QUALIFICATION WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP2

Official List Athletes that will compete in Baku

Below you will find the names of all the athletes who will be competing for a place during the WTF World Taekwondo Qualification Tournament for the 2012 London Olympic Games.


  • Male -58 Kg. (53 athletes)

 

1) Joel Gonzalez Bonilla (ESP) – Seed 1

2) Chen Yang Wei (TPE) – Seed 2

3) Marcio Ferreira (BRA) – Seed 3

4) Rui Braganca (POR) – Seed 4

5) Yulis Mercedes (DOM) – Seed 5

6) Pen-Ek Karaket (THA) – Seed 6

7) Mohamed A. Farg Salem Tlish (LBA) – Seed 7

8) Damian Alejandro Villa Valadez (MEX) – Seed 8

9) John Paul Lizardo (PHI) – Seed 9

10) Tamer Bayoumi (EGY) – Seed 10

11) El Yamine Mokdad (ALG) – Seed 11

12) Ruslan Poiseev (RUS) – Seed 12

13) Mario Leal (VEN) – Seed 13

14) Stipe Jarloni (CRO) – Seed 14

www.masTaekwondo.com

15) Audy Muller (AHO)

16) Elton Burnazi (ALB)

17) Mauro Crismanich (ARG)

18) Safwan Khalil (AUS)

19) Kinley Penjor (BHU)

20) Krasimir Tomanov (BUL)

21) Abayuwe Kalikat (COD)

22) Oscar Luis Munoz OVIEDO (COL)

23) Antonis Kyriakou (CYP)

24) Romould Philip Reyes (DEN)

25) Patricio Eugenio Moreira Briones (ECU)

26) Vakhtang Japaridze (GEO)

27) Marios Tsourdinis (GRE)

28) Jhonnatan Josue Mejia Alvarez (GUA)

29) Ong Stevanus Ariosuseno (INA)

30) Hussein Al-Abbood (IRQ)

31) Ron Atias (ISR)

32) Takaya Nakagawa (JPN)

33) Nursultan Mamayev (KAZ)

34) Dae-Hoon LEE (KOR)

35) Alanazi Sami (KSA)

36) Sonexay Mangkheay (LAO)

37) Sandis Radzinsh (LAT)

38) Andrei Rotaru (MDA)

39) Seydou Niang (MLI)

40) Frederico Muianga (MOZ)

41) Malik Shahzad Ahmed (PAK)

42) Emran Saedah (PLE)

43) Mohamed Dhair (QAT)

44) Robert Amzoiu (ROU)

45) Alpheus Shiba Mkhonazi (RSA)

46) Birane Gueye (SEN)

47) Ali Suliman (SUD)

48) Jermaine James (SUI)

49) Malick Juma Gulamrasul (TAN)

50) Badru Ntulage (UGA)

51) Shami Sadygov (UKR)

52) Huynh Chau Le (VIE)

53) Tameem Mohammed Al- Kubati (YEM)

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

  • Male -68 Kg. (65 athletes)

 

1) Mohammad Bagheri Motamed (IRI) – Seed 1

2) Servet Tazegul (TUR) – Seed 2

3) Peter Lopez (PER) – Seed 3

4) Balla Dieye (SEN) – Seed 4

5) Mohammad Abulibdeh (JOR) – Seed 5

6) Diogo Silva (BRA) – Seed 6

7) Seri Jean Noel Obou (CIV) – Seed 7

8) Rohullah Nikpaa (AFG) – Seed 8

9) Nidhal Sboui (TUN) – Seed 9

10) Dennis Bekkers (NED) – Seed 10

11) Filip Grgic (CRO) – Seed 11

12) Erick Osornio Nunez (MEX) – Seed 12

13) Jeovanny Bartermi (DOM) – Seed 13

14) Federico Jose Rosal Garcia (GUA) – Seed 14

15) Terrence Jennings (USA) – Seed 15

16) Vladislav Arventii (MDA) – Seed 16

17) Elvin Mammadov (AZE) – Seed 17

www.masTaekwondo.com

18) Xhersi Kurti (ALB)

19) Mohamed El Amine Mahmoudi (ALG)

20) Manuel Mark (AUT)

21) Moloise Ogoudjobi (BEN)

22) Anatol Kachuk (BLR)

23) Vladimir Dalakliev (BUL)

24) Mario Guerra (CHI)

25) Litofo Cedrick Botalatala (COD)

26) Viktor Jankovsky (CZE)

27) Sergio Dario Garcia Moreira (ECU)

28) Juho Kostiainen (FIN)

29) Aleksiy Avsadzhanishvili (GEO)

30) Charles Cromwell (GHA)

31) Victor Julio Zepeda Amaya (HON)

32) Attila Juhasz (HUN)

33) Macho Virgonta Hungan (INA)

34) Sean Joyce (IRL)

35) Adam Sagir (ISR)

36) Kazuki Sawada (JPN)

37) Mahamud Yahya (KEN)

38) Tilek Tursunalyev (KGZ)

39) Ghazi Alasmari (KSA)

40) Deniss Sisojev (LAT)

41) Michel Samaha (LIB)

42) Mohd Afifuddin Omar Sidek (MAS)

43) Erdenebaatar Naranchimeg (MGL)

44) Nicolau Sambo (MOZ)

45) Yoven Soobramaney (MRI)

46) Ismael Abdoulaye (NIG)

47) Jan Petter Hammer (NOR)

48) Kismett Campbell (NZL)

49) Mohammed Younis (PLE)

50) Michal Loniewski (POL)

51) Mario Silva (POR)

52) Luis E. Colon (PUR)

53) Eugen Micu (ROU)

54) Duncan Mahlangu (RSA)

55) Jure Pantar (SLO)

56) Ivan Puresevic (SRB)

57) Tarig Mohamed (SUD)

58) Milad Ashna (SWE)

59) Patiwat Thongsalup (THA)

60) Negmatov Farkhod (TJK)

61) Tzu Te Chuang (TPE)

62) Dorian Alexander (TRI)

63) Andrew Macdonald Mugisha (UGA)

64) Thanh Tam Duong (VIE)

65) Yaser Abdulqader Ba Matraf (YEM)

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

  • Male -80 Kg. (48 athletes)

 

1) Sebastien Michaud (CAN) – Seed 1

2) Mauro Sarmiento (ITA) – Seed 2

3) Issam Chernoubi (MAR) – Seed 3

4) Nabil Hassan (JOR) – Seed 4

5) Nicolas Garcia Hemme (ESP) – Seed 5

6) Ramin Azizov (AZE) – Seed 6

7) Ahmed Abdelrhaman (EGY) – Seed 7

8) Steven Lopez (USA) – Seed 8

9) Nesar Ahmad Bahawi (AFG) – Seed 9

10) Yunus Sari (TUR) – Seed 10

11) Burak Hasan (AUS) – Seed 11

12) Mamedy Doucara (FRA) – Seed 12

www.masTaekwondo.com

13) Sebastian Crismanich (ARG)

14) Rostand Kiki (BEN)

15) Vitali Kolas (BLR)

16) Carlos Liebig (CHI)

17) Lai Li (CHN)

18) Yair Medina Ortiz (COL)

19) Emmanuel Mba Ndong (GAB)

20) Alberto Celestrin (GER)

21) Miguel Adrian Ferrera Rodriguez (HON)

22) Anand Pandia Rajan (IND)

23) Yousef Karami (IRI)

24) Bobby Enright (IRL)

25) Francis Kiambi (KEN)

26) Rasul Abdyraim (KGZ)

27) Noureddin Jamal Ebu Elarough (LBA)

28) Aleksandar Veljanovski (MKD)

29) Oumar Cisse (MLI)

30) Tommy Mollet (NED)

31) Temidayo Jegede (NGR)

32) Hama Alzouma (NIG)

33) Eirik Nilssen Bratli (NOR)

34) Scott Vaughn (NZL)

35) Arshad Atief (PAK)

36) Marlon Avenido (PHI)

37) Piotr Pazinski (POL)

38) Angel Roman (PUR)

39) Ivan Trajkovic (SLO)

40) Flamur Zuberi (SUI)

41) Al-Zubeidy Yousif (SWE)

42) Paula Sitapa (TGA)

43) Gulov Alisher (TJK)

44) Lenn Hypolite (TRI)

45) Yassine Trabelsi (TUN)

46) Maksym Dominishyn (UKR)

47) Jasur Baykuziyev (UZB)

48) Carlos Vasquez (VEN)

.

 

  • Male +80 Kg. (28 atlhetes)

 

1) Francois Coulombe Fortier (CAN) – Seed 1

2) Carlo Molfetta (ITA) – Seed 2

3) Arman Chilmanov (KAZ) – Seed 3

4) Akmal Irgashev (UZB) – Seed 4

5) Dong-Min CHA (KOR) – Seed 5

6) Mickael Borot (FRA) – Seed 6

7) Abdelkader Zrouzi (MAR) – Seed 7

www.masTaekwondo.com

8) Christoph Decker (AUT)

9) Xiaobo Liu (CHN)

10) Andreas Stylianou (CYP)

11) Dominik Urich (CZE)

12) Asidah Zakaria (DEN)

13) Teemu Heino (FIN)

14) Anthony Obame Mylann (GAB)

15) Ulvi Kayas (GER)

16) Alexandros Nikolaidis (GRE)

17) Balazs Toth (HUN)

18) Sandeep Kundu (IND)

19) Wisam A.K.M (IRQ)

20) Elias El Hedari (LIB)

21) Vitold Dzikevic (LTU)

22) Chika Yagazie Chukwumerije (NGR)

23) Marvin Sellas (PUR)

24) Abdelqader Aladhmi (QAT)

25) Gadzhi Umarov (RUS)

26) Vanja Babic (SRB)

27) Denis Bernad Kashumba (TAN)

28) Pita Taufatofua (TGA)

.

 

  • Female -49 Kg. (47 athletes)

 

1) Jingyu Wu (CHN) – Seed 1

2) Sanaa Atabrour (MAR) – Seed 2

3) Brigitte Yague Enrique (ESP) – Seed 3

4) Shu-Chun Yang (TPE) – Seed 4

5) Jannet Alegria Pena (MEX) – Seed 5

6) Chanapa Sonkham (THA) – Seed 6

7) Lucija Zaninovic (CRO) – Seed 7

8) Erika Kasahara (JPN) – Seed 8

9) Svetlana Igumenova (RUS) – Seed 9

10) Katia Arakaki (BRA) – Seed 10

11) Sumeyye Manz (GER) – Seed 11

12) Carolena Carstens (PAN) – Seed 12

www.masTaekwondo.com

13) Nilla Ahmadi (AFG)

14) Hind Mokhtari (ALG)

15) Carola Lopez Rodriguez (ARG)

16) Aischal Jadra A. Van Der Linde (ARU)

17) Mitrovits Natascha (AUT)

18) Anneleen Goffin (BEL)

19) Chimi Wangmo (BHU)

20) Iliyana Eneva (BUL)

21) Ivett Gonda (CAN)

22) Nizie Cynthia Louise Alexandra Kragbe (CIV)

23) Rosa Keleku Lukusa (COD)

24) Yajaira Peguero (DOM)

25) Nour Abdelsalam (EGY)

26) Gita Cherkezia (GEO)

27) Elizabeth Zamora Gordillo (GUA)

28) Andrea Rossana Erazo Murillo (HON)

29) Krisztina Sikesdi (HUN)

30) Fransisca Valentina (INA)

31) Shraddha Dixit (IND)

32) Jennifer Hurley (IRL)

33) Anna Mirkin (ISR)

34) Federica Mastrantoni (ITA)

35) Raya Hatahet (JOR)

36) Milka Alango (KEN)

37) Manivanh Khounviseth (LAO)

38) Teo Elaine Shueh Fhern (MAS)

39) Aminata Makou Traore (MLI)

40) Kiran Bano (PAK)

41) Julissa Diez Canseco (PER)

42) Jyra Marie Lizardo (PHI)

43) Liliana Mircica (ROU)

44) Ganna Soroka (UKR)

45) Galina Khan (UZB)

46) Stavroulla Iosifaki (CYP)

47) Hayasamir Jumma (UAE)

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

  • Female -57 Kg. (48 athletes)

 

1) Yuzhuo Hou (CHN) – Seed 1

2) Pei-Hua Tseng (TPE) – Seed 2

3) Bat El Gatterer (ISR) – Seed 3

4) Ana Zaninovic (CRO) – Seed 4

5) Bineta Diedhiou (SEN) – Seed 5

6) Hatice Kubra Yangin (TUR) – Seed 6

7) Sousan Hajipourgoli (IRI) – Seed 7

8) Laura Vanessa Vasquez Rivas (ESA) – Seed 9

9) Shahd Tarman (JOR) – Seed 10

10) Deborah Louz (NED) – Seed 11

11) Gunay Aghakishiyeva (AZE) – Seed 12

www.masTaekwondo.com

12) Humaira Mohammadi (AFG)

13) Caroline Marton (AUS)

14) Gunay Aghakishiyeva (AZE)

15) Darya Zubovich (BLR)

16) Filka Atanasova (BUL)

17) Yeny Contreras (CHI)

18) Banassa Diomande (CIV)

19) Eley Sephora Baelenge (COD)

20) Doris Esmid Patino Marin (COL)

21) Suvi Mikkonen (FIN)

22) Marlene Harnois (FRA)

23) Iana Gagnidze (GEO)

24) Margarita Michailidou (GRE)

25) Euda Maria Carias Morales (GUA)

26) Edina Kotsis (HUN)

27) Lia Karina Mansur (INA)

28) Latika Bhandari (IND)

29) Sonya Mcconnell (IRL)

30) Zina Kareem (IRQ)

31) Mayu Hamada (JPN)

32) Andrea Paoli (LIB)

33) Aminata Oumou Traore (MLI)

34) Mona Solheim (NOR)

35) Robin Cheong (NZL)

36) Samiya Naz (PAK)

37) Christina Carstens (PAN)

38) Jade Zafra (PHI)

39) Emely Johan Cartagena (PUR)

40) Malina Mihaila (ROU)

41) Tanja Tanackovic (SRB)

42) Manuela Bezzola (SUI)

43) Rangsiya Nisaisom (THA)

44) Rahma Ben Ali (BEN)

45) Judith Onoria Aujo (UGA)

46) Iuliia Podolian (UKR)

47) Diana Lopez (USA)

48) Katherinn Reyes (VEN)

49) Thi Duong Nguyen (VIE)

www.masTaekwondo.com

 

  • Female -67 Kg. (37 athletes)

 

1) Karine Sergerie (CAN) – Seed 1

2) Helena Fromm (GER) – Seed 2

3) El Sawalhy Seham (EGY) – Seed 3

4) Gulnafis Aitmukhambetova (KAZ) – Seed 4

5) Raheleh Asemani (IRI) – Seed 5

6) Asuncion Ocasio (PUR) – Seed 6

7) Mi-Kyung KIM (KOR) – Seed 7

8) Paige Mcpherson (USA) – Seed 8

9) Joyce Van Baaren (NED) – Seed 9

10) Farida Azizova (AZE) – Seed 10

www.masTaekwondo.com

11) Rocio Sabrina Boudy (ARG)

12) Carmen Marton (AUS)

13) Viktoryia Belanouskaya (BLR)

14) Raphaella Pereira (BRA)

15) Catalina Fierro (CHI)

16) Simona Hradilova (CZE)

17) Saina Savage (FIN)

18) Urgence Mouegha Mouegha (GAB)

19) Elisavet Mystakidou (GRE)

20) Andrea Merrel St. Bernard (GRN)

21) Mariama Dalanda Barry (GUI)

22) Keyla Paola Avila Ramirez (HON)

23) Dahroon Azeez (IRQ)

24) Gladys Mwaniki (KEN)

25) Iulia Latus (MDA)

26) Viktorija Spasovska (MKD)

27) Ijeoma Obi (NGR)

28) Nikolina Kursar (NOR)

29) Hayley Schofield (NZL)

30) Katarzyna Wieczorek (POL)

31) Franka Anic (SLO)

32) Tahra Siad (SUD)

33) Nina Klaey (SUI)

34) Elin Johansson (SWE)

35) Maitha Mohamed Almaktoum (UAE)

36) Adanys Cordero (VEN)

37) Hoang Dieu Linh Chu (VIE)

.

 

  • Female +67 Kg. (19 athletes)

 

1) Gwladys Epangue (FRA) – Seed 1

2) Maria Del Rosario Espinoza Espinoza (MEX) – Seed 2

3) Rosanna Simon Alamo (ESP) – Seed 3

4) Anastasiia Baryshnikova (RUS) – Seed 4

5) Wiam Dislam (MAR) – Seed 5

www.masTaekwondo.com

6) Linda Azzeddine (ALG)

7) Edines Kurtovic (AUT)

8) Sandra Julieth Vanegas Valderrama (COL)

9) Deysy Montes De Oca (DOM)

10) Daniela Castrignano (ITA)

11) Feruza Yergeshova (KAZ)

12) Sae-Bom AN (KOR)

13) Iwona Kosiorek (POL)

14) Nusa Rajher (SLO)

15) Milica Mandic (SRB)

16) Inaas Hagar (SUD)

17) Karolina Kedzierska (SWE)

18) Nur Tatar (TUR)

19) Evgeniya Karimova (UZB)

 

 

masTaekwondo Team

masTaekwondo+

info@mastaekwondo.com

.

 

//

.

Comments