EINDHOVEN0

40th Lotto Dutch Open Taekwondo Championships 2013

Results of the first round of the 40th Dutch Open. The event took place this past Saturday 16 and Sunday 17 March 2013 in the Indoor Sportcentrum Eindhoven facilities. This was a  Class "A" ETU Category.


 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.) [20 Athletes]

 

1) Asia Bailey (Scotland National Team, GBR)

2) Mateja Kunovic (National Team, CRO)

3) Sondess Bentahar (National Team, FRA)

3) Beth Worthington (South Hams TKD, GBR)

 

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.) [28 Athletes]

 

1) Nidal Abarahou (Montpellier Agglomeration, FRA)

2) Marat Abdikaliyev (Kazakhstan Bars Taekwondo, KAZ)

3) Jeremiah Serhalay (TKD Oude Luttikhuis, NED)

3) Mourad Laachraoui (Brussels Taekwondo Team, BEL)

 

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.) [18 Athletes]

 

1) Rukiye Yildrim (National Team, TUR)

2) Carola Lopez (National Team, ARG)

3) Natascha Mitrovits (Kampfsportverein Atalar, AUT)

3) Yuliya Volkova (Spartak, UKR)

 

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.) [42 Athletes]

 

1) Levent Tuncat (Sportwerk Duesseldorf E.V., GER)

2) Stipe Jarloni (National Team, CRO)

3) Lovre Brecic (National Team, CRO)

3) Serkan Tok (National Team, TUR)

 

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.) [28 Athletes]

 

1) Ivett Gonda (Hpac-Hungary, HUN)

2) Yeny Contreras (Chile, CHI)

3) Floriane Liborio (National Team, FRA)

3) Maria Jimena Demilta (National Team, ARG)

 

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.) [60 Athletes]

 

1) Dmitry Frank (Novosibirsk Taekwondo Fede, RUS)

2) Steven Barclais (National Team, FRA)

3) Safwan Khalil (Global Knox Taekwondo, AUS)

3) Nursultan Mamayev (Kazakhstan Taekwondo, KAZ)

 

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.) [28 Athletes]

 

1) Raheleh Asemani (Flemish Taekwondo Union, BEL)

2) Batel Gatterer (National Team, ISR)

3) Martina Zubcic (National Team, CRO)

3) Anna Lena Fremming (TKD Center Iserlohn E.V., GER)

 

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.) [45 Athletes]

 

1) Filip Grgic (National Team, CRO)

2) Vladislav Arventii (National Team, MDA)

3) Ilan Braginski (National Team, ISR)

3) Jorge Alvarez National Team, ARG)

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.) [26 Athletes]

 

1) Marina Sumic (National Team, CRO)

2) Rabia Guelec (Bayerische Taekwondo Union, GER)

3) Elin Johansson (Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb, SWE)

3) Nina Klaey (National Team, SUI)

 

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.) [53 Athletes]

 

1) Christopher Iliesco (Ste-Foy, CAN)

2) Maxime Potvin (Canadian Forces Taekwondo, CAN)

3) Jack Marton (Global Knox Taekwondo, AUS)

3) Damir Fejzic (Team Eurosped, SRB)

 

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.) [20 Athletes]

 

1) Haby Niaré (National Team, FRA)

2) Nathalie Iliesco (Raymond Mourad Taekwondo, CAN)

3) Faiza Taoussara (Montpellier Agglomeration, FRA)

3) Ana Znaor (TC Pantera, CRO)

 

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.) [29 Athletes]

 

1) Yunus Sari (National Team, TUR)

2) Aaron Cook (Manx Mavericks, IMN)

3) Cem Ünlüsoy (Songokus Taekwondo E.V., GER)

3) Hama Alzouma (Niger Taekwondo, USA)

 

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.) [9 Athletes]

 

1) Nur Tatar (National Team, TUR)

2) Reshmie Oogink (Tkd Oude Luttikhuis, NED)

3) Lana Caktas (National Team, CRO)

3) Natalia Forcada (National Team, ARG)

 

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.) [23 Athletes]

 

1) Marc-André Bergeron (Ste-Foy, CAN)

2) Ali Sari (National Team, TUR)

3) Florian Meyer (Olympic Taekwondo Lüdensch, GER)

3) Augustin Bata (Lion Indomptable, FRA)

 

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.) [8 Athletes]

 

1) Gwladys Epangue (National Team, FRA)

2) Katharina Weiss (Bayerische Taekwondo Union, GER)

3) Zagar Danica (Ztklikos, CRO)

3) Cansel Deniz (National Team, TUR)

 

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.) [20 Athletes]

 

1) Mahama Cho (National Team, FRA)

2) François Coulombe-Fortier (Ste-Foy, CAN)

3) Christos Zeimpekis (A.C. Dias Larissas, GRE)

3) Christoph Decker (Lz-Tirol, AUT)

 

 

2013-03-19_607x_Duth-Open-2013

 

 

GRAPHICS WITH COMPLETE RESULTS

 

**Day 1:  Saturday March 16 – JUNIOR AND SENIOR (PDF)

 

**Day 2: Sunday March 17 – JUNIOR AND SENIOR (PDF)

 

2013-03-19_608x_DutchOpen2013-

 

 

masTaekwondo.com Team

en.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

Deja tu comentario!