COMPLETE RESULTS0

2013 World Police and Firefighter Games

Complete results for the World Police & Fire Games held in Belfast, Northern Ireland on August 6-7 in Poomsae and Kyorugi at the Shankill Leisure Centre. masTaekwondo.com ESPAÑOL


2013-08-10_66948x_Medallas

TAEKWONDO KYORUGI

 Individual Male

-58 Kg.2013-08-10_66948x_LOGO_WPFG-2013

18-29

 

1) Alex Murphy (Ireland)

 

2) Sheung Jit Tse (S.A.R. China)

 

30-39

 

(empty)

 

40-49

 

(empty)

 

50+

 

(empty)

 

-68 Kg.

18-29

 

1) Wei Che Tsai (Chinese Taipei)

 

2) Wistefanio Mota M. Da Costa (Brazil)

 

3) Iulian Pitulac (Romania)

 

30-39

 

(empty)

 

40-49

 

1) Peter Stewart (Northern Ireland)

 

2) Nivaldo C. Desouza (Brazil)

 

3) Sergey Zelgin (Russia)

 

50+

 

(empty)

 

-80 Kg.

18-29

 

1) Palemon Mendoza (Mexico)

 

2) Yat Sing Chan (S.A.R. China)

 

3) Tsoi Ho Yin (China PROC)

 

30-39

 

1) Arkaitz Elorz (Spain)

 

2) Jose Luis Garcia Diaz (Spain)

 

3) Pieter Bossuyt (Belgium)

 

40-49

 

1) Hsiao-Yung Chuang (Chinese Taipei)

 

50+

 

(empty)

 

+80 Kg.

18-29

 

1) Isaac Guitron (Mexico)

 

2) Marcus Torres (Brazil)

 

30-39

 

(empty)

 

40-49

 

1) Jeffrey W. Pollock (Canada)

 

2) Chris V. Noije Van (Netherlands)

 

3) Jeronimo Custodio Santos (Brazil)

 

50+

 

1) Angel Carlos Perez Rodriguez (Spain)

 

Individual Female

-49 Kg.

18-29

 

1) Shum Pui Shan (S.A.R China)

 

30-39

 

(empty)

 

40-49

 

(empty)

 

50+

 

(empty)

 

-57 Kg.

18-29

 

1) Liag-Hua Wang (Chinese Taipei)

 

2) Cho Wai Fung (S.A.R China)

 

30-39

 

1) Antonina Savvon (Russia)

 

2) Asuncion Martinez Jurado (Spain)

 

3) Chui Man Wong (S.A.R. China)

 

40-49

 

(empty)

 

50+

 

(empty)

 

-67 Kg.

18-29

 

1) Shu-Ju Chi (Chinese Taipei)

 

2) Vanessa Padilla (Mexico)

 

3) Cyndi Pare (Canada)

 

30-39

 

(empty)

 

40-49

 

(empty)

 

50+

 

(empty)

 

+67 Kg.

18-29

 

(empty)

 

30-39

 

(empty)

 

40-49

 

(empty)

 

50+

 

(empty)

 

 

 

TAEKWONDO POOMSAE

 

 

Individual Male

A Class

18-29

 

1) Wei Che Tsai (Chinese Taipei)

 

2) Martin Finn (United Kingdom)

 

3) Sheung Jit Tse (S.A.R. China)

 

30-39

 

1) Louami Hacene (France)

 

2) Arkaitz Elorz (Spain)

 

3) Jose Luis Garcia Diaz (Spain)

 

4) Marcus Torres (Brazil)

 

40-49

 

1) Peter Stewart (Northern Ireland)

 

2) Tomas Sierra Grau (Spain)

 

3) Hsiao-Yung Chuang (Chinese Taipei)

 

50+

 

1) Angel Carlos Perez Rodriguez (Spain)

 

A Class (Freestyle)

18-29

 

1) Wistefanio Mota Da Costa (Brazil)

 

2) Angel Carlos Perez Rodriguez (Spain)

 

30+

 

(empty)

 

B Class

18-39

 

(empty)

 

40+

 

(empty)

 

Individual Female

A Class

18-29

 

1) Vanessa Padilla (Mexico)

 

2) Liag-Hua Wang (Chinese Taipei)

 

30-39

 

1) Clare Jamison (Northern Ireland)

 

2) Sarah Hunt (United Kingdom)

 

3) Asuncion Martinez Jurado (Spain)

 

4) Shu-Ju Chi (Chinese Taipei)

 

40-49

 

(empty)

 

50+

 

(empty)

 

A Class (Freestyle)

18-29

 

1) Ling-Hua Wang (Chinese Taipei)

 

30+

 

(empty)

 

B Class

18-39

 

(empty)

 

40+

 

(empty)

 

Mixed pairs

A Class

18-39

 

1) W. C. Tsai/L. H. Wang (China Taipei)

 

2) C. M. Wong/S. J. Tse (S.A.R. China)

 

40+

 

1) P. Stewart/C. Jamison (Northern Ireland)

 

2) H. Y. Chuang/S. J. Chi (Chinese Taipei)

 

B Class

18-39

 

(empty)

 

40+

 

(empty)

 

Mixed teams

A Class

18-39

 

(empty)

 

40+

 

1) Mossos D’Esquadra (Spain)

 

B Class

18-39

 

(empty)

 

40+

(empty)

 

Laura López, masTaekwondo.com

en.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

Deja tu comentario!