THE BEST OF THE WORLD0

Top Ten WTF World Ranking, March 2013

No changes for the top ten world-ranked in each category for March 2013 as reflected by the World Taekwondo Federation (WTF).


Yvette Yong (CAN), Jingyu Wu (CHN), Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR), Li Cheng Tseng (TPE), Hua Zhang (CHN), Seham El Sawalhy (EGY), Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS), Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA), Chutchawal Khawlaor (THA), Joel Gonzalez (ESP), Wahid Briki (TUN), Servet Tazegul (TUR), Alireza Nasr Azadany (IRI), Ramin Azizov (AZE), Yousef Karami (IRI) y Carlo Molfetta (ITA). Números 1 – WTF World Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – March 2013.
Yvette Yong (CAN), Jingyu Wu (CHN), Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR), Li Cheng Tseng (TPE), Hua Zhang (CHN), Seham El Sawalhy (EGY), Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS), Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA), Chutchawal Khawlaor (THA), Joel Gonzalez (ESP), Wahid Briki (TUN), Servet Tazegul (TUR), Alireza Nasr Azadany (IRI), Ramin Azizov (AZE), Yousef Karami (IRI) y Carlo Molfetta (ITA). First ones on the WTF World Ranking – Taekwondo WTF – March 2013.

Male FIN (-54 Kg.)

 

1) Chutchawal Khawlaor (THA, Tailand) >>> 84.80 points.

2) Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS, Russia) >>> 71.20 points.

3) Jiwoong Park (KOR, South Korea) >>> 63.90 points.

4) John Paul Lizardo (PHI, Philippines) >>> 59.98 points.

5) Meisam Bagheri (IRI, Iran) >>> 55.10 points.

6) Hussein El Sayed (EGY, Egypt) >>> 50.82 points.

7) Sherif Shaaban Wasfy (EGY, Egypt) >>> 48.28 points.

8) Mokdad El Yamani (ALG, Algeria) >>> 40.50 points.

9) Tashi Sherpa (USA, United States) >>> 40.00 points.

10) Sergej Kolb (GER, Germany) >>> 34.36 points.

 

 

Female FIN (-46 Kg.)

 

1) Yvette Yong (CAN, Canada) >>> 94.61 points.

2) Rukiye Yildirim (TUR, Turkey) >>> 83.60 points.

3) Sohui Kim (KOR, Korea) >>> 48.50 points.

4) Zhaoyi Li (CHN, China) >>> 46.50 points.

5) Elaia Torrontegui (ESP, Spain) >>> 45.69 points.

6) Weichun Liao (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 44.70 points.

7) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX, Mexico) >>> 43.66 points.

8) Ioanna Koutson (GRE, Greece) >>> 42.00 points.

9) Khady Fall (SEN, Senegal) >>> 39.00 points.

10) Nermin El-Shimi (EGY, Egypt) >>> 39.00 points.

 

 

Male FLY (-58 Kg.)

 

1) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP, Spain) >>> 226.21 points.

2) Penek Karaket (THA, Thailand) >>> 98.99 points.

3) Daehoon Lee (KOR, Korea) >>> 95.10 points.

4) Chen Yang Wei (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 94.44 points.

5) Alexey Denisenko (RUS, Russia) >>> 79.60 points.

6) Oscar Luis Muñoz (COL, Colombia) >>> 75.40 points.

7) Rui Pedro Rebelo Braganca (POR, Portugal) >>> 73.22 points.

8) Safwan Khalil (AUS, Australia) >>> 69.19 points.

9) Yulis Gabriel Mercedes (DOM, Dominican Republic) >>> 68.46 points.

10) Tamer Salah Bayoumi (EGY, Egypt) >>> 66.08 points.

 

 

Female FLY (-49 Kg.)

 

1) Jingyu Wu (CHN, China) >>> 182.00 points.

2) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP, Spain) >>> 133.59 points.

3) Shu Chun Yang (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 122.11 points.

4) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO, Croatia) >>> 117.06 points.

5) Janete Alegria Pena (MEX, Mexico) >>> 93.72 points.

6) Chanapa Sonkham (THA, Thailand) >>> 89.80 points.

7) Sanaa Atabrour (MAR, Morocco) >>> 82.20 points.

8) Kristina Kim (RUS, Russia) >>> 69.90 points.

9) Erika Kasahara (JPN, Japan) >>> 69.02 points.

10) Yasmina Aziez (FRA, France) >>> 63.61 points.

 

 

Male BANTAM (-63 Kg.)

 

1) Wahid Briki (TUN, Tunisia) >>> 62.70 points.

2) Michael Harvey (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 60.39 points.

3) Daehoon Lee (KOR, Korea) >>> 47.50 points.

4) Abel Mendoza Mora (MEX, Mexico) >>> 46.16 points.

5) Chen Ching Huang (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 37.50 points.

6) Hamza Gbane (CIV, Ivory Coast) >>> 37.50 points.

7) Umut Bildik (TUR, Turkey) >>> 35.00 points.

8) Jairo Rijo Severino (DOM, Dominicana Republic) >>> 34.00 points.

9) Cem Ulugnuyan (TUR, Turkey) >>> 32.14 points.

10) Mario Silva (POR, Portugal) >>> 32.00 points.

 

 

Female BANTAM (-53 Kg.)

 

1) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR, Turkey) >>> 98.20 points.

2) Floriane Liborio (FRA, France) >>> 81.66 puntos.

3) Ana Zaninovic (CRO, Croatia) >>> 67.74 points.

4) Samaneh Sheshpary (IRI, Iran) >>> 67.25 points.

5) Rahma Ben Ali (TUN, Tunisia) >>>60.79 points.

6) Maeva Countant (FRA, France) >>> 58.40 points.

7) Ivett Gonda (CAN, Canada) >>> 55.26 points.

8) Lamya Bekkali (MAR, Morocco) >>> 45.86 points.

9) Jingyu Wu (CHN, China) >>> 45.00 points.

10) Simone Devito (USA, United States) >>> 39.30 points.

 

 

Male FEATHER (-68 Kg.)

 

1) Servet Tazegul (TUR, Turkey) >>> 206.80 points.

2) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI, Iran) >>> 146.82 points.

3) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX, Mexico) >>> 91.88 points.

4) Rohullah Nikpai (AFG, Afghanistan) >>> 79.39 points.

5) Mohammad Abulibdeh (JOR, Jordan) >>> 75.99 points.

6) Martin Stamper (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 67.30 points.

7) Diogo Silva (BRA, Brazil) >>> 61.29 points.

8) Siddhartha Bhat (CAN, Canada) >>> 61.03 points.

9) Terrence Jennings (USA, United States) >>> 53.91 points.

10) Peter López (PER, Peru) >>> 93.15 puntos.

 

Female FEATHER (-57 Kg.)

 

1) Li Cheng Tseng (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 163.10 points.

2) Yuzhuo Hou (CHN, China) >>> 162.50 puntos.

3) Jade Jones (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 129.88 puntos.

4) Marlene Harnois (FRA, France) >>> 103.31 points.

5) Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EGY, Egypt) >>> 101.94 points.

6) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN, Senegal) >>> 93.29 points.

7) Floriane Liborio (FRA, France) >>> 52.50 points.

8) Yeny Anyelina Contreras (CHI, Chile) >>> 52.06 puntos.

9) Andrea Paoli (LIB, Libanon) >>> 49.40 points.

10) Doris Patiño Marin (COL, Colombia) >>> 49.09 points.

 

Male LIGHT (-74 Kg.)

 

1) Alireza Nasr Azadany (IRI, Iran) >>> 71.90 points.

2) Maxime Potvin (CAN, Canada) >>> 69.79 points.

3) Ridvan Baygut (TUR, Turkey) >>> 62.50 points.

4) Toran Maizeroi (FRA, France) >>> 51.60 points.

5) Aliashb Sirazhovi (RUS, Russia) >>> 45.00 points.

6) Anas Alabardi (JOR, Jordan) >>> 44.30 points.

7) Seifeddine Trabelsi (TUN, Tunisia) >>> 41.00 points.

8) Anicet Kassibabenan (CIV, Ivory Coast) >>> 37.50 points.

9) Jaehyun Jeong (KOR, South Korea) >>> 37.50 points.

10) Changmin Lee (KOR, South Korea) >>> 37.50 points.

8) Dogmun Lee (KOR, South Korea) >>> 37.50 points.

 

Female LIGHT (-62 Kg.)

 

1) Hua Zhang (CHN, China) >>> 110.20 points.

2) Marlene Harnois (FRA, France) >>> 62.16 points.

3) Marina Sumic (CRO, Croatia) >>>60.60 points.

4) Aline Dossou Gbete (FRA, France) >>> 48.20 points.

5) Haby Niare (FRA, France) >>> 42.70 points.

6) Karine Sergerie (CAN, Canada) >>> 38.70 points.

7) Urgence Mouhega (GAB, Gabon) >>> 38.50 points.

8) Jade Taillon (CAN, Canada) >>> 37.50 points.

8) Magda Wiet (FRA, France) >>> 37.50 points.

8) Jing Liu (CHN, China) >>> 37.50 points.

8) Yue Li (CHN, China) >>> 37.50 points.

8) Ting Guo (CHN, China) >>> 37.50 points.

8) Wan Hui Li (CHN, China) >>> 37.50 points.

8) Qiming Song (CHN, China) >>> 37.50 points.

8) Ruth Marie Christelle Gbagbi (CIV, Ivory Coast) >>> 37.50 points.

 

 

Mlae WELTER (-80 Kg.)

 

1) Ramin Azizov (AZE, Azerbaijan) >>> 133.45 points.

2) Aaron Cook (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 114.99 points.

3) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG, Argentina) >>> 107.99 points.

4) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP, Spain) >>> 102.19 points.

5) Dongeon Lee (KOR, South Korea) >>> 99.50 points.

6) Issam Chernoubi (MAR, Morocco) >>> 94.45 points.

7) Masoud Hajizavareh (IRI, Iran) >>> 75.00 points.

8) Abdelrahman Osama Tawfik (EGY, Egypt) >>> 74.03 points.

9) Farzad Abdolahi (IRI, Iran) >>> 70.00 points.

10) Yunus Sari (TUR, Turkey) >>> 67.91 points.

 

 

Female WELTER (-67 Kg.)

 

1) Seham El Sawalhy (EGY, Egypt) >>> 153.62 points.

2) Kyungseon Hwang (KOR, Korea) >>> 135.10 points.

3) Nur Tatar (TUR, Turkey) >>> 128.66 points.

4) Helena Fromm (GER, Germany) >>> 95.05 points.

5) Melissa Pagnotta (CAN, Canada) >>> 76.20 points.

6) Paige Mcpherson (USA, United States) >>> 72.47 points.

7) Haby Niare (FRA, France) >>> 70.90 points.

8) Yun Fei Guo (CHN, China) >>> 61.00 points.

9) Carmen Marton (AUS, Australia) >>> 57.40 points.

10) Sarah Stevenson (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 54.95 points.

 

 

Male MIDDLE (-87 Kg.)

 

1) Yousef Karami (IRI, Iran) >>> 75.00 points.

2) Trong Cuong Nguyen (VIE, Vietnam) >>> 46.50 points.

3) Jon Garcia Aguado (ESP, Spain) >>> 44.60 points.

4) Carlo Molfetta (ITA, Italy) >>> 43.60 points.

5) Seydou Gbane (CIV, Ivory Coast) >>> 42.00 points.

6) Carlos Eduardo Liebig (CHI, Chile) >>> 40.75 points.

7) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 40.50 points.

8) Augustin Bata (FRA, France) >>> 39.36 points.

9) Jayson Neville (USA, United States) >>> 37.50 points.

10) Francois Coulombe-Fortier (CAN, Canada) >>> 36.29 points.

 

 

Female MIDDLE (-73 Kg.)

 

1) Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS, Russia) >>> 84.80 points.

2) María Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX, Mexico) >>> 82.26 points.

3) Gwladys Epangue (FRA, France) >>> 58.28 points.

4) Melda Akcan (GER, Germany) >>> 50.17 points.

5) Lauren Cahoon Hamon (USA, United States) >>> 49.20 points.

6) Milica Mandic (SRB, Serbia) >>> 40.10 points.

7) Feruza Yergeshova (KAZ, Kazakhstan) >>> 38.79 points.

8) Injong Lee (KOR, South Korea) >>> 37.50 points.

9) Maeva Mellier (FRA, France) >>> 32.90 points.

10) Hatchi Nguyen (VIE, Vietnam) >>> 31.08 points.

 

 

Male HEAVY (+87 Kg.)

 

1) Carlo Molfetta (ITA, Italy) >>> 95.87 points.

2) Xiaobo Liu (CHN, China) >>> 95.02 points.

3) Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB, Cuba) >>> 94.60 points.

4) Anthony Obame (GAB, Gabon) >>> 85.95 points.

5) Dongmin Cha (KOR, Korea) >>> 80.44 points.

6) Leonardo Basile (ITA, Italy) >>> 79.07 points.

7) Akmal Irgashev (UZB, Uzbekistan) >>> 55.15 points.

8) Kristopher Moitland (CRC, Costa Rica) >>> 51.78 points.

9) Hossein Tajik (IRI, Iran) >>> 50.02 points.

10) Bahri Tanrikulu (TUR, Turkey) >>> 49.30 points.

 

 

Female HEAVY (+73 Kg.)

 

1) Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA, France) >>> 175.00 points.

2) Milica Mandic (SRB, Serbia) >>> 99.11 points.

3) Wiam Dislam (MAR, Morocco) >>> 88.44 points.

4) Nadin Dawani (JOR, Jordan) >>> 81.75 points.

5) Rosana Simon (ESP, Spain) >>> 78.44 points.

6) Saebom An (KOR, Korea) 77.24 points.

7) Guadalupe Ruiz López (MEX, Mexico) >>> 74.72 points.

8) Gwladys Epangue (FRA, France) >>> 67.70 points.

9) Glenhis Hernández (CUB, Cuba) >>> 50.20 points.

10) Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS, Russia) >>> 48.60 points.

 

Blue: New in the Top Ten

Green: Ascending in the Ranking.

Red: Loosing positions.

Black: Remain unchanged.

 

 

Exclusive, masTaekwondo.com Team

en.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!