THE BEST IN THE WORLD0

Top 16th WTF Olympic World Ranking, June 2012

The best sixteen rankings in the world for each Olympic category (-49, -57, -67 and +67 kg female, -58, -68, -80 and +80 kg male) of June 2012 as reflected by the World Taekwondo Federation (WTF).


 

 

 

Dongmin Cha, Corea del Sur, +80 Kg.

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

.

1) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ES, Spain) >>> 263.26 points.

2) Chutchawal Khawlaor (TH, Thailand) >>> 154.10 points.

3) Chen Yang Wei (TP CN , Taipe China) >>> 137.36 points.

4) Penek Karaket (TH, Thailand) >>> 133.84 points.

5) Yulis Gabriel Mercedes (DO, Dominican Republic) >>> 116.65 points.

6) Seyfulla Magomedov (RU, Russia) >>> 112.87 points.

7) Meisam Bagheri (IR, Iran) >>> 102.70 points.

8) Sherif Shaaban Wasfy (EG, Egypt) >>> 100.88 points.

9) Rui Pedro Rebelo Braganca (PT, Portugal) >>> 98.51 points.

10) Mokdad El Yamine (DZ, Algeria) >>> 98.20 points.

11) Tamer Salah Bayoumi (EG, Egypt) >>> 91.88 points.

12) Marcio Ferreira (BR, Brazil) >>> 91.40 points.

13) John Paul Lizardo (PH, Philippines) >>> 84.81 points.

14) Jiwoong Park (KR, South Korea) >>> 81.50 points.

15) Damian Alejandro Villa (MX, Mexico) >>> 80.82 points.

16) Alexey Denisenko (RU, Russia) >>> 80.80 points.

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

.

1) Jingyu Wu (CN, China) >>> 213.90 points.

2) Shu Chun Yang (TP CN, Taipei China) >>> 181.14 points.

3) Rukiye Yildirim (TR, Turkey) >>> 155.12 points.

4) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ES, Spain) >>> 146.98 points.

5) Sanaa Atabrour (MA, Morocco) >>> 146.04 points.

6) Lucija Zaninovic (HR, Croatia) >>> 135.44 points.

7) Janete Alegria Pena (MX, Mexico) >>> 129.44 points.

8) Yasmina Aziez (FR, France) >>> 114.12 points.

9) Chanapa Sonkham (TH, Thailand) >>> 105.17 points.

10) Erika Kasahara (JP, Japan) >>> 96.34 points.

11) Kristina Kim (RU, Russia) >>> 90.45 points.

12) Yvette Yong (CA, Canada) >>> 90.44 points.

13) Elaia Torrontegui (ES, Spain) >>> 86.76 points.

14) Sumeyye Gulec Manz (DE, Germany) >>> 71.27 points.

15) Sohui Kim (KR, South Korea) >>> 70.50 points.

16) Dana Haider Izzat Touran (JO, Jordan) >>> 70.16 points.

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

.

1) Servet Tazegul (TR, Turkey) >>> 229.00 points.

2) Mohammad Motamed Bagheri (IR, Iran) >>> 197.98 points.

3) Michael Harvey (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 100.74 points.

4) Idulio Islas Gomez (MX, Mexico) >>> 98.80 points.

5) Mohammad Abu Libdeh (JO, Jordan) >>> 93.32 points.

6) Peter López (PE, Peru) >>> 85.74 points.

7) Diogo Silva (BR, Brazil) >>> 79.31 points.

8) Wahid Briki (TN, Tunisia) >>> 79.08 points.

9) Daehoon Lee (KR, Korea) >>> 77.50 points.

10) Martin Stamper (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 77.19 points.

11) Yohanny Jean Bartermi (DO, Dominican Republic) >>> 74.34 points.

12) Cem Ulugnuyan (TR, Turkey) >>> 68.80 points.

13) Rohullah Nikpai (AF, Afghanistan) >>> 68.48 points.

14) Siddhartha Bhat (CA, Canada) >>> 68.26 points.

15) Reza Naderian (IR, Iran) >>> 66.22 points.

16) Logan Campbell (NZ, New Zealand) >>> 64.35 points.

 

FEATHER Female(-57 Kg.)

.

1) Li Cheng Tseng (TP CN, Taipei China) >>> 232.26 points.

2) Yuzhuo Hou (CN, China) >>> 200.80 points.

3) Floriane Liborio (FR, France) >>> 168.44 points.

4) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TR, Turkey) >>> 149.60 points.

5) Hedaya Ahmed Malak Wahba (EG, Egypt) >>> 127.00 points.

6) Ana Zaninovic (HR, Croatia) >>> 125.42 points.

7) Samaneh Sheshpary (IR, Iran) >>> 117.47 points.

8) Marlene Harnois (FR, France) >>> 111.96 points.

9) Bineta Diedhiou (SN, Senegal) >>> 100.55 points.

10) Lamya Bekkali (MA, Morocco) >>> 93.64 points.

11) Jade Jones (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 93.54 points.

12) Bat-El Gatterer (IL, Israel) >>> 89.57 points.

13) Ivett Gonda (CA, Canada) >>> 85.66 points.

14) Rahma Ben Ali (TN, Tunisia) >>> 72.44 points.

15) Andrea Paoli (LB, Lebanon) >>> 67.84 points.

16) Sarita Phongsri (TH, Thailand) >>> 64.90 points.

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

.

1) Aaron Cook (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 186.46 points.

2) Ramin Azizov (AZ, Azerbaijan) >>>175.16 points.

3) Issam Chernoubi (MA, Morocco) >>>141.64 points.

4) Alireza Nasr Azadany (IR, Iran) >>> 141.08 points.

5) Farzad Abdollahi (IR, Iran) >>> 140.98 points.

6) Ridvan Baygut (TR, Turkey) >>> 112.75 points.

7) AbdelRahman Osama Tawfik (EG, Egypto) >>> 110.55 points.

8) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ES, Spain) >>> 107.24 points.

9) Yunus Sari (TR, Turkey) >>> 98.46 points.

10) Sebastien Michaud (CA, Canada) >>> 95.32 points.

11) Sebastian Crismanich (AR, Argentina) >>> 91.34 points.

12) Nabil Hassan Talal (JO, Jordan) >>> 87.99 points.

13) Mauro Sarmiento (IT, Italy) >>> 86.10 points.

14) Torann Maizeroi (FR, France) >>> 85.10 points.

15) Nesar Ahmad Behave (AF, Afghanistan) >>> 80.92 points.

16) Gorome Kare (SN, Senegal) >>> 69.86 points.

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

.

1) Seham El Sawalhy (EG, Egypt) >>> 208.84 points.

2) Karine Sergerie (CA, Canada) >>> 187.30 points.

3) Kyungseon Hwang (KR, Korea) >>> 184.53 points.

4) Nur Tatar (TR, Turkey) >>> 163.86 points.

5) Hua Zhang (CN, China) >>> 142.20 points.

6) Helena Fromm (DE, Germany) >>> 139.70 points.

7) Melissa Pagnotta (CA, Canada) >>> 138.35 points.

8) Yun Fei Guo (CN, China) >>> 138.12 points.

9) Haby Niare (FR, France) >>> 137.76 points.

10) Sarah Stevenson (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 130.81 points.

11) Marlene Harnois (FR, France) >>> 100.91 points.

12) Mikyung Kim (KR, Korea) >>> 100.63 points.

13) Gulnafis Aitkukhambetova (KZ, Kazakhstan) >>> 98.18 points.

14) Carmen Marton (AU, Australia) >>> 97.43 points.

15) Hakima Meslahy (MA, Morocco) >>> 95.04 points.

16) Petra Matijasevic (HR, Croatia) >>> 92.51 points.

 

HEAVY Male (+80 Kg.)

.

1) Dongmin Cha (KR, Korea) >>> 159.00 points.

2) Yousef Karami (IR, Iran) >>> 146.30 points.

3) Hossein Tajik (IR, Iran) >>> 129.18 points.

4) Francois Coulombe-Fortier (CA, Canada) >>> 116.71 points.

5) Carlo Molfetta (IT, Italy) >>> 114.02 points.

6) Leonardo Basile (IT, Italy) >>> 112.95 points.

7) Robelis Despagne Sauquet (CU, Cuba) >>> 108.40 points.

8) Anthony Obame (GA, Gabon) >>> 106.31 points.

9) Xiaobo Liu (CN, China) >>> 103.15 points.

10) Akmal Irgashev (UZ, Uzbekistan) >>> 89.48 points.

11) Bahry Tanrikulu (TR, Turkey) >>> 86.31 points.

12) Jon Garcia Aguado (ES, Spain) >>> 80.35 points.

13) Kourosh Rajoly (IR, Iran) >>> 73.50 points.

14) Augustin Bata (FR, France) >>> 70.29 points.

15) Arman Chilmanov (KZ, Kazakhstan) >>> 69.65 points.

16) Kaino Lautusi Thomsen (WS, Samoa) >>> 69.06 points.

 

HEAVY Female (+67 Kg.)

.

1) Gwladys Epangue (FR, France) >>> 239.36 points.

2) Anne-Caroline Graffe (FR, France) >>> 195.30 points.

3) Maria Del Rosario Espinoza (MX, Mexico) >>> 191.41 points.

4) Anastasia Baryshnikova (RS, Russia) >>> 177.00 points.

5) Rosana Simon (ES, Spain) >>> 157.87 points.

6) Wiam Dislam (MA, Morocco) >>> 155.62 points.

7) Nadin Dawani (JO, Jordan) >>> 115.83 points.

8) Saebom An (KR, Korea) 104.36 points.

9) Feruza Yergeshova (KZ, Kasakhstan) >>> 92.01 points.

10) Milica Mandic (RS, Serbia) >>> 91.66 points.

11) Bianca Walkden (UK, United Kingdom) >>> 78.80 points.

12) Natalia Falavigna Silva (BR, Brazil) >>> 75.42 points.

13) Melda Akcan (DE, Germany) >>> 74.51 points.

14) Hyeri Oh (KR, Korea) >>> 73.50 points.

15) Linda Ezzeddine (DZ, Algeria) >>> 70.94 points.

16) Khaoula Ben Hamza (TN, Tunisia) >>> 70.20 points.

 

 

Blue: New on the list.

Green: Rising in the rankings.

Red: Loosing positions.

Black: Remain unchanged.

 

 

 

Exclusive Team masTaekwondo.com

en.mastaekwondo.com

info@mastaekwondo.com

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

 

Deja tu comentario!