THE BEST IN THE WORLD0

Top Ten WTF World Ranking, June 2012

Top Ten World rankings for each category of June 2012 as reflected by the World Taekwondo Federation (WTF).


 

 

 

Anne-Caroline Graffe, Francia, +73 Kg.

FIN Male (-54 Kg.)

.

1) Chutchawal Khawlaor (TH, Thailand) >>> 154.10 points.

2) Seyfulla Magomedov (RU, Russia) >>> 112.87 points.

3) Meisam Bagheri (IR, Iran) >>> 102.70 points.

4) Sherif Shaaban Wasfy (EG, Egypt) >>> 100.88 points.

5) John Paul Lizardo (PH, Philippines) >>> 82.87 points.

6) Jiwoong Park (KR, South Korea) >>> 81.50 points.

7) Mokdad El Yamani (DZ, Algeria) >>> 68.50 points.

8) Chia Lin Hsu (TP CN, Taipei China) >>> 55.42 points.

9) Remzi Basakbugday (TR, Turkey) >>> 45.05 points.

10) Sergej Kolb (DE, Germany) >>> 42.54 points.

 

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.)

.

1) Rukiye Yildirim (TR, Turkey) >>> 144.05 points.

2) Yvette Yong (CA, Canada) >>> 90.44 points.

3) Elaia Torrontegui (ES, Spain) >>> 80.82 points.

4) Sohui Kim (KR, Korea) >>> 70.50 points.

5) Zhaoyi Li (CN, China) >>> 66.00 points.

6) Weichun Liao (TP CN, Taipei China) >>> 60.80 points.

7) Ioanna Koutson (GR, Greece) >>> 59.00 points.

8) Buttree Puedpong (TH, Thailand) >>> 57.04 points.

9) Itzel Adilene Manjarrez Bastidas (MX, Mexico) >>> 50.24 points.

10) Khayala Guliyeva (AZ, Azerbaijan) >>> 50.04 points.

 

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

.

1) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ES, Spain) >>> 263.26 points.

2) Chen Yang Wei (TP CN, Taipei China) >>> 137.36 points.

3) Penek Karaket (TH, Thailand) >>> 133.84 points.

4) Yulis Gabriel Mercedes (DO, Dominican Republic) >>> 116.65 points.

5) Rui Pedro Rebelo Braganca (PT, Portugal) >>> 98.51 points.

6) Tamer Salah Bayoumi (EG, Egypto) >>> 91.88 points.

7) Marcio Ferreira (BR, Brazil) >>> 91.40 points.

8) Damian Alejandro Villa (MX, Mexico) >>> 80.82 points.

9) Alexey Denisenko (RU, Russia) >>> 80.80 points.

10) Safwan Khalil (AU, Australia) >>> 79.04 points.

 

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

.

1) Jingyu Wu (CN, China) >>> 213.90 points.

2) Shu Chun Yang (TP CN, Taipei China) >>> 181.14 points.

3) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ES, Spain) >>> 155.08 points.

4) Sanaa Atabrour (MA, Morocco) >>> 146.04 points.

5) Lucija Zaninovic (HR, Croatia) >>> 135.44 points.

6) Janete Alegria Pena (MX, Mexico) >>> 129.44 points.

7) Yasmina Aziez (FR, France) >>> 114.12 points.

8) Chanapa Sonkham (TH, Thailand) >>> 105.17 points.

9) Erika Kasahara (JP, Japan) >>> 96.34 points.

10) Kristina Kim (RU, Russia) >>> 90.45 points.

 

 

BANTAM Male (-63 Kg.)

.

1) Michael Harvey (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 91.56 points.

2) Daehoon Lee (KR, Korea) >>> 77.50 points.

3) Wahid Briki (TN, Tunisia) >>> 73.08 points.

4) Cem Ulugnuyan (TR, Turkey) >>> 68.80 points.

5) Reza Naderian (IR, Iran) >>> 64.06 points.

6) Alfonso Victoria Espinoza (MX, Mexico) >>> 54.74 points.

7) Nacha Punthong (TH, Thailand) >>> 52.64 points.

8) Stevens Barclais (FR, France) >>> 51.26 points.

9) Cheng Ching Huang (TP CN, Taipei China) >>> 50.00 points.

9) Umut Bildik (TR, Turkey) >>> 50.00 points.

10) Mario Silva (PT, Portugal) >>> 43.50 points.

 

 

BANTAM Female (-53 Kg.)

.

1) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TR, Turkey) >>> 145.10 points.

2) Samaneh Sheshpary (IR, Iran) >>> 117.47 points.

3) Ana Zaninovic (HR, Croatia) >>> 99.02 points.

4) Floriane Liborio (FR, France) >>> 97.44 points.

5) Lamya Bekkali (MA, Morocco) >>> 93.64 points.

6) Ivett Gonda (CA, Canada) >>> 85.66 points.

7) Sarita Phongsri (TH, Thailand) >>> 64.90 points.

8) Jie Lei (CN, China) >>> 64.10 points.

9) Jingyu Wu (CN, China) >>> 60.00 points.

10) Rahma Ben Ali (TN, Tunisia) >>> 57.44 points.

 

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

.

1) Servet Tazegul (TR, Turkey) >>> 229.00 points.

2) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IR, Iran) >>> 197.98 points.

3) Mohammad Abulibdeh (JO, Jordan) >>> 111.32 points.

4) Idulio Islas Gomez (MX, Mexico) >>> 98.80 points.

5) Peter López (PE, Peru) >>> 85.74 points.

6) Rohullah Nikpai (AF, Afghanistan) >>> 81.98 points.

7) Diogo Silva (BR, Brazil) >>> 79.31 points.

8) Martin Stamper (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 74.40 points.

9) Yohanny Jean Bartemi (DO, Dominican Republic) >>> 74.34 points.

10) Siddhartha Bhat (CA, Canada) >>> 68.26 points.

 

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

.

1) Li Cheng Tseng (TP CN, Taipei China) >>> 232.26 points.

2) Yuzhuo Hou (CN, China) >>> 200.80 points.

3) Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EG, Egypt) >>> 134.50 points.

4) Marlene Harnois (FR, France) >>> 111.96 points.

5) Bineta Diedhiou (SN, Senegal) >>> 100.55 points.

6) Bat-El Gatterer (IL, Israel) >>> 89.57 points.

7) Jade Jones (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 79.86 points.

8) Floriane Liborio (FR, France) >>> 71.00 points.

9) Andrea Paoli (LB, Lebanon) >>> 67.84 points.

10) Laura Vanessa Vazquez Rivas (SV, El Salvador) >>> 64.54 points.

 

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.)

.

1) Alireza Nasr Azadany (IR, Iran) >>> 141.08 points.

2) Ridvan Baygut (TR, Turkey) >>> 112.75 points.

3) Toran Maizeroi (FR, France) >>> 81.50 points.

4) Farzad Abdolahi (IR, Iran) >>> 65.98 points.

5) Aliashb Sirazhovi (RU, Russia) >>> 60.80 points.

6) Anas Alabardi (JO, Jordan) >>> 60.20 points.

7) Maxime Potvin (CA, Canada) >>> 58.74 points.

8) Patiwat Thongsalup (TH, Thailand) >>> 58.66 points.

9) Gorome Kare (SN, Senegal) >>> 56.36 points.

10) Dmitriy Kim (UZ, Uzbekistan) >>> 54.63 points.

 

 

LIGHT Female(-62 Kg.)

.

1) Hua Zhang (CN, China) >>> 113.40 points.

2) Karine Sergerie (CA, Canada) >>> 91.48 points.

3) Marina Sumic (HR, Croatia) >>> 68.70 points.

4) Kristina Khafizova (RU, Russia) >>> 61.00 points.

5) Estefania Hernandez Garcia (ES, Spain) >>> 57.06 points.

6) Eunsil Noh (KR, Korea) >>> 55.00 points.

7) Marlene Harnois (FR, France) >>> 53.24 points.

8) Rangsiya Nisaisom (TH, Thailand) >>> 52.50 points.

9) Joyce Van Baaren (NL, Netherlands) >>> 51.30 points.

10) Eva Calvo Gómez (ES, Spain) >>> 50.20 points.

 

 

WELTER Male(-80 Kg.)

.

1) Aaron Cook (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 186.46 points.

2) Ramin Azizov (AZ, Azerbaijan) >>> 175.16 points.

3) Issam Chernoubi (MA, Morocco) >>> 139.14 points.

4) Abdelrahman Osama Tawfik (EG, Egypto) >>> 110.55 points.

5) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ES, Spain) >>> 107.24 points.

6) Sebastien Michaud (CA, Canada) >>> 95.32 points.

7) Yunus Sari (TR, Turkey) >>> 93.06 points.

8) Masoud Hajizavareh (IR, Iran) >>> 88.40 points.

9) Mauro Sarmiento (IT, Italy) >>> 86.10 points.

10) Farzad Abdollahi (IR, Iran) >>> 75.00 points.

 

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

.

1) Seham El Sawalhy (EG, Egypt) >>> 175.84 points.

2) Nur Tatar (TR, Turkey) >>> 135.22 points.

3) Kyungseon Hwang (KR, Korea) >>> 12.40 points.

4) Helena Fromm (DE, Germany) >>> 116.12 points.

5) Melissa Pagnotta (CA, Canada) >>> 107.00 points.

6) Yun Fei Guo (CN, China) >>> 105.28 points.

7) Sarah Stevenson (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 97.25 points.

8) Haby Niare (FR, France) >>> 77.06 points.

9) Gulnafis Aitkukhambetova (KZ, Kazakhstan) >>> 72.30 points.

10) Hakima Meslahy (MA, Morocco) >>> 71.85 points.

 

 

MIDDLE Male (-87 Kg.)

.

1) Yousef Karami (IR, Iran) >>> 146.30 points.

2) Carlo Molfetta (IT, Italy) >>> 82.72 points.

3) Jon Garcia Aguado (ES, Spain) >>> 74.95 points.

4) Francois Coulombe-Fortier (CA, Canada) >>> 70.84 points.

5) Augustin Bata (FR, France) >>> 70.29 points.

6) Trong Cuong Nguyen (VN, Viet Nam) >>> 68.00 points.

7) Lutalo Muhammad (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 54.50 points.

8) Anthony Obame (GA, Gabon) >>> 46.94 points.

9) Ivan Nikitin (RU, Russia) >>> 46.44 points.

10) Yonghyun Park (KR, Korea) >>> 45.00 points.

 

 

MIDDLE Female (-73 Kg.)

.

1) María Del Rosario Espinoza (MX, Mexico) >>> 160.98 points.

2) Anastasia Baryshnikova (RU, Russia) >>> 144.60 points.

3) Gwladys Epangue (FR, France) >>> 138.26 points.

4) Melda Akcan (DE, Germany) >>> 71.81 points.

5) Feruza Yergeshova (KZ, Kazakhstan) >>> 69.51 points.

6) Injong Lee (KR, South Korea) >>> 60.50 points.

7) Milica Mandic (SC, Serbia) >>> 56.40 points.

8) Ying Ying Han (CN, China) >>> 46.90 points.

9) Elena Gomez Martinez (ES, Spain) >>> 44.04 points.

10) Rima Abdel Karim (JO, Jordan) >>> 42.90 points.

 

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.)

.

1) Dongmin Cha (KR, Korea) >>> 127.50 points.

2) Leonardo Basile (IT, Italy) >>> 115.65 points.

3) Hossein Tajik (IR, Iran) >>> 111.18 points.

4) Robelis Despaigne Sauquet (CU, Cuba) >>> 108.40 points.

5) Xiaobo Liu (CN, China) >>> 103.15 points.

6) Akmal Irgashev (UZ, Uzbekistan) >>> 89.48 points.

7) Arman Chilmanov (KZ, Kazakhstan) >>> 69.65 points.

8) Firmin Saint Nom Zokou (CI, Ivory Coast >>> 65.56 points.

9) Alexandros Nikolaidis (GR, Greece) >>> 65.42 points.

10) Chika Yagazie Chukwumerije (NG, Nigeria) >>> 64.10 points.

 
 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.)

.

1) Anne-Caroline Graffe (FR, France) >>> 177.30 points.

2) Rosana Simon (ES, Spain) >>> 157.87 points.

3) Wiam Dislam (MA, Morocco) >>> 155.62 points.

4) Nadin Dawani (JO, Jordan) >>> 115.83 points.

5) Saebom An (KR, Korea) 104.36 points.

6) Gwladys Epangue (FR, France) >>> 101.10 points.

7) Bianca Walkden (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 78.80 points.

8) Linda Ezzeddine (AZ, Algeria) >>>> 70.94 points.

9) Guadalupe Ruiz López (MX, Mexico) >>> 69.42 points.

10) Katharina Weiss (DE, Germany) >>> 68.09 points.

 

.

 

Blue: New on the list.

Green: Rising in the rankings.

Red: Loosing positions.

Black: Remain unchanged.

 

Exclusive Team masTaekwondo.com

en.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

 
 

Deja tu comentario!