GP MANCHESTER 20130

Complete List of Grand Prix Participants

This is the list of the 256 atheltes invited to join the Grand Prix which will be held between December 13 and 15 in Manchester, United Kingdom.


2013-11-14_71837x_GP-Manchester-2013-e1384457279341Female FLY -49 Kg.

 

1) Chanapa Sonkham (THA)

2) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO)

3) Sohui Kim (KOR)

4) Rukiye Yildirim (TUR)

5) Brigitte Yagüe Enrique (ESP)

6) Yvette Yong (CAN)

7) Shu Chun Yang (TPE)

8) Jannet Alegria Peña (MEX)

9) Anastasia Valueva (RUS)

10) Zhao Yi Li (CHN)

11) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX)

12) Nour Abdelsalam (EGY)

13) Ivett Gonda (HUN)

14) Carola Lopez (ARG)

15) Elaia Torrontegui Lonco (ESP)

16) Yasmina Aziez (FRA)

17) Fadia Farhani (TUN)

18) Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo (GUA)

19) Sumeyye Manz Gulec (GER)

20) Charlotte Craig (USA)

21) Lizbeth Julissa Diez Canseco (PER) – Additional invitation

22) Iris Silva Tang Sing (BRA)

23) Nermin Seyed Elshimi (EGY)

24) Liping Liu (CHN) – Replaces Jingyu Wu

25) Katia Arakaki (BRA)

26) Weichun Liao (TPE) – Additional invitation

27) Yania Aguirre (CUB) – Additional invitation

28) Ioanna Koutsou (GRE) – Additional invitation

29) Melanie Phan (CAN) – Additional invitation

30) Andrea Kilday (NZL) – Additional invitation

31) Janike Lai (NOR) – Additional invitation

32) Georgia Barnes (GBR) – Host quota

 

Canceled in time:

Jingyu Wu (CHN) – Replaced

Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JOR)

 

 

Male FLY -58 Kg.

 

1) Chen-Yang Wei (TPE)

2) Taemoon Cha (KOR)

3) Taehun Kim (KOR)

4) Pen-Ek Karaket (THA)

5) Damian Alejandro Villa (MEX)

6) Chia Lin Hsu (TPE)

7) Hadi Mostean Loron (IRI)

8) Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS)

9) Hussein El Sayed (EGY)

10) Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernandez (MEX)

11) Heiner Alberto Oviedo Moreira (CRC)

12) Guilherme Dias Alves (BRA)

13) Oscar Luis Muñoz (COL)

14) Marcio Ferreira (BRA)

15) Rui Pedro Rebelo Braganca (POR)

16) Yulis Gabriel Mercedes (DOM)

17) Safwan Khalil (AUS)

18) Jerranat Nakaviroj (THA)

19) Ruslan Poiseev (RUS)

20) James Howe (USA)

21) Meisam Bagheri (IRI)

22) Harold Duvan Avella Patino (COL)

23) Sergej Kolb (GER)

24) Uno Sanli (SWE)

25) Sherif Shaaban Wasfy (EGY)

26) Ahmad Nabil Mohammad Faqih (INA)

27) Daniel Marinac (AUS)

28) Mohamed Farg Salem Tlish (LBA)

29) Mikayil Aliyev (AZE) – Additional invitation

30) Tashi Sherpa (USA) – Additional invitation

31) Camilo Perez Jimenez (CHI) – Additional invitation

32) Dominic Brookes (GBR) – Host quota

 

 

Female -57 Kg.

 

1) Floriane Liborio (FRA)

2) Yuzhuo Hou (CHN)

3) Ana Zaninovic (CRO)

4) Jade Jones (GBR)

5) Li Cheng Tseng (TPE)

6) Yujin Kim (KOR)

7) Hedaya Malak (EGY)

8) Sohee Kim (KOR)

9) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR)

10) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN)

11) Eva Calvo Gomez (ESP)

12) Aline Dossou Gbete (FRA)

13) Radwa Abdelkader (EGY)

14) Rahma Ben Ali (TUN)

15) Cheyenne Lewis (USA)

16) Diana Lara Nunez (MEX)

17) Nikita Glasnovic (SWE)

18) Yeny Contreras Loyola (CHI)

19) Andrea Paoli (LIB)

20) Emely Cartagena (PUR)

21) Carolena Carstens (PAN)

22) Chynea Lang (AUS)

23) Yun Wang (CHN)

24) Gunay Aghakishiyeva (AZE)

25) Jessica Renee Chavez Rivera (MEX)

26) Martina Zubcic (CRO) – Additional invitation

27) Nicole Palma (USA) – Additional invitation

28) Doris Patiño Marin (COL) – Additional invitation

29) Manuela Bezzola (SUI) – Additional invitation

30) Kristina Khafizova (RUS) – Additional invitation

31) Daria Zhuravleva (RUS) – Additional invitation

32) Caroline Fisher (GRB) – Host quota

 

 

Male -68 Kg.

 

1) Daehoon Lee (KOR)

2) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP)

3) Servet Tazegul (TUR)

4) Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX)

5) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI)

6) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX)

7) Behnam Asbaghi (IRI)

8) Balla Dieye (SEN)

9) Ouahid Briki (TUN)

10) Maxime Potvin (CAN)

11) Alexey Denisenko (RUS)

12) Michael Harvey (GBR)

13) Hun Kim (KOR)

14) Terrence Jennings (USA)

15) Rohullah Nikpai (AFG)

16) Mohammad Abu Libdeh (JOR)

17) Stevens Barclais (FRA)

18) Siddhartha Bhat (CAN)

19) Diogo Silva (BRA)

20) Martin Stamper (GBR)

21) Vasily Nikitin (RUS)

22) Luis Colon (PUR)

23) Jhohanny Jean Bartermi (DOM)

24) Cem Ulugnuyan (TUR)

25) Jiannan Huang (CHN)

26) Hamza Gbane (CIV)

27) Jose Antonio Rosillo Atencia (ESP)

28) Damir Fejzic (SRB)

29) Thomas Auger (AUS) – Additional invitation

30) Vladisllav Arventii (MDA) – Additional invitation

31) Daniel Manz (GER) – Additional invitation

32) Jordan Gayle (GBT) – Host quota

 

 

Female -67 Kg.

 

1) Haby Niare (FRA)

2) Carmen Marton (AUS)

3) Nur Tatar (TUR)

4) Kyung Seon Hwang (KOR)

5) Chia Chia Chuang (TPE)

6) Hua Zhang (CHN)

7) Anastasiia Baryshnikova (RUS)

8) Elin Johansson (SWE)

9) Paige Mcpherson (USA)

10) Farida Azizova (AZE)

11) Franka Anic (SLO)

12) Nina Klaey (SUI)

13) Melissa Pagnotta (CAN)

14) Yun Fei Guo (CHN)

15) Hwilang Kim (KOR)

16) Petra Matijasevic (CRO)

17) Marina Sumic (CRO)

18) Ruth Marie Gbagbi (CIV)

19) Rabia Guelec (GER)

20) Marina Cheshuina (RUS)

21) Katherine Dumar Portacio (COL)

22) Magda Wiet (FRA)

23) Julia Vasconcelos Santos (BRA)

24) Lua Piñeiro Devesa (ESP)

25) Urgence Mouega Mouega (GAB)

26) Nathalie Iliesco (CAN) – Additional invitation

27) Gulnafis Aitkukhambetova (KAZ) – Additional invitation

28) Nidia Munoz (CUB) – Additional invitation

29) Joyce Van Baaren (NED) – Additional invitation

30) Eve Ember (AUS) – Additional invitation

31) Katherine Alvarado (CRC) – Additional invitation

32) Marie Reynolds (GBR) – Host quota

 

Canceled in time:

Seham El Sawalhy (EGY)

Nahla Khairy (EGY)

 

 

Male -80 Kg.

 

1) Ramin Azizov (AZE)

2) Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX)

3) Tahir Guelec (GER)

4) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP)

5) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG)

6) Aaron Cook (IOM)

7) Farzad Abdollahi (IRI)

8) Alireza Nasr Azadany (IRI) – Replaces Masoud Hajizavareh

9) Saifeddine Trabelsi (TUN)

10) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR)

11) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX)

12) Albert Gaun (RUS)

13) Arman Yeremyan (ARM)

14) Yunus Sari (TUR)

15) Gorame Kare (SEN)

16) Raul Martinez Garcia (ESP)

17) Mauro Sarmiento (ITA)

18) Nesar Ahmad Bahawi (AFG)

19) Ridvan Baygut (TUR)

20) Juan Sanchez (PUR)

21) Kyeore Han (KOR)

22) Steven Lopez (USA)

23) Lenn Hypolite (TRI)

24) Torann Maizeroi (FRA)

25) Qiao Sen (CHN)

26) Scott Vaughn  (NZL)

27) Nabil Hassan Talal (JOR)

28) Seydou Gbane (CIV) – Additional invitation

29) Miguel Ferrera (HON) – Additional invitation

30) Anton Kotkov (RUS) – Additional invitation

31) Anas Aladarbi (JOR) – Additional invitation

32) ???? (GBR) – Host quota

 

Canceled in time:

Masoud Hajizavareh (IRI) – Replaced

Abdelrahman Ahmed (EGY)

 

 

Female +67 Kg.

 

1) Anne Caroline Graffe (FRA)

2) Milica Mandic (SRB)

3) Olga Ivanova (RUS)

4) Glenhis Hernandez (CUB)

5) Maria Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX)

6) Briseida Acosta Balarezo (MEX)

7) Gwladys Epangue (FRA)

8) Nusa Rajher (SLO)

9) Injong Lee (KOR)

10) Rosanna Simon Alamo (ESP)

11) Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA)

12) Saebom An (KOR)

13) Maryna Konieva (UKR)

14) Bianca Walkden (GBR)

15) Jasmine Vokey (CAN)

16) Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderama (COL)

17) Reshmie Oogink (NED)

18) Nikki Martinez (PUR)

19) Edines Kurtovic (AUS)

20) Feruza Yergeshova (KAZ)

21) Casandra Ikonen (SWE)

22) Katherine Rodriguez (DOM)

23) Melda Akcan (GER)

24) Daysy Maria Montes (DOM)

25) Elena Gomez Martinez (ESP)

26) Ana Bajic (SRB)

27) Cansel Deniz (TUR) – Additional invitation

28) Alimatou Diallo (SEN) – Additional invitation

29) Tassya Stevens (AUS) – Additional invitation

30) Shuying Zheng (CHN) – Additional invitation

31) Aminata Doumbia (MLI) – Additional invitation

32) Stephanie Allen (GBR) – Host quota

 

Canceled in time:

Natalia Falavigna Silva (BRA)

 

 

Male +80 Kg.

 

1) Anthony Mylann Obame (GAB)

2) Carlo Molfetta (ITA)

3) Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB)

4) Dongmin Cha (KOR)

5) Rafael Castillo (CUB)

6) Francois Coulombe-Fortier (CAN)

7) Leonardo Basile (ITA)

8) Ivan Trajkovic (SLO)

9) Sajjad Mardani (IRI)

10) Xiaobo Liu (CHN)

11) Zhaoyong Ma (CHN)

12) Mohamed Ayman (EGY)

13) Firmin Saint Nom Zokou (CIV)

14) Stephen Lambdin (USA)

15) Yassine Trabelsi (TUN)

16) Hossein Tajik (IRI)

17) Ali Sari (TUR)

18) Chika Yagazie Chukwumerije (NGR)

19) Marc Andre Bergeron (CAN)

20) Kristopher Moitland (CRC)

21) Roman Kuznetsov (RUS)

22) Jason Neville (USA)

23) Jon Garcia Aguado (ESP)

24) Jasur Baykuziyev (UZB)

25) Radik Isaev (AZE)

26) Cheolho Cho (KOR)

27) Kenneth Edwards (JAM)

28) M’bar N’diaye (FRA) – Additional invitation

29) Remy Essekabou Alazoula (CAF)

30) ????

31) ????

32) Mahama Cho (GBR) – Host quota

 

Canceled in time:

Konstantinos Gkoltsios (GRE)

Alexandros Nikolaidis (GRE)

 

 

Laura López Rodríguez, masTaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!