UPDATED RESULTS0

Canada Open 2014

Complete results of the first day of the Canada Open,  a G-1 event sanctioned by he WTF taking place in Montreal, Canada  from February 13 to 16.    UPDATED!!!!!


2014-02-14_74123x_CanadaOpen_PodioF-49_-640x382Senior

 

Fin Female -46 kg.

1) Wan-Ting Lin (TPE)

2) Kelsey Junious (USA)

3) Melanny Herrera (CHI)

3) Kelly VanDrisse (USA)

 

Fly Female -49 kg.

1) Huei-Ning Sun (TPE)

2) Melanie Phan (CAN)

3) Ivett Gonda (HUN)

3) Carola Lopez (ARG)

 

Bantam Female -53 kg.

1) Yun-Wen Huang (TPE)

2) Carolena Carstens (PAN)

3) Angelica Bertucca (CAN)

3) Jennifer Navarro (ARG)

 

Feather Female -57 kg.

1) I-Wen Kuan (TPE)

2) Ruxandra Rodgers (CAN)

3) Evelyn Gonda (CAN)

3) Luciana Angiolillo (ARG)

 

Light Female -62 kg.

1) Samantha Leidel (USA)

2) Jade Taillon (CAN)

3) Carmen Marton (AUS)

3) Tasha Pruter (USA)

 

Welter Female -67 kg.

1) Chia-Chia Chuang (TPE)

2) Melissa Pagnotta (CAN)

3) Elin Johansson (SWE)

3) Paige McPherson (USA)

 

Middle Female -73 kg.

1) Jacqueline Galloway (USA)

2) Lauren Hamon (USA)

3) Chia-Hwi Peng (TPE)

3) Nikki Martinez (PUR)

 

Heavy Female +73 kg.

1) Briseida Acosta (MEX)

2) Priscilla Hiraldo (PUR)

3) Madeline Power (CAN)

3) Rachelle Marie Caruso (CAN)

 

 

 

Junior

 

Fin Male -45 kg.

1) Jose Contreras (MEX)

2) Mohammed Farsi (CAN)

3) Abdul Alfahad Moien (USA)

3) Norman Warner (USA)

 

Fly Male -48 kg.

1) Ezequiel Navarro (ARG)

2) Rodrigo Gaston (MEX)

3) Nicholas Adolfo (CAN)

3) Bruno Navarrete (MEX)

 

Bantam Male -51 kg.

1) Diego Guerrero (MEX)

2) Richard Gao (CAN)

3) Will Afonczenko (AUS)

3) Jean-BenoÓt Fortin (CAN)

 

Feather Male -55 kg.

1) George Elchemali (USA)

2) Bernardo Norzagaray (MEX)

3) Taye Williams (CAN)

3) Iker Casas (MEX)

 

Light Male -59 kg.

1) Claudio Castro (MEX)

2) William Rodgers (CAN)

3) Dave Bouffard (CAN)

3) Thomas Johnson Constantin (CAN)

 

Welter Male -63 kg.

1) Hunter Carroll (CAN)

2) Alberto Cavaliere (CAN)

3) Rustyn Joshua Pasag (CAN)

3) Luciano Vazquez (ARG)

 

Light Middle Male -68 kg.

1) Andus Yat HeiLau (CAN)

2) Davies Sean Authentic (CAN)

3) Mcgowan Tyson (CAN)

3) Gallagher Matthew (USA)

 

Middle Male -73 kg.

1) Wilson Connor (USA)

2) Ethienne Brunet (CAN)

3) Billy Crean (AUS)

3) Keven Saint Jean (CAN)

 

Light Heavy Male -78 kg.

1) Isaac Cantu (MEX)

2) Caleb Underbakke (USA)

3) Khalid Hassan (CAN)

 

Heavy Male +78 kg.

1) Marcos Daniel Ojeda Paredes (MEX)

2) Carlos Sansores (MEX)

3) Andres Beceiro (MEX)

3) Olatunde Celestin (TRI)

 

==========

 

Junior Female

 

Fin Female -42 kg.

1) Laura Ovalle (MEX)

2) Sophia Greco (USA)

3) Carla Jean Ancheta (CAN)

3) Chanelle Hunter (CAN)

 

Fly Female -44 kg.

1) Brenda Lua (MEX)

2) Amelie Henry (CAN)

3) Emma Lee Di Giovanni (CAN)

3) Antonella Bianchi (ARG)

 

Bantam Female -46 kg.

1) Daniela Souza (MEX)

2) Yanilza Maria Santiago Rojas (CAN)

3) Viviane Tranquille (CAN)

3) Stephanie Flores (MEX)

 

Feather Female -49 kg.

1) Emma Larsen (CAN)

2) Renata Garcia (MEX)

3) Crystal Chan (CAN)

3) Mitzi Carrillo (MEX)

 

Light Female -52 kg.

1) Skylar Park (CAN)

2) Johana Aguas (MEX)

3) Taylor Macleod (USA)

3) Olivia Elie (USA)

 

Welter Female -55 kg.

1) Lina Diaz (MEX)

2) Sabrina Ibarra (MEX)

3) Ashlyn Arnold (CAN)

3) Gabriela Franco (USA)

 

Light Middle Female -59 kg.

1) Ipanema Soto (MEX)

2) Sandrine Tranquille (CAN)

3) NoÈmie LagacÈ (CAN)

3) DaphnÈe Cimon (CAN)

 

Middle Female -63 kg.

1) Rachel Cuma (CAN)

2) Jillian Breau (CAN)

3) Gina Woods (CAN)

3) MÈlissa Sarrazin (CAN)

 

Light Heavy Female -68 kg.

1) Victoria Avila (MEX)

2) Gizem Camkiran (CAN)

3) Kyra Potter (USA)

 

Heavy Female +68 kg.

1) Ashley Arana (MEX)

2) Crystal Weekes (PUR)

3) Emily Vaz (CAN)

 

 

COMPLETE RESULTS   HERE:   DAY ONE and DAY TWO JUNIOR AND SENIOR

 

COMPLETE RESULTS HERE:  DAY THREE   SENIOR AND CADETS 

 

2014-02-14_74123x_2014-Canada-Open-800x506

 

masTaekwondo.com Team

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

Deja tu comentario!