PARTIAL RESULTS - DAY 1, 2 and 30

The 12th World University Taekwondo Championships

Kiorugi Results in the World University Championships, held from May 27 to 30 in Poncheon, Korean. This event is classified G-2 in the WTF World Ranking.

 


 

 

 

FIN Female (-46 Kg.)

1) Tsai Wei-yu (TPE)

2) Chuang Pelaez (PHI)

3) Laura Lorenzo Amoedo (ESP)

3) Kim (KOR)

 

FIN Male (-54 Kg.)

1) Meidam Bagheri Dehcheshmeh (IRI)

2) Ahmad Nabil Huhammad Faqih (INA)

3) Suh Yun Jang (KOR)

3) Johnny Nguyen (USA)

 

FLY Female (-49 Kg.)

1) Hsing-Hua Lee (TPE)

2) Erika Kasahara (JPN)

3) Jeong Soo Kim (KOR)

3) Ayse Hazal Boyanmis (TUR)

 

FLY Male (-58 Kg.)

1) Tae Moon Cha (KOR)

2) Chen-Yang Wei (TPE)

3) Yuma Yamada (JPN)

3) Huseyin Bezci (TUR)

 

FEATHER Female (-57 Kg.)

1) Hedaya Malak (EGY)

2) Tseng Li-cheng (TPE)

3) Nidia Muñoz (CUB)

3) Jessica Chaves (MEX)

 

FEATHER Male (-68 Kg.)

1) Abbas Sheikhu (IRI)

2) Hye Seung Yun (KOR)

3) Turgay Yildirim (TUR)

3) Maxim Baranovskiy (RUS)

 

 

 

LIGHT Female (-62 Kg.)

1) Eva Calvo (ESP)

2) Krisitna Khafizova (RUS)

3) So Hee Kim (KOR)

3) Aline Dossou (FRA)

 

LIGHT Male (-74 Kg.)

1) Maizeroi Toranin (FRA)

2) Jong Bin Seo (KOR)

3) Farzad Abdollahi (IRI)

3) Florian Schaller (GER)

 

WELTER Female (-67 Kg.)

1) Xiaofei Wang (CHN)

2) Seham Elsawalhy (EGY)

3) Carmen Marton (AUS)

3) Petra Matijasevic (CRO)

 

WELTER Male (-80 Kg.)

1) Yunus Sari (TUR)

2) Jeong Soo Kim (KOR)

3) Abd Elrahman Osama (EGY)

3) Behzad Eilkhani (IRI)

 

HEAVY Female (+73 Kg.)

1) Anne Caroline Graffe (FRA)

2) Chia Hwi Peng (TPE)

3) Hellorayne Paiva (BRA)

3) Milica Mandic (SRB)

 

HEAVY Male (+87 Kg.)

1) Khodamiboroujeni Jalal (IRI)

2) Anthony Mylann Obame (GAB)

3) Stephen Lambdin (USA)

3) Despaigue Robelis (CUB)

 

Wednesday May 30 (Combats)

 

BANTAM: Female (-53 Kg.) y Male (-63 Kg.)

MIDDLE: Female (-73 Kg.) y Male (-87 Kg.)

 

Laura López Rodríguez, Exclusive masTaekwondo.com

masTaekwondo+

info@mastaekwondo.com

 

 

Deja tu comentario!