VALENCIA 0

Spain Senior Championship 2013

Complete results of the Spain Senior Championship which took place last Saturday 16 at the Palace d’Or de Marina d’Or Holiday Resort in Oropesa del Mar (Castellón). In the overall results by teams, Madrid rose to the top.


FIN Female (-46 Kg.)  2013-03-19_605x_Real_Federación_Española_de_Taekwondo

 

1) Elaia Torrontegi Ronco (EUSKADI)

2) Silvia Pellicer Dominguez (VALENCIA)

3) Paula Gil Trujillo (CANARIAS)

3) Judith Asensio Rodriguez (CATALUÑA)

 

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.)

 

1) Adrian Cifuentes Diepa (CANARIAS)

2) Carlos Gonzalez Correa (CAR RFET)

3) Ruben Echarte Gallardon (NAVARRA)

3) Miguel Martinez Muras (GALICIA)

 

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

 

1) Paula Benes Ibañez (LA RIOJA)

2) Laura Urriola Ateca (CANTABRIA)

3) Ana De La Fuente Garcia (MADRID)

3) Isabel Maria Sanchez Jimenez (MURCIA)

 

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

 

1) Jose Luis Mendez Jimenez (BALEARES)

2) Juan Fernandez Rey (GALICIA)

3) Javier Marron Jimenez (CATALUÑA)

3) Ivan Robledo Gomez (MADRID)

 

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.)

 

1) Nuria Amezcua Millan (EUSKADI)

2) Sandra Cifuentes Garcia (CASTILLA LA MANCHA)

3) Blanca San Cirilo Soriano (VALENCIA)

3) Janira Rivera Garcia (CATALUÑA)

 

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.)

 

1) Eduardo Peter Longobardi Radford (BALEARES)

2) Borja Rios Cortegoso (GALICIA)

3) Jose Ramon Louzao Aris (GALICIA)

3) Alejandro Sanchez Ros (MURCIA)

 

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

 

1) Eva Calvo Gomez (MADRID)

2) Anna Casabella Sanchez (CATALUÑA)

3) Katia Calvar Martinez (GALICIA)

3) Andrea Rica Taboada (GALICIA)

 

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

 

1) Jose Antonio Rosillo Atencia (BALEARES)

2) Daniel Quesada Barrera (CATALUÑA)

3) Jose Fernandez Rey (GALICIA)

3) Francisco Padin Oliveira (GALICIA)

 

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.)

 

1) Marta Calvo Gomez (MADRID)

2) Gema Armeto Rigol (MADRID)

3) Lara Ouvina Martinez (GALICIA)

3) Laura Saez Martinez (CASTILLA Y LEON)

 

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.)

 

1) Raul Martinez Garcia (VALENCIA)

2) Ricardo Redondo Calvo (MURCIA)

3) Antonio Leo Aparicio (CAR RFET)

3) Manuel Beloqui Jimenez (MADRID)

 

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

 

1) Lua Maria Pineiro Devesa (GALICIA)

2) Raquel Menendez Romero (MADRID)

3) Cecilia Castro Burgos (MADRID)

3) Sandra Lorenzo Rodelas (CASTILLA LA MANCHA)

 

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

 

1) Daniel Ros Gomez (VALENCIA)

2) Fernando Rascado Rios (GALICIA)

3) Jose Luis Cruz Nadal (BALEARES)

3) Cristian Muñoz Exposito (CATALUÑA)

 

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.)

 

1) Elena Gomez Martinez (CATALUÑA)

2) Natalia Guillen Parra (MADRID)

3) Veronica Gil Chacon (ANDALUCÍA)

3) Cristina Aullo Padilla (VALENCIA)

 

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.)

 

1) Aram Muñoz Carbo (CATALUÑA)

2) Cristian Seijo Giebels (CASTILLA LA MANCHA)

3) Juan Pedro Giron Alonso (EXTREMADURA)

3) Mario Frias Soriano (VALENCIA)

 

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.)

 

1) Rosana Simon Alamo (CANARIAS)

2) Laura Carreño Rosillo (MADRID)

3) Mariona Leyes Ausio (CATALUÑA)

3) Nuria Delgado Peco (CASTILLA LA MANCHA)

 

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.)

 

1) Adrian Cabo Estebam (MADRID)

2) Cristobal Amoedo Losada (GALICIA)

3) Mikel Bernal Fernandez (EUSKADI)

3) Juan Vicente Benlloch Olivas (VALENCIA)

 

 

***GRAPHICS WITH COMPLETE RESULTS (PDF)

 

 

RESULTS BY TEAMS

 

Female

Columna1

Team

Points

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

1)

MADRID

28

2

4

2

2)

EUSKADI

14

2

0

0

3)

CATALUÑA

13

1

1

3

4)

GALICIA

10

1

0

3

5)

CANARIAS

8

1

0

1

6)

LA RIOJA

7

1

0

0

7)

CASTILLA LA MANCHA

5

0

1

2

VALENCIA

5

0

1

2

9)

CANTABRIA

3

0

1

0

10)

MURCIA

1

0

0

1

CASTILLA Y LEON

1

0

0

1

ANDALUCIA

1

0

0

1

Male

Columna1

Teams

Points

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

1)

BALEARES

22

3

0

1

2)

VALENCIA

16

2

0

2

GALICIA

16

0

4

4

4)

CATALUÑA

12

1

1

2

5)

MADRID

9

1

0

2

6)

CANARIAS

7

1

0

0

7)

CAR RFET

4

0

1

1

MURCIA

4

0

1

1

9)

CASTILLA LA MANCHA

3

0

1

0

10)

NAVARRA

1

0

0

1

EXTREMADURA

1

0

0

1

EUSKADI

1

0

0

1

General

Columna1

Teams

Points

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

1)

MADRID

37

3

4

4

2)

GALICIA

26

1

4

7

3)

CATALUÑA

25

2

2

5

4)

BALEARES

22

3

0

1

5)

VALENCIA

21

2

1

4

6)

CANARIAS

15

2

0

1

EUSKADI

15

2

0

1

8)

CASTILLA LA MANCHA

8

0

2

2

9)

LA RIOJA

7

1

0

0

10)

MURCIA

5

0

1

2

11)

CAR RFET

4

0

1

1

12)

CANTABRIA

3

0

1

0

13)

EXTREMADURA

1

0

0

1

NAVARRA

1

0

0

1

ANDALUCIA

1

0

0

1

CASTILLA Y LEON

1

0

0

1

 
masTaekwondo.com Team

en.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!