COMPLETE RESULTS0

2nd Fujairah Open Championship

Complete results of the 2nd Fujairah Open Championship, this event is classified by the WTF as G-1, and took place from February 20th to the 22nd at the Fujairah Sports Hall in UAE.


FUJAIRAH OPEN 2014_FIN Female -46 Kg.

1) Suemeyye Manz (GER)

2) Hajer Mustapha (FRA)

3) Heejeong Choi (KOR)

3) Iryna Romoldanova (UKR)

 

FIN Male -54 Kg.

1) Sergej Kolb (GER)

2) Kokshyntsau Illia (BLR)

3) Sarvarbek Sheraliev (UZB)

3) Ali Almershad (KUW)

 

FLY Female -49 Kg.

1) Yasmina Aziez (FRA)

2) Hyejin Jeong (KOR)

3) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO)

3) Natascha Mitrovits (AUT)

 

FLY Male -58 Kg.

1) Stipe Jarloni (CRO)

2) Dylan Chellamotoo (FRA)

3) Otarov Valery (RUS)

3) Dominic Brookes (GBR)

 

BANTAM Female -53 Kg.

1) Ana Zaninovic (CRO)

2) Suvi Mikkonen (FIN)

3) Byeol Jang (KOR)

3) Manuela Bezzola (SUI)

 

BANTAM Male -63 Kg.

1) Jaouad Achab (BEL)

2) Byeongdeok Seo (KOR)

3) Michael Harvey (GBR)

3) Kaiyrzhan Islamkhanov (KAZ)

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg.

1) Jade Jones (GBR)

2) Nikita Glasnovic (SWE)

3) Edina Kotsis (HUN)

3) Anna-Lena Froemming (GER)

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg.

1) Ruebyn Richards (GBR)

2) Filip Grgic (CRO)

3) Dae-Han Ryu (KOR)

3) Raihau Chin (FRA)

 

// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
//
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// < ![CDATA[
// LIGHT Female -62 Kg.

1) Nina Klaey (SUI)

2) Magda Wiet Henin (FRA)

3) Aline Dossou Gbete (FRA)

3) Rabia Guelec (GER)

 

LIGHT Male -74 Kg.

1) Torann Maizeroi (FRA)

2) Mickael Munier (FRA)

3) Andrew Deer (GBR)

3) Nikita Rafalovich (UZB)

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg.

1) Haby Niare (FRA)

2) Petra Matijasevic (CRO)

3) Gulim Bibalayeva (KAZ)

3) Zhuldyz Amabayeva (KAZ)

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg.

1) Aaron Cook (IMN)

2) Maksim Rafalovich (UZB)

3) Maksim Dominishyn (UKR)

3) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR)

 

MIDDLE Female -73 Kg.

1) Reshmie Oogink (NED)

2) Casandra Ikonen (SWE)

3) Milica Mandic (SRB)

3) Maeva Mellier (FRA)

 

MIDDLE Male -87 Kg.

1) Jasur Baykuziev (UZB)

2) M’Bar N’Diaye (FRA)

3) Ruslan Zhaparov (KAZ)

3) Yassine Trabelsi (GER)

 

HEAVY Female +73 Kg.

1) Gwladys Epangue (FRA)

2) Bianca Walkden (GBR)

3) Anne Caroline Graffe (FRA)

3) Ana Bajic (SRB)

 

HEAVY Male +87 Kg.

1) Volker Wodzich (GER)

2) Dimitry Shokin (UZB)

3) Mahama Cho (GBR)

3) Stefan Bozalo (SRB)

 

 

Laura López Rodriguez, masTaekwondo.com

www.en.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

Deja tu comentario!