THE BEST OF THE WORLD 0

WTF Top 16th Olympic Ranking, February 2014

The world's sixteen best-ranked in each Olympic category (-49, -57, -67 and +67 Kg. female; -58, -68, -80 and +80 Kg. male) on February 2014 according to World Taekwondo Federation (WTF).


The world's sixteen best-ranked in each Olympic category (-49, -57, -67 and +67 Kg. female; -58, -68, -80 and +80 Kg. male) for February 2014 according to World Taekwondo Federation (WTF).
Sohui Kim (KOR), Floriane Liborio (FRA), Haby Niare (FRA), Olga Ivanova (RUS), Chen Yang Wei (TPE), Daehoon Lee (KOR), Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX) and Anthony Obame (GAB). Number 1 – WTF World Olympic Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – February 2014.

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

 

1) Chen Yang Wei (TPE) >>> 133.34 points.

2) Taehun Kim (KOR) >>> 126.00 points.

3) Taemoon Cha (KOR) >>> 100.00 points.

4) Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX) >>> 96.55 points.

5) Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI) >>> 89.60 points.

6) Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA) >>> 70.36 points.

7) Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernández (MEX) >>> 69.47 points.

8) Hussein El Sayed (EGY) >>> 64.06 points.

9) Chia Lin Hsu (TPE) >>> 63.78 points.

10) Penek Karaket (THA) >>> 59.55 points.

11) Heiner Alberto Oviedo Moreira (CRC) >>> 56.99 points.

12) Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS) >>> 52.77 points.

13) Oscar Luis Muñoz (COL) >>> 52.40 points.

14) Safwan Khalil (AUS) >>> 50.71 points.

15) Cheng Ching Huang (TPE) >>> 47.44 points.

16) Marcio Ferreira (BRA) >>> 46.99 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

 

1) Sohui Kim (KOR) >>> 152.50 points.

2) Chanapa Sonkham (THA) >>> 149.90 points.

3) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP) >>> 130.50 points.

4) Jingyu Wu (CHN) >>> 115.00 points.

5) Zhao Yi Li (CHN) >>> 105.21 points.

6) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 102.58 points.

7) Ahmed Houssine Nour (EGY) >>> 84.90 points.

8) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX) >>> 77.45 points.

9) Yvette Yong (CAN) >>> 74.93 points.

10) Rukiye Yildirim (TUR) >>> 93.74 points.

11) Anastasia Valueva (RUS) >>> 70.55 points.

12) Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JOR) >>> 68.13 points.

13) Shu Chun Yang (TPE) >>> 62.39 points.

14) Yasmina Aziez (FRA) >>> 60.01 points.

15) Janete Alegria Pena (MEX) >>> 59.15 points.

16) Jaeah Kim (KOR) >>> 58.50 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

 

1) Daehoon Lee (KOR) >>> 181.76 points.

2) Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX) >>> 144.94 points.

3) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP) >>> 133.78 points.

4) Servet Tazegul (TUR) >>> 132.10 points.

5) Alexey Denisenko (RUS) >>> 131.80 points.

6) Behnam Asbaghi (IRI) >>> 116.60 points.

7) Maxime Potvin (CAN) >>> 98.25 points.

8) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI) >>> 89.76 points.

9) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX) >>> 83.51 points.

10) Balla Dieye (SEN) >>> 69.89 points.

11) Wahid Briki (TUN) >>> 67.74 points.

12) Hun Kim (KOR) >>> 64.00 points.

13) Terrence Jennings (USA) >>> 61.84 points.

14) Vasily Nikitin (RUS) >>> 59.88 points.

15) Michael Harvey (GBR) >>> 58.00 points.

16) Saúl Gutierrez Macedo (MEX) >>> 53.40 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

 

1) Floriane Liborio (FRA) >>> 151.78 points.

2) Jade Jones (GBR) >>> 140.34 points.

3) Yujin Kim (KOR) >>> 122.96 points.

4) Yuzhuo Hou (CHN) >>> 122.74 points.

5) Eva Calvo Gómez (ESP) >>> 120.58 points.

6) Ana Zaninovic (CRO) >>> 111.97 points.

7) Sohee Kim (KOR) >>> 106.56 points.

8) Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EGY) >>> 103.79 points.

9) Marlene Harnois (FRA) >>> 103.34 points.

10) Mayu Hamada (JPN) >>> 82.08 points.

11) Li Cheng Tseng (TPE) >>> 74.55 points.

12) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR) >>> 72.24 points.

13) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN) >>> 61.09 points.

14) Nikita Glasnovic (SWE) >>> 60.71 points.

15) Cheyenne Lewis (USA) >>> 60.27 points.

16) Diana Lara Nunez (MEX) >>> 60.00 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
//
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

 

1) Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX) >>> 145.45 points.

2) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR) >>> 121.11 points.

3) Tahir Guelec (GER) >>> 119.70 points.

4) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX) >>> 109.80 points.

5) Albert Gaun (RUS) >>> 109.24 points.

6) Ramin Azizov (AZE) >>> 102.59 points.

7) Aaron Cook (IMN) >>> 101.54 points.

8) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP) >>> 88.45 points.

9) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG) >>> 77.65 points.

10) Yunus Sari (TUR) >>> 63.45 points.

11) Dongeon Lee (KOR) >>> 60.00 points.

12) Anton Kotkov (RUS) >>> 58.86 points.

13) Steven López (USA) >>> 57.59 points.

14) Issam Chernoubi (MAR) >>> 57.35 points.

15) Seifeddine Trabelsi (TUN) >>> 56.40 points.

16) Masoud Hajizavareh (IRI) >>> 51.94 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

 

1) Haby Niare (FRA) >>> 197.24 points.

2) Elin Johansson (SWE) >>> 145.34 points.

3) Carmen Marton (AUS) >>> 135.98 points.

4) Chia Chia Chuang (TPE) >>> 115.00 points.

5) Nur Tatar (TUR) >>> 101.31 points.

6) Kyungseon Hwang (KOR) >>> 101.30 points.

7) Seham El Sawalhy (EGY) >>> 90.89 points.

8) Hua Zhang (CHN) >>> 87.50 points.

9) Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS) >>> 83.25 points.

10) Paige Mcpherson (USA) >>> 80.98 points.

11) Farida Azizova (AZE) >>> 78.07 points.

12) Hwilang Kim (KOR) >>> 70.74 points.

13) Franka Anic (SLO) >>> 66.90 points.

14) Nina Klay (SUI) >>> 60.94 points.

15) Rabia Guelec (GER) >>> 56.22 points.

16) Hyeri Oh (KOR) >>> 55.50 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Male (+80 Kg.)

 

1) Anthony Obame (GAB) >>> 191.76 points.

2) Dongmin Cha (KOR) >>> 94.89 points.

3) Rafael Castillo (CUB) >>> 90.00 points.

4) Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB) >>> 82.60 points.

5) Zhao Yong Ma (CHN) >>> 82.44 points.

6) Carlo Molfetta (ITA) >>> 78.24 points.

7) Mahama Abdoufatah Cho (GBR) >>> 76.74 points.

8) Ivan Trajkovic (SLO) >>> 73.16 points.

9) Sajjad Mardani (IRI) >>> 69.50 points.

10) Francois Coulombe-Fortier (CAN) >>> 67.72 points.

11) Leonardo Basile (ITA) >>> 60.79 points.

12) Guilherme Cezario Felix (BRA) >>> 59.94 points.

13) Stephen Lambdin (USA) >>> 56.29 points.

14) M’Bar N’Diaye (FRA) >>> 55.43 points.

15) Xiaobo Liu (CHN) >>> 54.86 points.

16) Kaino Lautusi Thomsen (SAM) >>> 53.30 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Female (+67 Kg.)

 

1) Olga Ivanova (RUS) 183.80 points.

2) Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA) >>> 179.06 points.

3) Briceida Acosta Balarezo (MEX) >>> 140.78 points.

4) Milica Mandic (SRB) >>> 125.32 points.

5) Injong Lee (KOR) >>> 119.80 points.

6) Glenhis Hernández (CUB) >>> 117.80 points.

7) Gwladys Epangue (FRA) >>> 83.76 points.

8) María Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX) >>> 80.73 points.

9) Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA) >>> 78.74 points.

10) Nusa Rajher (SLO) >>> 65.41 points.

11) Reshmie Oogink (NED) >>> 63.79 points.

12) Rosana Simon Alamo (ESP) >>> 61.09 points.

13) Saebom An (KOR) 60.58 points.

14) Guadalupe Ruiz López (MEX) >>> 54.16 points.

15) Edines Kurtovic (AUT) >>> 53.65 points.

16) Jasmine Vokey (CAN) >>> 50.34 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

Blue: New in the Top 16º

Green: Ascending in the Ranking.

Red: Loosing positions.

Black: Remain unchanged.

 

WTF World Olympic Ranking – February 2014 (complete)

WTF World Ranking (Complete)

 

 

Exclusive Laura López Rodríguez for masTaekwondo.com

en.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

 

Deja tu comentario!