GP MANCHESTER 20132

Final list of participants in the "2013 World Taekwondo Grand Prix"

Some last-minute absences, and the surprising desertion of the Cuban team.  We inform you the final and updated list of athletes participating in the WTF GP Final 2013. masTaekwondo.com ESPAÑOL


FLY Female -49 Kg.

1) #1 – Chanapa Sonkham (THA)

2) #4 – Sohui Kim (KOR)

3) #5 – Rukiye Yildirim (TUR)

4) #6 – Brigida Yague Enrique (ESP)

5) #7 – Yvette Yong (CAN)

6) #9 – Jannet Alegria Peña (MEX)

7) #11 – Anastasia Valueva (RUS)

8) #12 – Zhao Yi Li (CHN)

 

9) #13 – Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX)

10) #14 – Nour Abdelsalam (MEX)

11) #15 – Ivett Gonda (HUN)

12) #17 – Carola Lopez (ARG)

13) #18 – Elaia Torrontegui Lonco (ESP)

14) #21 – Yasmina Aziez (FRA)

15) #22 – Fadia Farhani (TUN)

16) #23 – Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo (GUA)

17) #24 – Sumeyye Manz Gulec (GER)

18) #26 – Charlotte Craig (USA)

19) #27 – Lizbeth Julissa Diez Canseco (PER)

20) #29 – Iris Silva Tang Sing (BRA)

21) #31 – Liping Liu (CHN)

22) #32 – Katia Arakaki (BRA)

23) #33 – Weichun Liao (TPE)

24) #36 – Ioanna Koutsou (GRE)

25) #38 – Melanie Phan (CAN)

26) #39 – Andrea Kilday (NZL)

27) #41 – Janike Lai (NOR)

28) #n/a – Georgia Barnes (GBR)

 

 

FLY Male -58 Kg.

1) #1 – Chen-Yang Wei (TPE)

2) #2 – Taemoon Cha (KOR)

3) #3 – Taehun Kim (KOR)

4) #4 – Pen-Ek Karaket (THA)

5) #5 – Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX)

6) #6 – Chia Lin Hsu (TPE)

7) #7 – Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI)

8) #8 – Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS)

 

9) #9 – Hussein El Sayed (EGY)

10) #10 – Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernandez (MEX)

11) #12 – Heiner Alberto Oviedo Moreira (CRC)

12) #13 – Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA)

13) #14 – Oscar Luis Munoz (COL)

14) #15 – Marcio Ferreira (BRA)

15) #16 – Rui Pedro Rebelo Braganca (POR)

16) #18 – Safwan Khalil (AUS)

17) #19 – Jerranat Nakaviroj (THA)

18) #24 – Ruslan Poiseev (RUS)

19) #25 – James Howe (USA)

20) #26 – Meisam Bagheri (IRI)

21) #27 – Harold Duvan Avella Patino (COL)

22) #28 – Sergej Kolb (GER)

23) #29 – Uno Sanli (SWE)

24) #30 – Sherif Shaaban Wasfy (EGY)

25) #31 – Ahmad Nabil Mohammad Faqih (INA)

26) #32 – Daniel Marinac (AUS)

27) #34 – Mohamed Farg Salem Tlish (LBA)

28) #36 – Mikayil Aliyev (AZE)

29) #37 – Tashi Sherpa (USA)

30) #38 – Camilo Perez Jimenez (CHI)

31) #371 – Dominic Brookes (GBR)

 

 

FEATHER Female -57 Kg.

1) #1 – Floriane Liborio (FRA)

2) #2 – Yuzhuo Hou (CHI)

3) #5 – Jade Jones (GBR)

4) #6 – Li Cheng Tseng (TPE)

5) #7 – Yujin Kim (KOR)

6) #8 – Hedaya Malak (EGY)

7) #9 – Sohee Kim (KOR)

8) #10 – Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR)

 

9) #12 – Bineta Diedhiou (SEN)

10) #13 – Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP)

11) #14 – Aline Dossou Gbete (FRA)

12) #16 – Radwa Abdelkader (EGY)

13) #20 – Cheyenne Lewis (USA)

14) #21 – Diana Lara Nunez (MEX)

15) #22 – Nikita Glasnovic (SWE)

16) #23 – Yeny Contreras Loyola (CHI)

17) #25 – Emely Cartagena (PUR)

18) #27 – Carolena Carstens (PAN)

19) #29 – Chynea Lang (AUS)

20) #30 – Yun Wang (CHN)

21) #31 – Gunay Aghakishiyeva (AZE)

22) #32 – Jessica Renee Chavez Rivera (MEX)

23) #33 – Martina Zubcic (CRO)

24) #35 – Nicole Palma (USA)

25) #36 – Doris Patino Marin (COL)

26) #37 – Manuela Bezzola (SUI)

27) #38 – Kristina Khafizova (RUS)

28) #41 – Daria Zhuravleva (RUS)

29) #42 – Rafaela Araujo (BRA)

30) #65 – Caroline Fisher (GBR)

 

 

FEATHER Male -68 Kg.

1) #1 – Daehoon Lee (KOR)

2) #3 – Servet Tazegul (TUR)

3) #4 – Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX)

4) #5 – Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI)

5) #6 – Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX)

6) #7 – Behnam Asbaghi (IRI)

7) #8 – Balla Dieye (SEN)

8) #10 – Maxime Potvin (CAN)

 

9) #11 – Alexey Denisenko (RUS)

10) #12 – Michael Harvey (GBR)

11) #13 – Hun Kim (KOR)

12) #14 – Terrence Jennings (USA)

13) #16 – Mohammad Abu Libdeh (JOR)

14) #17 – Stevens Barclais (FRA)

15) #19 – Siddhartha Bhat (CAN)

16) #20 – Diogo Silva (BRA)

17) #21 – Martin Stamper (GBR)

18) #22 – Vasily Nikitin (RUS)

19) #23 – Luis Colon (PUR)

20) #25 – Cem Ulugnuyan (TUR)

21) #27 – Jiannan Huang (CHN)

22) #28 – Peter Lopez (PER)

23) #29 – Hamza Gbane (CIV)

24) #31 – Jose Antonio Rosillo Atencia (ESP)

25) #33 – Thomas Auger (AUS)

26) #34 – Vladisllav Arventii (MDA)

27) #37 – Daniel Manz (GER)

28) #n/a – Jordan Gayle (GBR)

 

 

WELTER Female -67 Kg.

1) #1 Haby Niare (FRA)

2) #2 Carmen Marton (AUS)

3) #3 Nur Tatar (TUR)

4) #6 Chia Chia Chuang (TPE)

5) #7 Hua Zhang (CHN)

6) #8 Anastasiia Baryshnikova (RUS)

7) #9 Elin Johansson (SWE)

8) #10 Paige Mcpherson (USA)

 

9) #11 Farida Azizova (AZE)

10) #12 Franka Anic (SLO)

11) #14 Nina Klaey (SUI)

12) #15 Melissa Pagnotta (CAN)

13) #17 Hwilang Kim (KOR)

14) #19 Petra Matijasevic (CRO)

15) #20 Marina Sumic (CRO)

16) #21 Ruth Marie Gbagbi (CIV)

17) #22 Rabia Guelec (GER)

18) #23 Marina Cheshuina RUS)

19) #25 Katherine Dumar Portacio (COL)

20) #26 Hyeri Oh (KOR)

21) #30 Magda Wiet (FRA)

22) #32 Julia Vasconcelos Santos (BRA)

23) #33 Lua Piñeiro Devesa (ESP)

24) #36 Urgence Mouega Mouega (GAB)

25) #37 Nathalie Iliesco (CAN)

26) #38 Gulnafis Aitkukhambetova (KAZ)

27) #40 Joyce Van Baaren (NED)

28) #41 Eve Ember (AUS)

29) #43 Katherine Alvarado (CRC)

30) #n/a Marie Reynolds (GBR)

 

 

WELTER Male -80 Kg.

1) #1 – Ramin Azizov (AZE)

2) #2 – Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX)

3) #3 – Tahir Guelec (GER)

4) #4 – Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP)

5) #5 – Sebastian Crismanich (ARG)

6) #6 – Aaron Cook (IOM)

7) #9 – Farzad Abdollahi (IRI)

8) #11 – Alireza Nasr Azadany (IRI)

 

9) #12 – Saifeddine Trabelsi (TUN)

10) #13 – Lutalo Muhammad (GBR)

11) #14 – Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX)

12) #15 – Albert Gaun (RUS)

13) #16 – Arman Yeremyan (ARM)

14) #17 – Yunus Sari (TUR)

15) #19 – Gorame Kare (SEN)

16) #20 – Raul Martinez Garcia (ESP)

17) #21 – Mauro Sarmiento (ITA)

18) #23 – Ridvan Baygut (TUR)

19) #25 – Juan Sanchez (PUR)

20) #26 – Kyeore Han (KOR)

21) #27 – Steven Lopez (USA)

22) #28 – Lenn Hypolite (TRI)

23) #30 – Torann Maizeroi (FRA)

24) #31 – Qiao Sen (CHN)

25) #32 – Scott Vaughn (NZL)

26) #33 – Nabil Hassan Talal (JOR)

27) #35 – Seydou Gbane (CIV)

28) #37 – Miguel Ferrera (HON)

29) #38 – Anton Kotkov (RUS)

30) #42 – Anas Aladarbi (JOR)

31) #367 – Andrew Deer (GBR)

 

 

HEAVY Female +67 Kg.

1) #1 – Anne Caroline Graffe (FRA)

2) #2 – Milica Mandic (SRB)

3) #3 – Olga Ivanova (RUS)

4) #5 – Maria Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX)

5) #6 – Briseida Acosta Balarezo (MEX)

6) #7 – Gwladys Epangue (FRA)

7) #8 – Nusa Rajher (SLO)

8) #9 – Injong Lee (KOR)

 

9) #10 Rosanna Simon Alamo (ESP)

10) #11 Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA)

11) #12 Saebom An (KOR)

12) #16 Maryna Konieva (UKR)

13) #17 Bianca Walkden (GBR)

14) #18 Jasmine Vokey (CAN)

15) #19 Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderama (COL)

16) #20 Reshmie Oogink (NED)

17) #21 Nikki Martinez (PUR)

18) #22 Edines Kurtovic (AUT)

19) #25 Casandra Ikonen (SWE)

20) #26 Katherine Rodriguez (DOM)

21) #31 Daysy Maria Montes (DOM)

22) #32 Elena Gomez Martinez (ESP)

23) #33 Ana Bajic (SRB)

24) #35 Cansel Deniz (TUR)

25) #37 Tassya Stevens (AUS)

26) #40 Shuying Zheng (CHN)

27) #41 Aminata Doumbia (MLI)

28) #103 Stephanie Allen (GBR)

 

 

HEAVY Male +80 Kg.

1) #1 – Anthony Mylann Obame (GAB)

2) #2 – Carlo Molfetta (ITA)

3) #5 – Dongmin Cha (KOR)

4) #7 – Francois Coulombe-Fortier (CAN)

5) #8 – Leonardo Basile (ITA)

6) #9 – Ivan Trajkovic (SLO)

7) #10 – Sajjad Mardani (IRI)

8) #13 – Zhaoyong Ma (CHN)

 

9) #14 – Mohamed Ayman (EGY)

10) #15 – Firmin Saint Nom Zokou (CIV)

11) #16 – Stephen Lambdin (USA)

12) #17 – Yassine Trabelsi (TUN)

13) #18 – Hossein Tajik (IRI)

14) #19 – Ali Sari (TUR)

15) #20 – Chika Yagazie Chukwumerije (NGR)

16) #21 – Marc Andre Bergeron (CAN)

17) #24 – Kristopher Moitland (CRC)

18) #26 – Roman Kuznetsov (RUS)

19) #28 – Jon Garcia Aguado (ESP)

20) #29 – Jasur Baykuziyev (UZB)

21) #30 – Radik Isaev (AZE)

22) #31 – Cheolho Cho (KOR)

23) #35 – M’bar N’diaye (FRA)

24) #38 – Remy Essekabou Alazoula (CAF)

25) #40 – Vanja Babic (SRB)

26) #42 – Volker Wodzich (GER)

27) #43 – Guilherme Cezario Felix (BRA)

28) #44 – David Adjetey (GHA)

29 ) #75 – Mahama Cho (GBR)

 

 

Alex Korram, Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

www.en.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!