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.)

 

1) Rafael Castillo (CUB) >>> 90.00 points.

2) Zhao Yong Ma (CHN) >>> 60.48 points.

3) Seydou Gbane (CIV) >>> 43.00 points.

4) Jasur Baykuziyev (UZB) >>> 41.11 points.

5) Marc Andre Bergeron (CAN) >>> 40.94 points.

6) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) >>> 40.11 points.

7) Yassin Trabelsi (TUN) >>> 39.60 points.

8) Radik Isaev (RUS) >>> 35.40 points.

9) M’Bar N’Diaye (FRA) >>> 34.68 points.

10) Augustin Bata (FRA) >>> 59.36 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.)

 

1) Glenhis Hernández (CUB) >>> 90.00 points.

2) Injong Lee (KOR) >>> 79.00 points.

3) Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA) >>> 60.34 points.

4) María Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX) >>> 52.58 points.

5) Milica Mandic (SRB) >>> 50.74 points.

6) Jasmine Vokey (CAN) >>> 50.34 points.

7) Casandra Ikonen (SWE) >>> 42.30 points.

8) Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderama (COL) >>> 40.01 points.

9) Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS) >>> 39.70 points.

10) Donghua Li (CHN) >>> 35.16 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.)

 

1) Anthony Obame (GAB) >>> 179.11 points.

2) Dongmin Cha (KOR) >>> 84.39 points.

3) Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB) >>> 82.60 points.

4) Mahama Cho (GBR) >>> 75.66 points.

5) Sajjad Mardani (IRI) >>> 69.50 points.

6) Ivan Trajkovic (SLO) >>> 68.81 points.

7) Leonardo Basile (ITA) >>> 60.79 points.

8) Carlo Molfetta (ITA) >>> 60.43 points.

9) Francois Coulombe-Fortier (CAN) >>> 59.57 points.

10) Stephen Lambdin (USA) >>> 56.29 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.)

 

1) Olga Ivanova (RUS) 182.30 points.

2) Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA) >>> 168.86 points.

3) Briceida Acosta Balarezo (MEX) >>> 140.78 points.

4) Milica Mandic (SRB) >>> 80.41 points.

5) Gwladys Epangue (FRA) >>> 63.76 points.

6) Saebom An (KOR) 60.58 points.

7) Rosana Simon (ESP) >>> 54.61 points.

8) Edines Kurtovic (AUT) >>> 53.65 points.

9) Guadalupe Ruiz López (MEX) >>> 46.96 points.

10) Injong Lee (KOR) >>> 46.80 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com.

 

 

Blue: New in the Top 16º

Green: Ascending in the Ranking.

Red: Loosing positions.

Black: Remain unchanged.

 

Complete WTF World Ranking – FEMALE – February 2014 (complete)

Complete WTF World Ranking – MALE – February 2014 (complete)

Complete WTF World Ranking

 

 

Exclusive, masTaekwondo.com Team

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

 

Deja tu comentario!