SUCRE 20120

2nd Pan Am Poomsae Championships, Results

Medallists of "Taekwondo Poomsae 2nd Pan Am Championships" held in the Bolivian city of Sucre on October 10.


Individual 14-17 Male

 

1) Vaslav Ayala Talavera (MEX)

2) Sebastian Palacios (PER)

3) Hugo Del Castillo (PER)

3) Alvaro Delgado (PER)

 

 

Individual 14-17 Female

 

(1) Chiara Reyes (PER)

(2) Lucy Morales García (MEX)

(3) America Contreras Morales (MEX)

(3) Alexandra Delgado (PER)

 

 

Individual 18-29 Female

 

1) Gloria Corrales Ocampo (MEX)

2) Marcela Castillo (PER)

3) Winnie Yi Wu Acuy (PER)

3) Claudia Cardenas Mendieta (ECU)

 

Individual 18-29 Male

 

1) Bruno Saux (PER)

2) Renzo Saux (PER)

3) Luis De La Mora Lopez (MEX)

3) Julio Antunez (PER)

 

 

Individual 30-39 Female

 

1) Nohemi Santamaría Marin (MEX)

2) Karina Andrade (PER)

 

 

Individual 30-39 Male

 

1) Marco Antonio Munervar (COL)

2) Hyun-Seok Seo (CAN)

3) Gustavo Novaria (PER)

3) Fabiano Morciani (BRA)

 

 

Individual 40-49 Female

 

1) Silvana Ces (ARG)

 

 Individual 40-49 Male

 

1) Paul Orellano (ECU)

2) Carlos Mario Salazar (COL)

3) Mohsen Kazemi (CAN)

3) Paul Thibault (CAN)

 

Individual 50-59 Female

 

1) Patricia Martinez Ramirez (MEX)

 

 

Individual 50-59 Male

 

1) Ricardo Escobar (CHI)

2) Pablo Renato Taphanel (ARG)

3) Horacio Macchi (ARG)

3) Jorge Faciano (ARG)

 

Individual +60 Male

 

1) Oskar Posada (COL)

2) James Rennie (CAN)

 

 

Couples -29

 

1) Bruno Saux / Winnie Yi Wu Acuy (PER)

2) Vaslav Ayala Talavera / Gloria Corrales Ocampo (MEX)

3) Lucy Morales Garcia / Luis De La Mora López (MEX)

3) Roy Adams Moralez / María Guillen Castro (CRC)

 

Couples +29

 

1) David Zamora / Karina Andrade (PER)

 

 

Teams -29 Female

 

1) Lucy Morales Garcia / America Contreras Morales / Gloria Corrales Ocampo (MEX)

2) Marcela Castillo / Winnie Yi Wu Acuy / Diana Alarco (PER)

 

 

Teams -29 Male

 

1) Bruno Saux / Renzo Saux / Hugo Del Castillo (PER)

2) Julio Antunez / Bryan Cerda / Victor Obesso (PER)

 

General Results by Teams

 

1) Perú (5,5,6)

2) México (5,2,3)

3) Colombia (2,1,0)

4) Argentina (1,1,2)

5) Ecuador (1,0,1)

6) Chile (1,0,0)

7) Canadá (0,2,2)

8) Costa Rica (0,0,1)

9) Brasil (0,0,1)

 

 

Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

en.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deja tu comentario!