THE WORLD'S BEST1

Top Ten WTF World Ranking, October 2012

The ten top-ranked in the world in each category for October 2012 as reflected by the World Taekwondo Federation (WTF).


FIN Male (-54 Kg.)

 

1) Chutchawal Khawlaor (THA, Thailand) >>> 154.10 points.

2) Seyfulla Magomedov (RUS, Russia) >>> 112.87 points..

3) Meisam Bagheri (IRI, Iran) >>> 102.70 points..

4) Sherif Shaaban Wasfy (EGY, Egypt) >>> 100.88 points..

5) John Paul Lizardo (PHI, Philippines) >>> 82.87 points..

6) Jiwoong Park (KOR, South Korea) >>> 81.50 points..

7) Mokdad El Yamani (ALG, Algeria) >>> 68.50 points..

8) Chia Lin Hsu (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 55.42 points..

9) Remzi Basakbugday (TUR, Turkey) >>> 45.05 points..

10) Sergej Kolb (GER, Germany) >>> 42.54 points..

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.)

 

1) Rukiye Yildirim (TUR, Turkey) >>> 144.05 points..

2) Yvette Yong (CAN, Canada) >>> 90.44 points..

3) Elaia Torrontegui (ESP, Spain) >>> 80.82 points..

4) Sohui Kim (KOR, Korea) >>> 70.50 points.

5) Zhaoyi Li (CHN, China) >>> 66.00 points.

6) Weichun Liao (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 60.80 points.

7) Ioanna Koutson (GRE, Greece) >>> 59.00 points.

8) Buttree Puedpong (THA, Thailand) >>> 57.04 points.

9) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MEX, Mexico) >>> 50.24 points.

10) Khayala Guliyeva (AZE, Azerbaijan) >>> 50.04 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

 

1) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP, Spain) >>> 363.26 points.

2) Penek Karaket (THA, Thailand) >>> 155.44 points.

3) Chen Yang Wei (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 147.94 points.

4) Daehoon Lee (KOR, Korea) >>> 128.90 points.

5) Yulis Gabriel Mercedes (DOM, Domican Republic) >>> 124.06 points.

6) Alexey Denisenko (RUS, Russia) >>> 116.80 points.

7) Tamer Salah Bayoumi (EGY, Egypt) >>> 107.00 points.

8) Safwan Khalil (AUS, Australia) >>> 100.64 points.

9) Rui Pedro Rebelo Braganca (POR, Portugal) >>> 98.51 points.

10) Marcio Ferreira (BRA, Brazil) >>> 91.40 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

 

1) Jingyu Wu (CHN, China) >>> 313.90 points.

2) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP, Spain) >>> 215.08 points.

3) Shu Chun Yang (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 191.72 points.

4) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO, Croatia) >>> 171.44 points.

5) Sanaa Atabrour (MAR, Morocco) >>> 153.45 points.

6) Janete Alegria Pena (MEX, Mexico) >>> 151.04 points.

7) Chanapa Sonkham (THA, Thailand) >>> 141.17 points.

8) Yasmina Aziez (FRA, France) >>> 114.12 points.

9) Erika Kasahara (JPN, Japan) >>> 111.46 points.

10) Kristina Kim (RUS, Russia) >>> 97.86 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.)

 

1) Michael Harvey (GBR, Gran Britain >>> 91.56 points.

2) Daehoon Lee (KOR, Korea) >>> 77.50 points.

3) Wahid Briki (TUN, Tunisia) >>> 73.08 points.

4) Cem Ulugnuyan (TUR, Turkey) >>> 68.80 points.

5) Reza Naderian (IRI, Iran) >>> 64.06 points.

6) Alfonso Victoria Espinoza (MEX, Mexico) >>> 54.74 points.

7) Nacha Punthong (THA, Thailand) >>> 52.64 points.

8) Stevens Barclais (FRA, France) >>> 51.26 points.

9) Cheng Ching Huang (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 50.00 points.

9) Umut Bildik (TUR, Turkey) >>> 50.00 points.

10) Mario Silva (POR, Portugal) >>> 43.50 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.)

 

1) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR, Turkey) >>> 145.10 points.

2) Samaneh Sheshpary (IRI, Iran) >>> 117.47 points.

3) Ana Zaninovic (CRO, Croatia) >>> 99.02 points.

4) Floriane Liborio (FRA, France) >>> 97.44 points.

5) Lamya Bekkali (MAR, Morocco) >>> 93.64 points.

6) Ivett Gonda (CAN, Canada) >>> 85.66 points.

7) Sarita Phongsri (THA, Thailand) >>> 64.90 points.

8) Jie Lei (CHN, China) >>> 64.10 points.

9) Jingyu Wu (CHN, China) >>> 60.00 points.

10) Rahma Ben Ali (TUN, Tunisia) >>> 57.44 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

 

1) Servet Tazegul (TUR, Turkey) >>> 329.00 points.

2) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IRI, Iran) >>> 257.98 points.

3) Mohammad Abulibdeh (JOR, Jordan) >>> 121.90 points.

4) Rohullah Nikpai (AFG, Afghanistan) >>> 117.98 points.

5) Diogo Silva (BRA, Brazil) >>> 100.91 points.

6) Idulio Islas Gomez (MEX, Mexico) >>> 98.80 points.

7) Martin Stamper (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 96.00 points.

8) Peter López (PER, Peru) >>> 93.15 points.

9) Terrence Jennings (USA, United States) >>> 83.46 points.

10) Yohanny Jean Bartemi (DOM, Dominican Republic) >>> 74.34 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

 

1) Li Cheng Tseng (TPE, China Taipei) >>> 268.26 points.

2) Yuzhuo Hou (CHN, China) >>> 260.80 points.

3) Jade Jones (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 179.86 points.

4) Marlene Harnois (FRA, France) >>> 147.96 points.

5) Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EGY, Egypt) >>> 145.08 points.

6) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN, Senegal) >>> 107.96 points.

7) Bat-El Gatterer (ISR, Israel) >>> 89.57 points.

8) Andrea Paoli (LIB, Lebanon) >>> 78.42 points.

9) Floriane Liborio (FRA, France) >>> 71.00 points.

10) Robin Cheong (NZL, New Zealand) >>> 69.34 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.)

 

1) Alireza Nasr Azadany (IRI, Iran) >>> 141.08 points.

2) Ridvan Baygut (TUR, Turkey) >>> 112.75 points.

3) Toran Maizeroi (FRA, France) >>> 81.50 points.

4) Farzad Abdolahi (IRI, Iran) >>> 65.98 points.

5) Aliashb Sirazhovi (RUS, Russia) >>> 60.80 points.

6) Anas Alabardi (JOR, Jordan) >>> 60.20 points.

7) Maxime Potvin (CAN, Canada) >>> 58.74 points.

8) Patiwat Thongsalup (THA, Thailand) >>> 58.66 points.

9) Gorome Kare (SEN, Senegal) >>> 56.36 points.

10) Dmitriy Kim (UZB, Uzbekistan) >>> 54.63 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.)

 

1) Hua Zhang (CHN, China) >>> 113.40 points.

2) Karine Sergerie (CAN, Canada) >>> 91.48 points.

3) Marina Sumic (CRO, Croatia) >>> 68.70 points.

4) Kristina Khafizova (RUS, Russia) >>> 61.00 points.

5) Estefania Hernandez Garcia (ESP, Spain) >>> 57.06 points.

6) Eunsil Noh (KOR, Korea) >>> 55.00 points.

7) Marlene Harnois (FRA, France) >>> 53.24 points.

8) Rangsiya Nisaisom (THA, Thailand) >>> 52.50 points.

9) Joyce Van Baaren (NED, The Netherlands) >>> 51.30 points.

10) Eva Calvo Gómez (ESP, Spain) >>> 50.20 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

 

1) Aaron Cook (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 186.46 points.

2) Ramin Azizov (AZE, Azerbaijan) >>> 185.74 points.

3) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP, Spain) >>> 167.24 points.

4) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG, Argentina) >>> 150.84 points.

5) Issam Chernoubi (MAR, Morocco) >>> 146.55 points.

6) Mauro Sarmiento (ITA, Italy) >>> 122.10 points.

7) Abdelrahman Osama Tawfik (EGY, Egypt) >>> 117.96 points.

8) Sebastien Michaud (CAN, Canada) >>> 102.73 points.

9) Nesar Ahmad Bahave (AFG, Afghanistan) >>> 96.24 points.

10) Yunus Sari (TUR, Turkey) >>> 93.06 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

 

1) Kyungseon Hwang (KOR, Korea) >>> 226.40 points.

2) Nur Tatar (TUR, Turkey) >>> 195.22 points.

3) Seham El Sawalhy (EGY, Egypt) >>> 183.25 points.

4) Helena Fromm (GER, Germany) >>> 152.12 points.

5) Melissa Pagnotta (CAN, Canada) >>> 107.00 points.

6) Paige Mcpherson (USA, United States) >>> 106.30 points.

7) Yun Fei Guo (CHN, China) >>> 105.28 points.

8) Sarah Stevenson (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 104.66 points.

9) Carmen Marton (AUS, Australia) >>> 80.70 points.

10) Gulnafis Aitkukhambetova (KAZ, Kazajistan) >>> 79.71 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.)

 

1) Yousef Karami (IRI, Iran) >>> 146.30 points.

2) Carlo Molfetta (ITA, Italy) >>> 82.72 points.

3) Jon Garcia Aguado (ESP, Spain) >>> 74.95 points.

4) Francois Coulombe-Fortier (CAN, Canada) >>> 70.84 points.

5) Augustin Bata (FRA, France) >>> 70.29 points.

6) Trong Cuong Nguyen (VIE, Vietnam) >>> 68.00 points.

7) Lutalo Muhammad (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 54.50 points.

8) Anthony Obame (GAB, Gabon) >>> 46.94 points.

9) Ivan Nikitin (RUS, Russia) >>> 46.44 points.

10) Yonghyun Park (KOR, Korea) >>> 45.00 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.)

 

1) María Del Rosario Espinoza (MEX, Mexico) >>> 160.98 points.

2) Anastasia Baryshnikova (RUS, Russia) >>> 144.60 points.

3) Gwladys Epangue (FRA, France) >>> 138.26 points.

4) Melda Akcan (GER, Germany) >>> 71.81 points.

5) Feruza Yergeshova (KAZ, Kazajistan) >>> 69.51 points.

6) Injong Lee (KOR, South Korea) >>> 60.50 points.

7) Milica Mandic (SRB, Serbia) >>> 56.40 points.

8) Ying Ying Han (CHN, China) >>> 46.90 points.

9) Elena Gomez Martinez (ESP, Spain) >>> 44.04 points.

10) Rima Abdel Karim (JOR, Jordan) >>> 42.90 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.)

 

1) Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CUB, Cuba) >>> 144.40 points.

2) Xiaobo Liu (CHN, China) >>> 139.15 points.

3) Dongmin Cha (KOR, Korea) >>> 138.08 points.

4) Carlo Molfetta (ITA, Italy) >>> 131.30 points.

5) Anthony Obame (GAB, Gabon) >>> 119.38 points.

6) Leonardo Basile (ITA, Italy) >>> 115.65 points.

7) Hossein Tajik (IRI, Iran) >>> 111.18 points.

8) Akmal Irgashev (UZB, Uzbekistan) >>> 96.89 points.

9) Alexandros Nikolaidis (GRE, Greece) >>> 72.83 points.

10) Chika Yagazie Chukwumerije (NGR, Nigeria) >>> 71.51 points.

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.)

 

1) Anne-Caroline Graffe (FRA, France) >>> 237.30 points.

2) Wiam Dislam (MAR, Morocco) >>> 163.03 points.

3) Rosana Simon (ESP, Spain) >>> 157.87 points.

4) Milica Mandic (SRB, Serbia) >>> 135.26 points.

5) Nadin Dawani (JOR, Jordan) >>> 123.24 points.

6) Saebom An (KOR, Korea) 104.36 points.

7) Gwladys Epangue (FRA, France) >>> 101.10 points.

8) Bianca Walkden (GBR, Great Britain) >>> 78.80 points.

9) Glenhis Hernández (CUB, Cuba) >>> 72.60 points.

10) Linda Ezzeddine (ALG, Argelia) >>>> 70.94 points.
 
 

Blue: New in the Top Ten

Green: Those who ascend in the ranking.

Red: Those who lose positions.

Black: Those who remain unchanged.

 

WTF World Ranking (Full)

 

 

Exclusive, Equipo masTaekwondo.com

Translation: Silvana Ramírez Cuevas

en.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

Deja tu comentario!