COMPLETE RESULTS0

Canada Open 2013

Results of the Canada Open Championships which took place from May 2 to 5 in the city of Toronto, Canada. This event was a WTF World Ranking G1 Category.

masTaekwondo + SPANISH

 


 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.) [7 athletes] >>PDF

1) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX)

2) Yvette Yong (CAN)

3) Cristina Torres (PUR)

3) Melissa Andrea Salazar Sepulveda (MEX)

 

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.) [14 athletes] >>PDF

1) Irving Armando Delgado Avila (MEX)

2) Cesar Roman Rodriguez Hernandez (MEX)

3) Rodolfo Osornio Nunez (MEX)

3) Kelvin Ortiz (USA)

 

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.) [10 athletes] >>PDF

1) Jessie Bates (USA)

2) Jannet Alegria Pena (MEX)

3) Melanie Phan (CAN)

3) Fernanda Silva (BRA)

 

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.) [20 athletes] >>PDF

1) Damian Alejandro Villa Valadez (MEX)

2) Carlos Ruben Navarro Valdez (MEX)

3) Pascal Laganière (CAN)

3) Maxime Huot (CAN)

 

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.) [16 athletes] >>PDF

1) Manuela Bezzola (SUI)

2) Diana Lara Nunez (MEX)

3) Cecilia Lee (CAN)

3) Angelica Bertucca (CAN)

 

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.) [26 athletes] >>PDF

1) Saul Gutierrez Macedo (MEX)

2) Abel Jesus Mendoza Mora (MEX)

3) Christopher Pike (CAN)

3) Steven Thompson (USA)

 

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.) [14 atletas] >>PDF

1) Jessica Renee Chavez Rivera (MEX)

2) Josiane Lima (BRA)

3) Ruxandra Rodgers (CAN)

3) Alba Celia Macario Cruz (MEX)

 

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.) [21 athletes] >>PDF

1) Erick Osornio Nunez (MEX)

2) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX)

3) Peter Lopez (PER)

3) Siddhartha Bhat (CAN)

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.) [16 athletes] >>PDF

1) Paulina Balinas Lira (MEX)

2) Karem Santos (BRA)

3) Aurora N. Roman (PUR)

3) Melissa Oviedo Cardenas (MEX)

 

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.) [13 athletes] >>PDF

1) Christopher Iliesco (CAN)

2) Maxime Potvin (CAN)

3) Matthew Stewart (CAN)

3) Uriel Avigdor Adriano Ruiz (MEX)

 

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.) [9 atletas] >>PDF

1) Nathalie Iliesco (CAN)

2) Amanda Bluford (USA)

3) Victoria Catarina Heredia Tamez (MEX)

3) Alexandra Cinque (USA)

 

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.) [22 athletes] >>PDF

1) Lenn Hypolite (TRI)

2) Juan Sanchez (PUR)

3) Rene Lizarraga Valenzuela (MEX)

3) Augustin Bata (GER)

 

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.) [8 atletas] >>PDF

1) Jasmine Vokey (CAN)

2) Alison Wookey (CAN)

3) Ana Souza (BRA)

3) Natalia Silva (BRA)

 

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.) [12 athletes] >>PDF

1) Marc-André Bergeron (CAN)

2) David Adjetey (GHA)

3) Jordan Stewart (CAN)

3) Andrew Cunnane (CAN)

 

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.) [7 athletes] >>PDF

1) Briseida Acosta Balarezo (MEX)

2) Guadalupe Ruiz Lopez (MEX)

3) Danese Joseph (ISV)

3) Emmanuellle Boudreau (CAN)

 

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.) [11 athletes] >>PDF

1) Stephen Lambdin (USA)

2) Phillip Yun (USA)

3) Luiz Felipe Vignoli (BRA)

3) François Coulombe Fortier (CAN)

 

 

>>> RESULTS OF ALL THE CATEGORIES

 

 

masTaekwondo.com Team

en.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

 

 

 

Deja tu comentario!